Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Dora Tossell Salver Round 11 - July 10, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
7 1st Jacqui Graham & John Graham 349 66.10 40
11 2nd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 336 63.64 30
3 3rd John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy 314 59.47 20
4 4th Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 298 56.44 10
1 5th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 259 49.05  
12 6th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 249 47.16  
9 7th Michael Hall & David Clarke 247 46.78  
6 8th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 246 46.59  
10 9th Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns 228 43.18  
5 10th Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith 226 42.80  
8 11th Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis 209 39.58  
2 12th Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 207 39.20  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
6 1st Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 315 59.66 40
4 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 311 58.90 30
2 3rd Peter Morris & Derek Smith 305 57.77 20
5 4th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 300 56.82 10
7 5th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 285 53.98  
1 6th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 280 53.03  
9 7th Keith Johnson & Peter Annison 268 50.76  
8 8th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 244 46.21  
11 9th Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton 221 41.86  
3 10th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 220 41.67  
10 11th Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 217 41.10  
12 12th Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall 202 38.26  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
7 2 5 22 12 22 15 15 21 18 20 21 17 16 19 13 20 16 7 10 5 20 8 14 11   349
11 20 22 10 16 3 15 15 6 20 12 10 17 16 10 5 20 19 16 10 15 22 16 10 11   336
3 6 5 10 7 14 15 21 21 11 20 10 22 16 16 21 11 14 7 10 15 2 19 14 7   314
4 20 15 2 3 14 20 15 6 0 20 0 17 6 5 10 20 19 0 16 15 13 22 18 22   298
1 2 15 10 22 14 4 15 6 15 16 4 4 6 5 5 11 2 16 10 9 13 19 21 15   259
12 12 10 16 20 14 22 5 16 22 12 10 8 16 5 0 5 9 7 10 21 0 0 2 7   249
9 12 15 2 7 3 0 21 6 8 6 15 17 10 13 21 11 0 16 20 0 18 4 2 20   247
6 20 15 10 16 14 4 9 14 11 4 4 10 16 0 13 16 9 2 2 9 6 13 14 15   246
10 12 8 10 10 3 9 5 18 5 1 21 4 0 22 5 5 22 16 20 5 13 4 7 3   228
5 2 1 19 0 3 9 1 6 15 8 18 0 22 13 16 0 9 7 20 15 4 13 7 18   226
8 12 20 19 16 14 4 9 6 2 1 15 4 6 5 5 11 4 16 2 2 8 4 21 3   209
2 12 1 2 3 14 15 1 6 5 12 4 12 2 19 18 2 9 22 2 21 13 10 2 0   207

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
6 10 7 20 19 19 13 21 16 2 10 18 12 6 17 17 11 6 15 20 1 14 18 8 15   315
4 10 2 12 15 19 22 7 16 17 21 4 22 6 12 9 6 13 15 12 13 2 14 20 22   311
2 20 17 20 19 8 18 1 1 14 16 22 5 22 0 6 22 3 6 20 13 22 22 1 7   305
5 16 17 20 15 8 2 17 4 7 14 12 5 6 22 22 17 20 6 12 17 9 12 1 19   300
7 2 7 12 12 19 13 7 16 11 18 12 14 16 17 9 2 13 0 20 20 20 3 20 2   285
1 20 7 0 10 8 7 13 16 11 2 7 5 16 17 17 17 13 15 12 7 16 9 20 15   280
9 20 21 12 6 8 18 17 6 7 6 1 5 20 3 17 11 8 15 2 22 9 0 15 19   268
8 10 14 3 22 19 7 13 8 0 10 18 18 6 3 4 20 18 6 12 7 4 18 4 0   244
11 2 7 6 2 8 18 7 1 17 10 7 18 6 6 1 11 3 22 2 17 18 9 12 11   221
3 10 21 3 6 8 7 1 16 22 2 1 18 0 9 17 2 13 20 12 1 9 3 8 11   220
10 2 0 12 6 8 0 7 16 4 2 18 10 16 17 1 11 22 6 6 7 9 18 15 4   217
12 10 12 12 0 0 7 21 16 20 21 12 0 12 9 12 2 0 6 2 7 0 6 8 7   202

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H= E   110 2 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 10 3H-2 E 100   20 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 8 4H-1 E 50   12 10 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 3H-1 E 50   12 10 Michael Hall & David Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 4 2H-1 E 50   12 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 2H= E   110 2 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 3H-2 E 100   20 2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
5 9 2H= E   110 2 20 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
4 7 4H-2 W 100   20 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 3NT-2 S   100 6 16 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 3 3H-1 E 50   12 10 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 12 3H-1 E 50   12 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D+1 S 110   15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
11 10 1NTx-2 E 300   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 8 2D= S 90   8 14 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 2D+1 S 110   15 7 Michael Hall & David Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 4 2D+2 S 130   20 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 2 1NT-1 E 50   5 17 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 2D+1 S 110   15 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
5 9 3H= W   140 1 21 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
4 7 2D+1 S 110   15 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 5 1NT-1 E 50   5 17 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 3 3H= E   140 1 21 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
12 12 1NT-2 E 100   10 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3C= N 110   2 20 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 3C+1 N 130   10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
11 9 3C+1 N 130   10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
10 7 2C+2 N 130   10 12 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 5 3C= N 110   2 20 Michael Hall & David Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 3 2S-2 W 200   19 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 1NTxx+3 S 1160   22 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 10 2C+2 N 130   10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 8 3H-2 W 200   19 3 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 2C+1 N 110   2 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 4 3C+1 N 130   10 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 3C+2 N 150   16 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1H+1 W   110 3 19 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 3C= S 110   22 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
