St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - July 5, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
6 1st Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 77 64.17 20
5 2nd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 72 60.00 10
1 3rd Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 66 55.00  
2 4th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 54 45.00  
4 5th Geoff Storer & Liz Cole 47 39.17  
3 6th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 44 36.67  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
5 1st Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 78 65.00 20
6 2nd Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 71 59.17 10
3 3rd Maurice Denham & Kay Walker 63 52.50  
2 4th Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman 54 45.00  
1 5th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 49 40.83  
4 6th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 45 37.50  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
6 10 9 7 4 10 7 4 3 8 9 2 4   77
5 4 9 2 8 3 7 10 7 10 4 6 2   72
1 8 5 7 0 8 2 2 10 6 2 6 10   66
2 4 5 2 4 3 7 6 0 0 6 10 7   54
4 4 2 10 4 3 0 0 7 4 0 6 7   47
3 0 0 2 10 3 7 8 3 2 9 0 0   44

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
5 10 10 3 6 2 8 10 3 10 4 4 8   78
6 0 1 3 10 7 10 4 10 0 6 10 10   71
3 6 5 8 2 7 3 6 7 4 8 4 3   63
2 6 8 8 6 7 3 2 7 2 1 4 0   54
1 2 5 0 6 7 3 0 3 8 1 8 6   49
4 6 1 8 0 0 3 8 0 6 10 0 3   45

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+1 S 450   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 4 4H= S 420   4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 4H= S 420   4 6 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
3 5 5Dx-2 W 300   0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 3 4H= S 420   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
6 6 5Hx= S 650   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S-1 W 50   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 4 4H-2 E 100   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 2 2H= E   110 2 8 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
3 5 2H+1 W   140 0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 3 3H-1 E 50   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
6 6 4H-2 E 100   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT-1 N   50 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
1 6 1NT+2 S 150   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 3 1NT-1 N   50 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
4 1 1NT+3 S 180   10 0 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 4 1C-1 S   50 2 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 5 2NT+1 N 150   7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3D-1 E 100   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
1 6 3S= W   140 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 3 3NT-2 W 200   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
4 1 4S-1 W 100   4 6 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 4 3NT-3 W 300   10 0 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 5 4S-1 W 100   4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+2 W   460 3 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
2 1 3NT+2 W   460 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 5 4S+1 E   450 8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 2 3NT+2 W   460 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
4 6 3NT+2 W   460 3 7 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 4 3NT-1 W 50   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S+1 N 140   7 3 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
2 1 2S+1 N 140   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 5 1C+2 E   110 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 2 2S+1 N 140   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
4 6 5Sx-2 S   300 0 10 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 4 2S+1 N 140   7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 1NT= E   90 8 2 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
2 6 2C+1 E   110 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 4 1NT+2 W   150 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 1 2NT-1 E 100   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 5 2H+2 W   170 0 10 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 3 1NT+1 E   120 4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Maurice Denham & Kay Walker

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 3S+1 S 170   3 7 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
2 6 4S-1 S   50 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 4 4S+2 S 480   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 1 4S= S 420   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 5 4S= S 420   7 3 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 3 2S+2 S 170   3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Maurice Denham & Kay Walker

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C+1 N 130   4 6 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 1 4S-1 S   50 2 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 5 2NT-2 S   100 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 3 1NT+3 S 180   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
5 6 3NT+1 S 430   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 3NT= S 400   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D+3 N 170   0 10 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 1 4S+2 S 680   9 1 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 5 4S+1 S 650   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
1 3 2S+5 S 260   2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
5 6 5D+1 N 620   4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 2 4S+2 S 680   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H+1 S 450   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 3 5H= S 450   6 4 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
3 6 4H-1 S   50 0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 4 5Sx-4 W 800   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 2 4H+1 S 450   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
6 1 3NT= N 400   2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S-1 S   100 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
4 3 4S= S 620   7 3 Geoff Storer & Liz Cole Maurice Denham & Kay Walker
3 6 4S-2 S   200 0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 4 4S= S 620   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 2 4S+1 S 650   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Helen Pleydell & Pam Boorman
6 1 3NT= S 600   4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton