Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Friday Evening Pairs - July 7, 2017

10 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
1 1st Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 219 60.83 40
5 2nd Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney 202 56.11 30
2 3rd Pauline Hall & Linda Davison 194 53.89 20
10 4th Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson 193 53.61 10
9 5th Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer 185 51.39  
3 6th Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock 180 50.00  
8 7th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 179 49.72  
4 8th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 168 46.67  
7 9th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 148 41.11  
6 10th Margaret Young & Brian Dawson 132 36.67  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
5 1st Rita Tuton & Kath Siday 220 61.11 40
1 2nd Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson 190 52.78 30
4 3rd= Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 189 52.50 15
9 3rd= Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 189 52.50 15
7 5th Eric Wilson & John Wildman 183 50.83  
10 6th Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell 180 50.00  
6 7th Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley 172 47.78  
3 8th Stella Styles & Dennis Scott 169 46.94  
2 9th Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham 161 44.72  
8 10th Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver 147 40.83  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Adj. Total
1 1 3 15 9 2 6 4 18 8 18 16 15 11 12 16 18 17 17 8 5   219
5 12 18 15 9 2 6 11 9 11 6 7 9 3 18 18 13 7 8 15 5   202
2 5 9 9 9 14 6 11 13 11 6 2 12 16 12 12 5 7 12 8 15   194
10 12 9 0 2 8 16 17 6 14 14 12 5 11 12 7 5 14 10 18 1   193
9 18 15 9 18 14 0 2 0 4 6 16 2 11 1 7 13 17 2 15 15   185
3 1 6 5 9 14 13 8 13 18 6 16 5 18 16 7 0 2 14 8 1   180
8 12 12 5 16 14 6 0 16 0 16 7 15 3 1 1 13 12 17 2 11   179
4 12 3 15 9 2 18 6 3 6 6 7 18 3 5 14 13 7 2 8 11   168
7 5 15 2 9 14 13 14 9 2 6 7 0 11 8 7 5 7 6 0 8   148
6 12 0 15 0 6 6 17 3 16 6 0 9 3 5 1 5 0 2 8 18   132

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Adj. Total
5 17 12 13 2 16 0 16 18 7 12 6 13 7 6 17 13 11 6 18 10   220
1 17 15 3 18 4 12 4 9 0 12 11 3 15 13 11 5 11 10 0 17   190
4 13 3 13 9 4 12 12 15 14 12 11 9 7 6 2 0 18 16 10 3   189
9 6 0 18 16 16 12 1 15 7 12 11 18 0 2 17 5 11 16 3 3   189
7 6 15 9 0 16 12 1 12 10 0 18 9 2 6 11 13 16 4 16 7   183
10 6 9 3 9 12 12 7 5 16 12 2 13 15 17 4 5 1 16 3 13   180
6 6 6 3 9 4 18 7 9 4 4 2 3 15 13 6 13 11 12 10 17   172
3 13 9 16 9 4 5 18 2 12 12 2 16 15 0 11 13 1 1 10 0   169
2 6 18 9 9 4 5 10 5 18 2 11 0 7 17 0 5 4 8 10 13   161
8 0 3 3 9 10 2 14 0 2 12 16 6 7 10 11 18 6 1 10 7   147