11 9 1D= W   70 16 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
10 7 1D+1 W   90 10 12 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 5 3C-1 N   100 7 15 Michael Hall & David Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 3 1D= W   70 16 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 1H= W   80 12 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 10 1D= W   70 16 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 8 5Cx-3 N   800 0 22 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 1H+1 W   110 3 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 4 3C-1 N   100 7 15 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
12 11 2C= S 90   20 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+4 E   520 14 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3NT+4 E   520 14 8 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 11 3NT+4 E   520 14 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
11 8 6NT+1 W   1020 3 19 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 6NT+1 E   1020 3 19 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 4 6NT+1 E   1020 3 19 Michael Hall & David Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3NT+4 E   520 14 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 5D+2 W   440 22 0 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
6 9 3NT+4 E   520 14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
5 7 6NT+1 E   1020 3 19 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 5 3NT+4 E   520 14 8 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 10 3NT+4 E   520 14 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3H-1 S   50 15 7 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 3H-1 S   50 15 7 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 11 3S+1 E   170 4 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
11 8 3H-1 S   50 15 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 3D+1 W   130 9 13 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 4 4S= E   620 0 22 Michael Hall & David Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3S+1 E   170 4 18 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 3H-1 S   50 15 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
6 9 3S+1 E   170 4 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
5 7 4D= W   130 9 13 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 5 5D-1 W 100   20 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 10 2H= S 110   22 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S+1 E   650 15 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3NT+1 E   630 21 1 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 3NT+3 E   690 1 21 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
1 10 4S+1 E   650 15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 7 4S+1 E   650 15 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 5 4S+2 W   680 5 17 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 3 3NT+1 E   630 21 1 Michael Hall & David Clarke Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 3NT+2 E   660 9 13 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 11 4S+1 E   650 15 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
6 8 3NT+2 E   660 9 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 6 3NT+3 E   690 1 21 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 9 4S+2 W   680 5 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Keith Johnson & Peter Annison

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT-1 N   50 6 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4S= S 420   21 1 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 3NT-1 N   50 6 16 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
1 10 2H-1 S   50 6 16 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 7 4S-1 S   50 6 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 5 3S+1 S 170   18 4 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 3 2NT-1 N   50 6 16 Michael Hall & David Clarke Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 3NT-1 N   50 6 16 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 11 4S= S 420   21 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
6 8 1NT= N 90   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 6 3NT-1 N   50 6 16 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 9 2S= S 110   16 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Keith Johnson & Peter Annison

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 S 430   15 7 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 3 4H-1 N   50 0 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= S 420   11 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 11 2H+3 S 200   5 17 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
1 9 3NT+1 N 430   15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
11 6 4H+2 S 480   20 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
10 4 2H+3 S 200   5 17 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 3H+3 S 230   8 14 Michael Hall & David Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 3H= S 140   2 20 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
7 10 4H+1 S 450   18 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
6 7 4H= S 420   11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 8 5Hx= S 650   22 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2C-1 E 100   8 14 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 3 4H= S 620   20 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= S 620   20 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 11 2H+1 S 140   12 10 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
1 9 3H+1 S 170   16 6 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
11 6 3H= S 140   12 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
10 4 3C= E   110 1 21 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 2 2D= W   90 6 16 Michael Hall & David Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 2D+1 W   110 1 21 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
7 10 4H= S 620   20 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
6 7 3H-1 S   100 4 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 8 2H+1 S 140   12 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5C-2 N   100 4 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 4 5Sx-1 W 100   18 4 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 4Sx= W   590 0 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 5C-1 N   50 10 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
2 10 5C-2 N   100 4 18 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 8 5C-2 N   100 4 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 5C-1 N   50 10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 3 3C+1 N 130   21 1 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 4S-1 W 50   15 7 Michael Hall & David Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 11 4S-1 W 50   15 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
7 9 4C= N 130   21 1 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
12 7 4C-1 N   50 10 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S-4 E 200   10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 4 4NT-3 N   300 0 22 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 2 4H= N 620   17 5 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 4H+1 N 650   22 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
2 10 3NT= N 600   12 10 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 8 3NT-2 N   200 4 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 4H= S 620   17 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 3 3NT-2 N   200 4 18 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 1 4H= N 620   17 5 Michael Hall & David Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 11 3NT-2 N   200 4 18 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
7 9 4H= N 620   17 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
12 7 3NT-1 N   100 8 14 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 4H= W   620 16 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 3 3H+2 E   200 22 0 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H+1 E   650 6 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 11 4H= E   620 16 6 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
2 9 4H+2 E   680 2 20 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
1 7 4H+1 E   650 6 16 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 4 4H= E   620 16 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 2 5Dx-5 S   1400 0 22 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 3NT+1 E   630 10 12 Michael Hall & David Clarke Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
8 10 4H+1 E   650 6 16 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
7 8 4H= E   620 16 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 4H= E   620 16 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 1NT+2 E   150 0 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 3 1NT= E   90 13 9 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 1NT+1 E   120 5 17 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 11 2H-1 S   50 16 6 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
2 9 2S-1 W 50   19 3 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
1 7 1NT+1 E   120 5 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 4 2S-2 N   100 10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 2 2S-2 W 100   22 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 1NT= E   90 13 9 Michael Hall & David Clarke Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
8 10 1NT+1 E   120 5 17 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
7 8 3NT-1 E 50   19 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 1NT+1 E   120 5 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3C= W   110 13 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 3C= W   110 13 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2S-1 N   100 16 6 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 3C+1 E   130 10 12 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
3 10 2S= N 110   21 1 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 8 2NT-1 W 50   18 4 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 1NT+2 W   150 5 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 3 1NT+2 W   150 5 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 1NT+2 W   150 5 17 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
9 11 2S= N 110   21 1 Michael Hall & David Clarke Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
8 9 1NT+2 W   150 5 17 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
12 5 2S-2 N   200 0 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+3 S 490   20 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 3NT+2 S 460   16 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 6D-1 N   50 0 22 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 3NT+3 N 490   20 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
3 10 5D+1 N 420   11 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 8 4D+1 N 150   2 20 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 5D+1 N 420   11 11 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 3 5NT+1 S 490   20 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 1 5D= N 400   5 17 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
9 11 5D+1 N 420   11 11 Michael Hall & David Clarke Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
8 9 5D+1 N 420   11 11 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
12 5 5D= N 400   5 17 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+3 W   490 4 18 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 4D+2 W   170 16 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 4S+2 E   480 9 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4S+2 E   480 9 13 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 11 4H-1 N   50 19 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
3 9 4Hx-2 N   300 14 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
2 7 4S+2 E   480 9 13 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 5 5Hx-3 N   500 2 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 2 4H-1 N   50 19 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 3Hx= N 530   22 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
9 10 4Hxx-2 N   600 0 22 Michael Hall & David Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 4 4S+2 E   480 9 13 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H+1 S 650   16 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 4H= S 620   7 15 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 3 3H+3 S 230   2 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H= S 620   7 15 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 11 2D+4 N 170   0 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
3 9 4H= S 620   7 15 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
2 7 6D= N 1370   22 0 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 5 4H+1 S 650   16 6 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 2 4H+1 S 650   16 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 4H+1 S 650   16 6 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
9 10 4H+1 S 650   16 6 Michael Hall & David Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
12 4 4H= S 620   7 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+4 S 520   20 2 Michael Hall & David Clarke Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
8 7 5D= S 400   2 20 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 5 3NT+2 S 460   10 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 2 3NT= S 400   2 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 3NT+4 S 520   20 2 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
4 10 3NT+3 S 490   16 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
3 8 3NT+2 N 460   10 12 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 5C= S 400   2 20 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 4 3NT+2 S 460   10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 3NT+2 S 460   10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
10 11 3NT+4 S 520   20 2 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
12 3 3NT+2 S 460   10 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1NT+2 E   150 0 22 Michael Hall & David Clarke Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
8 7 1NT+1 E   120 2 20 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 5 2C+1 E   110 5 17 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 2 1NT= E   90 9 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
4 10 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
3 8 2NT-1 E 100   15 7 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 1NT-2 E 200   21 1 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 4 1NT= E   90 9 13 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 1 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
10 11 2S= W   110 5 17 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
12 3 2S-2 W 200   21 1 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2D+3 W   150 13 9 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 8 3H= E   140 18 4 Michael Hall & David Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 4D+3 W   190 8 14 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 4 4H-1 E 50   20 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 3S-3 N   300 6 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 11 5D= W   400 4 18 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
4 9 4D+1 W   150 13 9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
3 7 5D+1 E   420 2 20 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 4D+1 E   150 13 9 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 3 4D+1 W   150 13 9 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 12 5Hx-1 E 100   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
12 2 5Sx-4 N   1100 0 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 8 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Michael Hall & David Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 4 3NT= W   600 8 14 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 1 2C+2 E   130 13 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 11 4D= W   130 13 9 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
4 9 3NT-2 W 200   22 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
3 7 5D-1 W 100   19 3 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 5 2D+3 W   150 10 12 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 3 3NT-1 W 100   19 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
11 12 3H-2 N   100 16 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
12 2 3NT+2 W   660 0 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 1NT= S 90   10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
10 9 2H-1 N   100 7 15 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
9 7 2S+1 E   140 2 20 Michael Hall & David Clarke Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 1NT-2 W 200   21 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 3 1NT-1 W 100   14 8 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 12 2S-1 E 100   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
5 10 2H-1 N   100 7 15 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 8 2H= N 110   18 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 2S-1 E 100   14 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 4 2S+1 E   140 2 20 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 4S-2 E 200   21 1 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 1 2S+1 E   140 2 20 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4H-3 N   150 11 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Dodd & Greta Hamilton
10 9 3NT+1 W   430 3 19 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Keith Johnson & Peter Annison
9 7 5Cx-3 W 500   20 2 Michael Hall & David Clarke Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 5 3NT+1 E   430 3 19 Eric Wilson & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 3 2NT+1 E   150 11 11 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 12 3Hx-1 N   100 15 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Pauline Hall
5 10 3S-2 E 100   18 4 Barbara Dixon & Ken Smith Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 8 5Cx-4 W 800   22 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 3NT= E   400 7 15 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 4 4Hx-4 N   800 0 22 Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3H-2 N   100 15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 1 3NT= E   400 7 15 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes