Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Dora Tosseell Salver Round 10 - July 3, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
3 1st John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy 359.7 62.45 50
9 2nd Charles Waine & Judy Waine 335.8 58.30 40
1 3rd Christine Simmons & Kay Walker 316.9 55.01 30
5 4th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 308.6 53.57 20
13 5th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 307.5 53.39 10
10 6th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 302.8 52.58  
4 7th Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 298.4 51.80  
14 8th Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews 297.8 51.71  
8 9th Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan 294.8 51.17  
2 10th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 269.1 46.73  
11 11th Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 268.8 46.67  
7 12th Margaret Young & John Clarke 251.4 43.65  
12 13th Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord 221.3 38.41  
6 14th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 198.2 34.41  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
14 1st Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey 380.8 66.10 50
4 2nd Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 367.9 63.87 40
2 3rd Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith 329.3 57.16 30
12 4th Michael Hall & David Clarke 319.2 55.41 20
3 5th John Wildman & Dennis Scott 311 53.99 10
9 6th Kath Siday & Ann Paton 293.2 50.90  
1 7th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 286.6 49.75  
11 8th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 266.2 46.21  
13 9th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 255.2 44.30  
5 10th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 251.1 43.59  
8 11th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 248.5 43.14  
6 12th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 227.8 39.54  
10 13th Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp 207.5 36.02  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
3 13 22 24 8 18 7 8 14 2 6 16 21.8 13 19 24 18 19 22 - - - 15 5 20   314.8 21 359.7
9 13 18 19 17 8 3 4 20 24 20 16 9.8 20 9 11 1 19 10 9 22 22 7 10 24   335.8 24 335.8
1 2 10 9 21 13 23 - - - 23 5 2.3 20 23 22 18 0 22 21 22 2 2 5 12   277.3 21 316.9
5 8 24 9 21 8 7 12 20 12 - - - 13 23 20 4 19 17 9 2 14 0 24 4   270 21 308.6
13 10 1 19 8 23 16 21 3 18 16 5 18.5 20 9 11 18 19 4 9 2 14 15 16 12   307.5 24 307.5
10 20 6 9 17 8 23 24 20 18 6 16 9.8 3 5 5 1 6 10 21 22 14 15 12 12   302.8 24 302.8
4 - - - 24 18 20 0 24 18 11 5 0.1 6 13 11 11 11 2 9 18 14 24 22 0   261.1 21 298.4
14 6 18 9 2 18 11 8 14 9 16 23 9.8 9 13 1 24 19 10 9 8 22 7 20 12   297.8 24 297.8
8 2 14 9 - - - 18 6 18 23 5 23.9 9 5 11 11 8 22 24 8 6 7 16 12   257.9 21 294.8
2 16 18 9 13 3 3 2 8 9 16 16 18.5 - - - 7 11 10 9 14 14 22 5 12   235.5 21 269.1
11 24 12 2 13 3 18 15 0 18 2 16 9.8 20 19 17 18 2 0 9 2 6 15 16 12   268.8 24 268.8
7 20 6 19 2 0 14 15 10 2 11 5 12 3 1 17 18 19 17 9 14 6 - - -   220 21 251.4
12 20 6 19 8 23 0 8 3 2 6 5 15.3 20 1 5 7 4 10 9 8 0 20 0 22   221.3 24 221.3
6 2 1 0 2 13 11 21 14 6 0 23 4.4 0 16 1 - - - 9 14 22 7 5 2   173.4 21 198.2

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
14 18 6 15 22 16 21 20 4 22 18 19 8.8 21 19 19 23 5 20 15 22 18 9 8 12   380.8
4 22 23 24 16 6 17 9 14 22 13 19 23.9 15 19 13 6 24 2 15 22 10 2 19 12   367.9
2 16 0 15 11 21 21 3 10 18 18 8 2.3 21 23 7 13 13 22 0 16 18 22 19 12   329.3
12 14 23 5 16 21 6 9 24 15 8 1 14.2 4 15 13 23 20 14 15 16 10 9 12 12   319.2
3 8 6 15 22 11 13 16 10 22 13 19 12 18 11 13 13 16 2 3 2 22 24 0 20   311
9 11 6 5 7 1 24 16 21 6 18 8 14.2 4 15 13 6 22 24 15 22 2 17 4 12   293.2
1 22 14 15 3 16 17 22 16 15 24 1 19.6 11 5 0 6 5 7 15 6 10 17 8 12   286.6
11 4 18 15 7 1 8 3 21 6 22 8 14.2 15 11 23 0 5 14 15 2 24 4 24 2   266.2
13 0 12 22 11 6 13 16 10 0 4 8 14.2 4 23 19 17 18 14 3 2 10 9 8 12   255.2
5 11 2 0 22 24 10 24 0 6 1 19 0.1 4 1 2 20 5 7 15 10 10 17 19 22   251.1
8 22 10 15 3 11 1 12 4 12 8 8 5.5 24 8 23 6 5 2 15 10 18 0 2 24   248.5
6 4 18 5 0 6 4 6 18 6 1 19 21.8 11 1 4 17 13 14 15 10 2 9 19 4   227.8
10 4 18 5 16 16 1 0 4 6 8 19 5.5 4 5 7 6 5 14 15 16 2 17 14 0   207.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 E   430 2 22 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 2NT-1 E 50   20 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 3NT+1 E   430 2 22 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 2NT+1 E   150 8 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
3 5 2NT= E   120 13 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 3S-1 N   50 16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Wildman & Dennis Scott
8 8 3NT+1 E   430 2 22 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 2NT= W   120 13 11 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kath Siday & Ann Paton
13 12 4D= W   130 10 14 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
12 10 2NT-1 E 50   20 4 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 13 3NT-2 E 100   24 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 2NT-1 E 50   20 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 14 3NT= E   400 6 18 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-1 N   100 10 14 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT-2 N   200 6 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 3NT-3 N   300 1 23 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3NT+2 N 660   24 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
3 5 3NT+1 N 630   22 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 3NT= N 600   18 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Wildman & Dennis Scott
8 8 2H+1 N 140   14 10 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 3NT= S 600   18 6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kath Siday & Ann Paton
13 12 3NT-3 N   300 1 23 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
12 10 3NT-2 N   200 6 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 13 2NT= N 120   12 12 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 3NT-2 S   200 6 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 14 3NT= N 600   18 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= S 400   9 15 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT+1 S 430   19 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 4 4H-2 S   100 0 24 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 2 3NT= S 400   9 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
3 5 3NT+2 S 460   24 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 3NT= S 400   9 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Wildman & Dennis Scott
8 8 3NT= S 400   9 15 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 9 3NT+1 S 430   19 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kath Siday & Ann Paton
13 12 3NT+1 S 430   19 5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
12 10 3NT+1 S 430   19 5 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 13 3NT-1 S   50 2 22 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 3NT= S 400   9 15 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 14 3NT= S 400   9 15 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H-1 S   100 13 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
1 8 2NT-1 W 100   21 3 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 2D+2 W   130 2 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 2D+2 W   130 2 22 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Wildman & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT-1 W 100   21 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 2S-2 W 200   24 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 4 2D+1 W   110 8 16 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 2D= W   90 17 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Kath Siday & Ann Paton
13 12 2D+1 W   110 8 16 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Michael Hall & David Clarke
12 10 2D+1 W   110 8 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
11 13 3H-1 S   100 13 11 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 11 2D= W   90 17 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 14 2D+2 W   130 2 22 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT= E   90 3 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
1 8 2D= N 90   13 11 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 2S-2 S   200 0 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 2D= N 90   13 11 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Wildman & Dennis Scott
5 1 2D-1 E 50   8 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 1NT-2 E 100   18 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 4 1NTx-1 E 100   18 6 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 10 1NT-1 E 50   8 16 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 2D-1 W 50   8 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
13 11 1NT-3 E 150   23 1 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 1NT-3 E 150   23 1 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Kath Siday & Ann Paton
11 12 1NT= E   90 3 21 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 1NT-2 E 100   18 6 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5Cx-4 N   800 3 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT-1 W 100   23 1 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 3NT= W   600 14 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 3 4S+1 W   650 11 13 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Wildman & Dennis Scott
5 1 4Sx= W   790 7 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3C-2 N   100 20 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
3 4 4Sx= W   790 7 17 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
10 10 4S-1 W 100   23 1 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 5Cx-4 N   800 3 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
13 11 3D+3 W   170 16 8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 5Sx= W   850 0 24 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Kath Siday & Ann Paton
11 12 3D+2 W   150 18 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 4S+1 W   650 11 13 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-2 N   200 8 16 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy John Wildman & Dennis Scott
2 1 4Hx= W   790 2 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 6 4D+1 S 150   18 6 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 4 5D-1 N   100 15 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 5D+1 S 620   21 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
5 8 2H+2 W   170 12 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 3Hx+2 W   1130 0 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 3NT+3 N 690   24 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 4S= W   620 4 20 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
13 11 5D+1 S 620   21 3 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3H+2 W   200 8 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Kath Siday & Ann Paton
11 12 6D-1 S   100 15 9 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 5D-2 S   200 8 16 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H= N 420   14 10 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy John Wildman & Dennis Scott
2 1 3H+2 N 200   8 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 6 3H= N 140   6 18 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 4 4Sx-2 E 300   10 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 4H= N 420   14 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
5 8 4H+1 N 450   20 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 5Sx-5 E 1100   24 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 10 4H+1 N 450   20 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
9 14 4H+1 N 450   20 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
13 11 4H-1 N   50 3 21 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 5H-1 N   50 3 21 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Kath Siday & Ann Paton
11 12 4Hx-2 N   300 0 24 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 4H= N 420   14 10 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT-1 S   50 2 22 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy John Wildman & Dennis Scott
2 1 2H+2 N 170   9 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 6 3NT= S 400   18 6 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 4 4H-1 N   50 2 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
6 2 2H= N 110   6 18 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
5 8 2H+3 N 200   12 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 3NT= S 400   18 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 11 3NT= N 400   18 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 3NT= S 400   18 6 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Kath Siday & Ann Paton
9 13 4H= N 420   24 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 10 3NT= N 400   18 6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 2S-1 S   50 2 22 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 12 3H+1 N 170   9 15 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3C-1 W 100   11 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4H-1 N   100 6 18 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
2 8 3H= N 140   16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 4H= N 620   23 1 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 4C-1 W 100   11 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Wildman & Dennis Scott
6 1 3D+2 W   150 0 24 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 5 4H= N 620   23 1 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 11 4D= W   130 2 22 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 4H-1 N   100 6 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Kath Siday & Ann Paton
9 13 5Dx-1 W 200   20 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 10 2H+1 N 140   16 8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 4H-1 N   100 6 18 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 12 2H+1 N 140   16 8 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H+2 E   480 5 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 4H+1 W   450 16 8 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
2 8 4H+1 W   450 16 8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 4H+2 E   480 5 19 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 4H+2 W   480 5 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Wildman & Dennis Scott
6 1 6H-1 W 50   23 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 5 4H+2 E   480 5 19 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 11 4H+1 W   450 16 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 4H+1 W   450 16 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Kath Siday & Ann Paton
9 13 4H+1 W   450 16 8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 10 4H+2 E   480 5 19 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 4H+2 W   480 5 19 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 12 6H-1 E 50   23 1 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2H+2 E   170 0.1 23.9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 2 3D+1 N 130   21.8 2.3 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
2 8 2S-2 E 100   18.5 5.5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 6 2S= E   110 2.3 21.8 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3     Ave Ave 12 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Wildman & Dennis Scott
6 1 2C-1 S   100 4.4 19.6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 5 2NT+1 N 150   23.9 0.1 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 11 2H-1 E 50   9.8 14.2 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 2H-1 E 50   9.8 14.2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Kath Siday & Ann Paton
9 13 2H-1 E 50   9.8 14.2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 10 2H-2 E 100   18.5 5.5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
12 14 2C= S 90   15.3 8.8 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 12 2H-1 E 50   9.8 14.2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4S-1 N   100 6 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
3 1 3S= N 140   13 11 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 5 3D-2 E 200   20 4 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 2 3C+2 W   150 3 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
6 8 4S-3 N   300 0 24 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 2S+1 N 140   13 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 4 5C-1 W 100   9 15 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 3H-2 W 200   20 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 3C+2 W   150 3 21 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
9 12 4D-2 E 200   20 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 9 5C-2 W 200   20 4 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kath Siday & Ann Paton
12 13 3H-2 W 200   20 4 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 5C-1 W 100   9 15 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4Sx-1 W 100   13 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
3 1 2H+1 S 140   19 5 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 5 3H+1 S 170   23 1 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 2 3S= W   140 1 23 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
6 8 2H= S 110   16 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 2H+2 N 170   23 1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 4 5H-2 N   100 5 19 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 2H+1 S 140   19 5 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 4Hx-1 N   100 5 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
9 12 4S-1 W 50   9 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 9 4S-1 W 50   9 15 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kath Siday & Ann Paton
12 13 2S+1 W   140 1 23 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 4Sx-1 W 100   13 11 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT-1 S   100 11 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
3 1 4H= N 620   24 0 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 5 2H+2 N 170   22 2 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 2 2H= N 110   17 7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
6 8 3NT-3 S   300 1 23 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 6 1NT+2 S 150   20 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 4 2H-1 N   100 11 13 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
11 10 2S= N 110   17 7 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 2H-2 N   200 5 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
9 12 2H-1 N   100 11 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 9 3D-1 S   100 11 13 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kath Siday & Ann Paton
12 13 2H-2 N   200 5 19 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 3NT-3 N   300 1 23 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4Sx= W   790 4 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 2 5C-2 S   100 11 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
3 8 3S-1 W 100   18 6 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 3S= W   140 7 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 4 4H-1 W 100   18 6 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 4S-1 W 100   18 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 3 5Cx-1 S   100 11 13 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan John Wildman & Dennis Scott
11 10 4H-1 W 100   18 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
10 14 4Sx+1 W   990 1 23 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
9 12 4Sx+1 W   990 1 23 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
13 9 3S-1 W 100   18 6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Kath Siday & Ann Paton
12 13 3S= W   140 7 17 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 3C= S 110   24 0 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H= S 420   19 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 2 5Cx-2 E 300   11 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
3 8 4H= N 420   19 5 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 5Cx-2 E 300   11 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 4 4C= E   130 0 24 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 4H= S 420   19 5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 3 3H+1 S 170   8 16 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan John Wildman & Dennis Scott
12 12 3C-1 E 50   4 20 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 9 5H-1 S   50 2 22 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Kath Siday & Ann Paton
10 13 5C-2 E 100   6 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 4H= S 420   19 5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 14 4H= S 420   19 5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 10 4H= N 420   19 5 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 N 630   17 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 2 3NT-1 N   100 2 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
3 8 3NT+2 N 660   22 2 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 6 3NT= N 600   10 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
1 4 3NT+2 N 660   22 2 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 1 3NT+1 N 630   17 7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
8 3 3NT+2 N 660   22 2 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan John Wildman & Dennis Scott
12 12 3NT= N 600   10 14 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 9 3NT-2 N   200 0 24 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Kath Siday & Ann Paton
10 13 3NT= N 600   10 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 5C= N 600   10 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 14 3C+2 N 150   4 20 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 10 3NT= S 600   10 14 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1S+1 W   110 9 15 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 4 2H= W   110 9 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 2H= W   110 9 15 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 5 2H= W   110 9 15 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 4H-1 W 100   21 3 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
7 8 2H= W   110 9 15 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 3Sx-2 W 500   24 0 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
12 12 2H= W   110 9 15 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 9 2H= W   110 9 15 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Kath Siday & Ann Paton
10 13 1NT-1 E 100   21 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 2S= W   110 9 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 14 2H= W   110 9 15 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 10 2H= W   110 9 15 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S+1 W   170 14 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 4 4S+1 W   650 2 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 3S= W   140 18 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 5 3S+1 W   170 14 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 4S-1 W 100   22 2 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
7 8 3S+1 W   170 14 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 4S= W   620 8 16 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
12 12 4S= W   620 8 16 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 9 4S+1 W   650 2 22 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Kath Siday & Ann Paton
10 13 4S-1 W 100   22 2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 4S-1 W 100   22 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 14 4S+1 W   650 2 22 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
14 10 4S= W   620 8 16 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-3 W 150   22 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 4 4S-2 W 100   14 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 1 4S-2 W 100   14 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 5 4S-2 W 100   14 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 3Hx-1 N   200 2 22 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker John Wildman & Dennis Scott
7 8 4S-1 W 50   6 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 2NT-1 E 50   6 18 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
13 13 3NT-2 E 100   14 10 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 4S= W   420 0 24 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 14 4S-1 W 50   6 18 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
10 12 4S-2 W 100   14 10 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 10 4S-3 W 150   22 2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 9 4S-3 W 150   22 2 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Kath Siday & Ann Paton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 5D-1 S   50 7 17 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 2H= E   110 0 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Wildman & Dennis Scott
4 8 3NT= N 400   24 0 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 3D+1 S 130   15 9 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 4 4H-2 W 200   22 2 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3NT-2 N   100 2 22 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
8 1 5D-1 S   50 7 17 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
13 13 3D+1 S 130   15 9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 3D+2 S 150   20 4 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 14 3D+1 S 130   15 9 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
10 12 3D+1 S 130   15 9 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 10 3NT-1 N   50 7 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 9 5D-1 S   50 7 17 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Kath Siday & Ann Paton

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 2S-1 N   100 5 19 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 3H-3 E 300   24 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Wildman & Dennis Scott
4 8 2NT+2 S 180   22 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 2NT-1 S   100 5 19 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 4 2NT-1 S   100 5 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 2NT-1 S   100 5 19 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
8 1 2NT= N 120   16 8 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
13 13 1NT+1 S 120   16 8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 2S-2 N   200 0 24 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 14 1NT+1 S 120   16 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
10 12 3D= S 110   12 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 10 1NT= S 90   10 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 9 2NT+1 S 150   20 4 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Kath Siday & Ann Paton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 1NT= E   90 2 22 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 Pass   All Pass 4 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Wildman & Dennis Scott
4 8 1NT-4 N   200 0 24 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 6 1NT= N 90   20 4 John Eglington & Fernie Sturdy Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
2 4 3S-1 E 50   12 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 2 3S-1 E 50   12 12 Christine Simmons & Kay Walker Margaret Lewis & Derek Smith
8 1 3S-1 E 50   12 12 Margaret Wiles & Mike Brennan Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
13 13 3S-1 E 50   12 12 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 3S-2 E 100   22 2 Barbara Dixon & Dylis Nord Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 14 4S-1 E 50   12 12 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Frances Herschel & Bev Godfrey
10 12 2NT-1 E 50   12 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 10 2H+1 N 140   24 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Bernice Peakman & Catherine Kemp
14 9 2NT-1 E 50   12 12 Steve Woodward & Sue Andrews Kath Siday & Ann Paton