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3D= E   110 1 17 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 8 3NT-2 W 100   18 0 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 6 2D-1 E 50   12 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 4 2D= E   90 5 13 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 2 3D-1 E 50   12 6 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 9 3D-1 E 50   12 6 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 7 3NT-1 E 50   12 6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Wilson & John Wildman
3 5 2D+1 E   110 1 17 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 3 1NT= W   90 5 13 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 10 2D-1 E 50   12 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 E   430 3 15 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
9 8 3NT-1 E 50   15 3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
8 6 2NT+2 E   180 12 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
7 4 4H-1 W 50   15 3 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 2 3NT+2 W   460 0 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
5 9 4H-2 W 100   18 0 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 7 3NT+1 E   430 3 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Wilson & John Wildman
3 5 4H= W   420 6 12 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
2 3 3NT= E   400 9 9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
10 10 3NT= E   400 9 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT-1 W 100   9 9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 10 4H-2 W 200   15 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
9 7 4H-1 W 100   9 9 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Wilson & John Wildman
8 5 Pass   All Pass 5 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 3 2C= W   90 2 16 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 3NT-2 E 200   15 3 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 8 4H-2 W 200   15 3 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 6 4H-2 W 200   15 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 4 Pass   All Pass 5 13 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 9 3NT= W   600 0 18 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H+1 N 650   9 9 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
1 10 4S+1 N 650   9 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
9 7 5Sx= N 850   18 0 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Wilson & John Wildman
8 5 4S+2 N 680   16 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
7 3 4S+1 N 650   9 9 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
6 1 4C= E   130 0 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
5 8 4S+1 N 650   9 9 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
4 6 4H+1 N 650   9 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
3 4 5S= N 650   9 9 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
10 9 5Cx-1 W 200   2 16 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3S-1 E 50   14 4 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4S-1 E 50   14 4 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 4S= E   420 2 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 6 4S-1 E 50   14 4 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 4 4S-1 E 50   14 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 2 4S-1 E 50   14 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 10 3S+1 E   170 6 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
5 7 4S= E   420 2 16 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Eric Wilson & John Wildman
4 5 4S= E   420 2 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 8 2S+1 E   140 8 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5C-2 S   100 13 5 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
2 1 4D+1 W   150 6 12 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
1 9 3D+2 W   150 6 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 6 5Cx-2 S   300 0 18 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
8 4 4D+1 W   150 6 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 2 5C-2 S   100 13 5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
6 10 4D+1 W   150 6 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
5 7 4D+1 W   150 6 12 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Eric Wilson & John Wildman
4 5 5D-1 W 100   18 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
10 8 4C-1 S   50 16 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+2 W   170 6 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 2 2S+1 E   140 8 10 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 10 2S= W   110 11 7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
1 8 2D-2 S   200 4 14 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 5 3D-3 S   300 2 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 3 4S= W   620 0 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 4S-1 W 100   14 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 4S-2 W 200   17 1 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 1S+1 W   110 11 7 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 7 4S-2 W 200   17 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Wilson & John Wildman

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 E   430 3 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 2 1NT+2 W   150 13 5 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
2 10 2NT+1 W   150 13 5 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
1 8 2S-1 N   50 18 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
9 5 3NT+2 E   460 0 18 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
8 3 3D+1 E   130 16 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
7 1 1NT+3 E   180 9 9 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
6 9 3NT+1 E   430 3 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 1NT+3 E   180 9 9 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
10 7 3NT= W   400 6 12 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Eric Wilson & John Wildman

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT= E   600 11 7 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 3 3NT+1 E   630 6 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 2NT= W   120 18 0 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 9 3NT= E   600 11 7 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 7 4H= W   620 8 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Wilson & John Wildman
9 4 4H+1 W   650 4 14 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 2 3NT+3 W   690 0 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 10 3NT+2 E   660 2 16 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
6 8 2C+2 E   130 16 2 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 6 3C+2 E   150 14 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+3 E   690 6 12 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
4 3 3NT+3 W   690 6 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT+3 W   690 6 12 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
2 9 3NT+3 W   690 6 12 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 7 6NT-1 E 100   18 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Wilson & John Wildman
9 4 3NT+3 W   690 6 12 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
8 2 3NT= W   600 16 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
7 10 3NT+3 E   690 6 12 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
6 8 3NT+3 E   690 6 12 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 6 3NT+2 E   660 14 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 1NT-1 N   50 7 11 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 2 1NT-1 N   50 7 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 10 1NT= N 90   16 2 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
2 8 1NT-2 N   100 2 16 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 6 1NT= N 90   16 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 3 1NT= N 90   16 2 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 1NT-1 N   50 7 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 1NT-1 N   50 7 11 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 7 2S= W   110 0 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Wilson & John Wildman
10 5 2D-1 W 50   12 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 4 Pass   All Pass 9 9 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 2 3S+2 N 200   18 0 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
3 10 3D+2 W   150 5 13 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
2 8 2S= N 110   12 6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
1 6 2S+1 N 140   15 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
9 3 3D+3 W   170 2 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
8 1 3S= N 140   15 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
7 9 5D= W   400 0 18 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 7 Pass   All Pass 9 9 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Eric Wilson & John Wildman
10 5 3D+2 W   150 5 13 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H+1 E   650 3 15 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 3 4H+1 E   650 3 15 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 4H+1 E   650 3 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 9 5C-1 W 100   18 0 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 7 3H+1 E   170 16 2 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Wilson & John Wildman
1 5 4H= E   620 11 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 2 4H= E   620 11 7 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 10 4H+1 E   650 3 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
7 8 4H= E   620 11 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 4 4H= E   620 11 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H+2 S 200   5 13 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
5 3 4Hx+1 S 690   18 0 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
4 1 2H+3 S 200   5 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
3 9 4H+2 S 480   16 2 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 7 4H+1 S 450   12 6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Eric Wilson & John Wildman
1 5 4H+1 S 450   12 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
9 2 2H+2 S 170   1 17 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
8 10 3H+1 S 170   1 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
7 8 4H= S 420   8 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
10 4 4H+1 S 450   12 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-1 N   100 7 11 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eric Wilson & John Wildman
6 5 4H-2 S   200 1 17 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 2 4H+1 S 650   18 0 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 10 3NT= N 600   14 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
3 8 4H-1 S   100 7 11 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 6 2H+3 S 200   12 6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 4 4H= S 620   16 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 1 4H-1 S   100 7 11 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 9 4H-2 S   200 1 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 3 3NT-1 S   100 7 11 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-1 W 100   5 13 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Eric Wilson & John Wildman
6 5 3NT-1 W 100   5 13 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
5 2 3NT-2 W 200   13 5 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
4 10 4S-2 W 200   13 5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
3 8 3H-1 S   50 0 18 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
2 6 3NT-1 W 100   5 13 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
1 4 3NT-3 W 300   18 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
9 1 3NT-2 W 200   13 5 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
8 9 4S-2 W 200   13 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 3 3NT-1 W 100   5 13 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5C= N 400   12 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 6 4Sx-1 E 100   7 11 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 4 4S= E   420 0 18 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 1 5S-2 E 100   7 11 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 5S-2 E 100   7 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 7 4S-1 E 50   2 16 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eric Wilson & John Wildman
2 5 4Sx-1 E 100   7 11 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 3 6C= N 920   17 1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 10 6C= N 920   17 1 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
10 2 5C+1 N 420   14 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S= N 620   17 1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
7 6 3C= E   110 6 12 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
6 4 4S-2 N   200 2 16 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 1 1NT= N 90   8 10 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson
4 9 3NT-2 N   200 2 16 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 7 3S+1 S 170   14 4 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Eric Wilson & John Wildman
2 5 1NT-3 E 150   12 6 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
1 3 4S= N 620   17 1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
9 10 2Hx-1 S   200 2 16 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
10 2 2H-2 W 100   10 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4D-1 E 100   15 3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3D= E   110 2 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Wilson & John Wildman
7 5 1S+2 E   140 0 18 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 3 2H-1 N   50 8 10 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 10 2S-1 E 100   15 3 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
4 8 3H-1 N   50 8 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 6 2H-1 N   50 8 10 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 4 2H-1 N   50 8 10 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 2 1NT-1 N   50 8 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 1 2H= N 110   18 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4S+1 E   650 15 3 Julia Palmieri & Eileen Lorimer Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 7 3NT+2 E   660 11 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Wilson & John Wildman
7 5 4S+3 E   710 8 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Rita Tuton & Kath Siday
6 3 6NT-1 E 100   18 0 Margaret Young & Brian Dawson Stella Styles & Dennis Scott
5 10 3NT+4 W   720 5 13 Dorothy Snowdon & David Winney Eric Lodge & Martin Blindell
4 8 3NT+2 E   660 11 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Margaret Lewis & Bill Oliver
3 6 6NT= E   1440 1 17 Margaret Maidment & Maurice Willcock Michael Hatton & Jean Hattersley
2 4 4S+1 E   650 15 3 Pauline Hall & Linda Davison Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 2 3NT+4 E   720 5 13 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Brian Fleetham & Colin Graham
10 1 6NT= E   1440 1 17 Christine Bainbridge & Pat Robinson Mike Brennan & Kevin Thompson