Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tony Trophy round 8 - July 6, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
5 1st Bob Watts & Liz Reese 205 61.01 30
7 2nd Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams 188 55.95 20
6 3rd Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando 180 53.57 10
1 4th Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann 177 52.68  
8 5th Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison 165 49.11  
9 6th Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 164 48.81  
2 7th Beverley Marriner & David Mills 155 46.13  
4 8th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 140 41.67  
3 9th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 138 41.07  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
5 1st Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 233 61.64 30
3 2nd Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 227 60.05 20
6 3rd Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski 210 55.56 10
2 4th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 186 49.21  
9 5th Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 179 47.35  
4 6th Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths 163 43.12  
8 7th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 159 42.06  
7 8th Rose Boddy & Ann Linton 155 41.01  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
5 1 13 10 7 13 8 12 14 12 11 14 10 0 13 0 10 9 9 10 12 5 2 4 6 - - -   205
7 13 2 10 1 10 6 6 12 9 - - - 6 4 12 5 13 9 10 1 10 8 10 6 4 11 10   188
6 5 10 10 - - - 6 10 4 11 12 10 12 13 3 5 1 9 3 8 10 2 14 0 4 11 7   180
1 - - - 7 13 14 6 6 0 6 0 4 14 6 12 5 9 2 0 6 14 14 7 6 11 3 12   177
8 1 6 2 7 4 1 6 6 14 1 3 14 9 9 3 - - - 10 12 5 8 12 12 14 3 3   165
9 8 13 10 13 2 11 14 6 2 1 3 4 9 9 12 14 1 0 3 12 2 - - - 4 11 0   164
2 5 0 2 13 7 11 - - - 4 8 4 4 2 7 5 13 9 6 4 10 2 7 6 8 11 7   155
4 10 6 10 1 0 4 6 2 6 11 8 10 2 0 7 0 5 9 - - - 8 1 6 11 3 14   140
3 13 6 2 7 7 1 0 0 9 11 8 0 - - - 12 5 9 14 1 0 12 1 14 0 3 3   138

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
5 1 8 12 7 10 13 8 12 8 13 11 10 14 1 14 9 5 12 11 6 4 12 7 8 10 3 4   233
3 9 14 12 13 4 8 14 14 5 13 11 0 12 14 7 0 13 14 4 2 9 0 7 8 10 3 7   227
6 13 8 12 13 14 10 0 8 12 3 0 4 0 8 2 9 13 5 8 10 4 6 4 8 14 11 11   210
2 9 4 4 1 7 3 8 2 5 3 6 14 5 5 11 14 9 5 11 2 12 12 10 8 3 11 2   186
9 13 1 4 7 1 0 8 4 10 10 6 10 8 10 2 2 9 5 4 2 9 6 13 8 10 3 14   179
4 1 12 4 7 7 13 8 8 0 3 6 4 5 5 2 4 5 5 14 8 0 12 0 14 6 3 7   163
8 6 1 4 7 1 6 8 8 14 3 2 4 10 12 7 9 1 5 0 13 14 6 2 2 3 11 0   159
7 4 8 4 1 12 3 2 0 2 8 14 10 2 1 11 9 1 5 4 13 4 2 13 0 0 11 11   155

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 8 3H-1 W 50   8 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 6 2H+1 W   140 1 13 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
7 4 1NT+2 N 150   13 1 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 2 1NT-1 N   50 5 9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 9 3H= W   140 1 13 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 7 1NT= N 90   10 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 5 1NT+2 N 150   13 1 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 3 1NT-1 N   50 5 9 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 8 4S+2 N 680   13 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 6 4S= N 620   6 8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
7 4 3S+1 N 170   2 12 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 2 4S+1 N 650   10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 9 4S+2 N 680   13 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 7 4S= N 620   6 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 5 4S= N 620   6 8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 3 3S= N 140   0 14 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 8 3NT+1 E   630 10 4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 6 3NT+2 E   660 2 12 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
7 4 3NT+1 E   630 10 4 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 2 3NT+1 E   630 10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 9 3NT+1 E   630 10 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 7 3NT+1 E   630 10 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 5 3NT+2 E   660 2 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 3 3NT+2 E   660 2 12 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6NT-1 W 100   13 1 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 9 3NT+2 W   660 7 7 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 7 6NT-1 W 100   13 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 5 3NT+2 W   660 7 7 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 3 4NT+2 W   690 1 13 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 8 3NT+2 W   660 7 7 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 6 3NT+3 W   690 1 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3 4 4NT+1 W   660 7 7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT+1 W   120 7 7 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 9 2NT-1 E 50   13 1 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 7 2C-2 S   200 2 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 5 1NT+2 E   150 4 10 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 3 1NT= E   90 10 4 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 8 3NT-1 W 50   13 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 6 3NT= W   400 0 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3 4 2NT= E   120 7 7 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H= N 420   11 3 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 9 4H+1 S 450   14 0 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 7 4S= N 420   11 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 5 4H-2 S   100 1 13 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
7 3 2H+2 S 170   6 8 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 8 3H+3 N 230   8 6 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 6 2H+1 S 140   4 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
3 4 4H-2 S   100 1 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H+1 E   140 0 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 8 4H-1 E 100   6 8 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 6 3S= S 140   14 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
8 4 3H-1 E 100   6 8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 2 2NT-1 W 100   6 8 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 9 4H-1 E 100   6 8 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 7 2S= N 110   12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 5 2H-1 E 100   6 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4Hx-3 S   500 0 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 8 3S= W   140 6 8 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 6 2S+1 W   140 6 8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
8 4 3S= W   140 6 8 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 2 1NT= W   90 12 2 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 9 1NT+1 W   120 10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 7 3S-2 W 100   14 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 5 2NT+2 W   180 2 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 5C+1 W   620 9 5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 8 5Cx+1 W   950 0 14 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 6 5Dx-4 N   800 2 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
8 4 4D-3 N   150 14 0 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 2 5C+1 E   620 9 5 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 9 4H+2 W   680 4 10 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 7 5Dx-3 N   500 12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 5 4H+1 W   650 6 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+3 E   710 11 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
3 2 4H+3 E   710 11 3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 9 6NT+1 E   1470 4 10 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 7 6H+1 E   1460 6 8 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 5 7H= E   2210 1 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
8 3 7H= E   2210 1 13 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 8 4H+3 E   710 11 3 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 4H+3 E   710 11 3 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H-1 E 50   8 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
3 2 4S-1 E 50   8 6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 9 3H-1 E 50   8 6 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 7 5Dx-4 S   800 0 14 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 5 3H+1 E   170 3 11 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
8 3 3H+1 E   170 3 11 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 8 4H-2 E 100   12 2 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 5H-3 E 150   14 0 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+2 S 680   10 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
3 2 5H-2 S   200 0 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 9 5H= S 650   4 10 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 7 5H= S 650   4 10 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 5 4H+1 S 650   4 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
8 3 4Sx-5 E 1100   14 0 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 8 5H+1 S 680   10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 5H+1 S 680   10 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H+1 W   650 0 14 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 3 4H= E   620 2 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 8 5Dx-1 S   200 4 10 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 5D= S 600   14 0 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
9 4 5D-1 S   100 9 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 5D-1 S   100 9 5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 9 3H+1 E   170 6 8 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 7 4H-1 E 100   12 2 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2C+1 S 110   13 1 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 3 2H+3 E   200 0 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 8 2H+2 E   170 2 12 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 4C-2 S   100 6 8 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
9 4 2S-1 N   50 9 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 3C-1 S   50 9 5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 9 4C-3 N   150 4 10 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 7 2C+1 S 110   13 1 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+2 E   170 0 14 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
4 3 2S= E   110 7 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 8 2S= E   110 7 7 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 4S-1 W 50   12 2 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
9 4 3S-1 E 50   12 2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 2S+1 E   140 3 11 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 9 3S-1 E 50   12 2 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 7 3S= E   140 3 11 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 N   50 5 9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
5 4 4D= N 130   10 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 2 3S= E   140 0 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 9 5D= N 400   12 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 7 4H-1 N   50 5 9 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 5 4H-1 N   50 5 9 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 3 4H= N 420   14 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 8 4H-1 N   50 5 9 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 6D-1 N   50 1 13 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
5 4 3NT+2 S 460   9 5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 2 5D+1 N 420   5 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 9 5D+1 N 420   5 9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 7 6D= N 920   13 1 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 5 3NT+2 N 460   9 5 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 3 3NT-1 S   50 1 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 8 6D= N 920   13 1 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+2 N 660   9 5 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
5 4 3NT+2 N 660   9 5 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 2 3NT+2 N 660   9 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 9 3NT+2 N 660   9 5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 7 3NT+2 N 660   9 5 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 5 3C+2 S 150   2 12 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 3 5NT-4 S   400 0 14 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 8 3NT+2 N 660   9 5 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2D+3 S 150   10 4 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
6 5 2S-1 N   50 3 11 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 3 3D+2 S 150   10 4 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 8 2S-3 E 300   14 0 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 2S= N 110   6 8 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
1 4 3NT-2 S   100 0 14 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
9 2 3S-1 N   50 3 11 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 9 2D+3 S 150   10 4 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+1 E   630 1 13 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
6 5 2C= W   90 8 6 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 3 3NT-2 E 200   12 2 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 8 3NT+1 W   630 1 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 3NT= E   600 4 10 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
1 4 3D-1 S   100 6 8 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
9 2 5C-2 W 200   12 2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 9 3NT-2 E 200   12 2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= W   420 10 4 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
6 5 4H= W   420 10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 3 4H+1 W   450 5 9 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 8 4H+3 W   510 0 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 4H= W   420 10 4 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
1 4 6H-1 W 50   14 0 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
9 2 5H+1 W   480 2 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 9 4H+1 W   450 5 9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1NT-2 E 200   8 6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 6 3H+2 S 200   8 6 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
6 4 2H+2 S 170   2 12 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 2 2H+2 N 170   2 12 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 9 2H+3 S 200   8 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 7 4H= S 420   12 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 5 2H+2 S 170   2 12 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 3 5Hx= S 650   14 0 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S+1 N 140   12 2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 6 2S= N 110   10 4 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
6 4 2H-2 W 200   14 0 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 2 2S-1 N   100 4 10 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 9 1NT+1 W   120 1 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 7 1NT+1 W   120 1 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 5 1NT= W   90 7 7 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 3 1NT= W   90 7 7 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5D+1 N 420   12 2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 6 3NT-1 N   50 6 8 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
6 4 6NT-3 N   150 0 14 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 2 3NT-1 N   50 6 8 Bob Watts & Liz Reese Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 9 4H-1 S   50 6 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 7 5NT+1 N 490   14 0 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 5 3NT-1 S   50 6 8 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
1 3 5D-1 N   50 6 8 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4S-1 S   50 4 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 7 2Dx-2 E 500   14 0 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 5 4S-1 S   50 4 10 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 3 4S-1 S   50 4 10 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 8 4S= S 420   11 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 4Sx-2 S   300 0 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
2 4 2C= S 90   8 6 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 2 4S= S 420   11 3 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2S= S 110   11 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 7 2S-1 S   100 3 11 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 5 2H= S 110   11 3 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 3 2H= S 110   11 3 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 8 2S-1 S   100 3 11 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 2S-1 S   100 3 11 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
2 4 2S= S 110   11 3 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 2 2S-1 S   100 3 11 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3Cx-3 S   500 0 14 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 7 3NT+1 W   430 3 11 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 5 1S+1 W   110 10 4 Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 3 1NT+2 W   150 7 7 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 8 5Dx-1 W 100   14 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 3NT+1 W   430 3 11 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Adrian Darnell & Wojtek Zakrzewski
2 4 2NT+1 E   150 7 7 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 2 2H-1 N   50 12 2 Peter Burnip & Harald Volkmann Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman