Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Owen Trophy 10 - December 6, 2017

7 tables - Hesitation Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
12 1st Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell 231.8 71.53 30
8 2nd Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 191.3 59.03 24
10 3rd Alan Lester & Pete Prince 187.9 57.99 18
5 4th= Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando 184 56.79 9
2 4th= Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 184 56.79 9
4 6th Martin Kane & Val Gibson 170 52.47  
1 7th Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy 164 50.62  
7 8th Ros Wigham & June Lowson 156 48.15  
13 9th David Turner & Nigel Durie 151.9 46.88  
16 10th George Kellett & Joe Bateman 147.4 45.49  
6 11th John Lambert & John Key 138 42.59  
11 12th Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson 135 41.67  
14 13th John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge 133.9 41.32  
9 14th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 127.1 39.24  
15 15th John Millman & Chris Johnson 124.9 38.54  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Sum Boards Total
12 5 12 10 - - - 12 9 12 11 12 12 6 12 7 2 0 11 6 12 1 10 12 12 7 3 10   206 24 231.8
8 1 8 8 12 5 12 6 1 0 11 7 3 10 6 7 - - - 12 2 11 12 8 6 7 3 12   170 24 191.3
10 5 4 10 7 12 5 6 4 9 - - - 10 9 12 5 6 4 9 8 4 6 2 8 10 8 4   167 24 187.9
5 7 8 2 12 7 7 6 11 12 9 11 9 11 10 10 7 10 4 3 2 5 2 0 0 10 1 8   184 27 184
2 7 8 2 5 0 7 12 3 7 1 5 9 2 12 5 7 10 11 8 10 11 11 11 4 5 9 2   184 27 184
4 12 2 8 8 7 7 6 11 3 1 0 0 11 3 12 7 6 8 10 10 1 0 4 6 10 9 8   170 27 170
1 7 8 8 0 7 0 6 3 7 12 5 3 8 8 5 7 2 6 6 0 11 11 8 12 2 4 8   164 27 164
7 1 8 12 10 7 7 0 3 0 5 11 9 2 3 0 12 10 1 0 10 1 6 11 10 0 9 8   156 27 156
13 - - - 2 5 5 6 1 9 3 10 9 6 0 5 5 10 6 9 10 7 1 1 8 2 11 4   135 24 151.9
16 11 4 4 5 7 7 6 9 5 3 1 3 10 0 7 12 8 11 - - - 6 1 2 2 3 4   131 24 147.4
6 7 0 2 2 7 7 6 8 3 5 8 9 2 6 5 0 4 1 12 6 5 6 6 2 10 1 8   138 27 138
11 5 4 10 10 5 5 - - - 7 1 3 1 9 0 10 12 1 3 4 8 1 4 0 2 11 4   120 24 135
14 11 4 0 4 5 5 6 9 2 9 2 3 4 4 7 5 2 8 4 2 1 6 6 10 - - -   119 24 133.9
9 5 4 4 0 5 5 0 9 5 7 4 3 - - - 0 2 11 2 2 11 6 10 4 5 9 0   113 24 127.1
15 0 10 4 7 5 5 6 3 10 0 7 9 1 2 2 5 2 1 0 6 7 - - - 12 3 4   111 24 124.9

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 16 4S-1 W 50   1 11 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 14 4S-1 W 50   1 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 12 4S-2 W 100   7 5 John Lambert & John Key Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
5 10 3NT-2 W 100   7 5 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 15 4S-3 E 150   12 0 Martin Kane & Val Gibson John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 11 4S-2 W 100   7 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
1 9 4S-2 W 100   7 5 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 16 4S+1 N 650   8 4 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 14 4S+1 N 650   8 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 12 5C-5 N   500 0 12 John Lambert & John Key Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
5 10 4S+1 N 650   8 4 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 15 6S-1 N   100 2 10 Martin Kane & Val Gibson John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 11 4S+1 N 650   8 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
1 9 5S= N 650   8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 16 5H= W   650 8 4 Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 14 2H+4 W   230 12 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
6 12 4H+2 W   680 2 10 John Lambert & John Key Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
5 10 4H+2 E   680 2 10 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 15 4H+1 W   650 8 4 Martin Kane & Val Gibson John Millman & Chris Johnson
2 11 4H+2 W   680 2 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
1 9 4H+1 W   650 8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 2C+2 W   130 5 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
16 15 3C+1 W   130 5 7 George Kellett & Joe Bateman John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 13 2S-1 N   100 10 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 11 3C+2 W   150 2 10 John Lambert & John Key Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
5 9 2NT-2 E 200   12 0 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 14 2NT= E   120 8 4 Martin Kane & Val Gibson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 2NT+2 E   180 0 12 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 7H= W   1510 0 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
16 15 6H+1 W   1010 7 5 George Kellett & Joe Bateman John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 13 6H+1 W   1010 7 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 11 6H+1 W   1010 7 5 John Lambert & John Key Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
5 9 6H+1 W   1010 7 5 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 14 6H+1 W   1010 7 5 Martin Kane & Val Gibson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 6H+1 W   1010 7 5 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 10 4S+1 S 450   7 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
16 15 4S+1 S 450   7 5 George Kellett & Joe Bateman John Millman & Chris Johnson
7 13 4S+1 S 450   7 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 11 4S+1 S 450   7 5 John Lambert & John Key Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
5 9 5S= S 450   7 5 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 14 4H+1 S 450   7 5 Martin Kane & Val Gibson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 4S= S 420   0 12 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 4H+1 S 650   12 0 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
15 14 4H= N 620   6 6 John Millman & Chris Johnson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 12 3NT= S 600   0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
6 10 4H= S 620   6 6 John Lambert & John Key Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 8 4H= S 620   6 6 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 13 4H= S 620   6 6 Martin Kane & Val Gibson David Turner & Nigel Durie
1 16 4H= S 620   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 1NT+2 E   150 3 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
15 14 1NT+2 E   150 3 9 John Millman & Chris Johnson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 12 1NT+2 E   150 3 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
6 10 2H+1 W   140 8 4 John Lambert & John Key Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 8 1NT+1 E   120 11 1 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 13 1NT+1 E   120 11 1 Martin Kane & Val Gibson David Turner & Nigel Durie
1 16 1NT+2 E   150 3 9 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 4D-1 W 100   7 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
15 14 3S= S 140   10 2 John Millman & Chris Johnson John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
7 12 3NT+3 E   690 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
6 10 3D= W   110 3 9 John Lambert & John Key Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 8 3S+1 S 170   12 0 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 13 2D+1 W   110 3 9 Martin Kane & Val Gibson David Turner & Nigel Durie
1 16 5D-1 W 100   7 5 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 4H+2 E   680 1 11 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
2 8 5H+1 E   680 1 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
14 13 5Sx-1 S   200 9 3 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 11 5D= E   600 5 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
6 9 5D= E   600 5 7 John Lambert & John Key Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 16 5Sx-1 S   200 9 3 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 15 5S-1 N   100 12 0 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 6C= W   920 0 12 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
2 8 3NT+2 E   460 5 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
14 13 3NT+3 E   490 2 10 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 11 6C-1 W 50   11 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
6 9 5C= W   400 8 4 John Lambert & John Key Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 16 6C-1 W 50   11 1 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 15 3NT+2 E   460 5 7 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 4Sx-3 S   800 0 12 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
2 8 4H= W   420 9 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
14 13 4H+1 W   450 3 9 John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 11 4H= W   420 9 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
6 9 4H= W   420 9 3 John Lambert & John Key Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 16 4H= W   420 9 3 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 15 4H+1 W   450 3 9 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Millman & Chris Johnson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 6H= N 1430   11 1 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
2 16 4H+2 N 680   2 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
13 12 3NT+3 N 690   6 6 David Turner & Nigel Durie Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
7 10 4H+2 N 680   2 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 8 4H+2 N 680   2 10 John Lambert & John Key Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 15 6H= N 1430   11 1 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 14 4H+3 N 710   8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 3NT-1 S   50 3 9 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
2 16 3Sx-3 W 500   12 0 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
13 12 4Sx-3 S   500 0 12 David Turner & Nigel Durie Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
7 10 3NT-1 S   50 3 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 8 3S-2 W 100   6 6 John Lambert & John Key Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 15 3H-3 E 150   10 2 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 14 3C= N 110   8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 3NT-1 E 50   12 0 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
2 16 3NT= E   400 5 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
13 12 3NT= E   400 5 7 David Turner & Nigel Durie Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
7 10 3NT+1 E   430 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 8 3NT= E   400 5 7 John Lambert & John Key Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 15 2NT= E   120 10 2 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 14 3NT= E   400 5 7 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4H= N 420   7 5 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 15 4H= N 420   7 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
12 11 3NT= N 400   2 10 Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
7 9 4H+1 N 450   12 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 16 2NT+1 S 150   0 12 John Lambert & John Key George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 14 4H= N 420   7 5 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 13 4H= N 420   7 5 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 2H+1 S 140   6 6 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 15 1NT+2 N 150   10 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
12 11 2H-1 S   50 0 12 Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
7 9 2NT+1 N 150   10 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 16 3C= S 110   4 8 John Lambert & John Key George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 14 1NT+2 N 150   10 2 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 13 2S-1 E 50   2 10 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 5H-1 E 50   8 4 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 15 5H-2 E 100   11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Chris Johnson
12 11 4H-2 E 100   11 1 Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
7 9 4H= E   420 1 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 16 4H= E   420 1 11 John Lambert & John Key George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 14 4S-3 N   300 4 8 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
1 13 3H+2 E   200 6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 1NT-1 N   50 3 9 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 9 3H+2 S 200   10 2 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 14 3D= N 110   8 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
11 10 4H-1 N   50 3 9 Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 8 1H= W   80 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 15 3S-3 W 300   12 0 John Lambert & John Key John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 12 2S-1 W 100   6 6 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 5C-1 S   100 2 10 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 9 4H+1 S 650   10 2 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 14 5H= N 650   10 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
11 10 3H+2 S 200   4 8 Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 8 5H= S 650   10 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 15 5C= S 600   6 6 John Lambert & John Key John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 12 6Hx-2 S   500 0 12 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 4Sx-2 S   500 5 7 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 9 5Hx= E   650 1 11 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 14 4S-1 S   100 11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
11 10 4H+1 E   450 8 4 Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 8 5Hx= E   650 1 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 15 4Sx-2 S   500 5 7 John Lambert & John Key John Millman & Chris Johnson
1 12 3S-1 S   100 11 1 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 2S= E   110 6 6 John Lambert & John Key John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 12 1NT+1 W   120 2 10 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
4 8 2S+1 E   140 0 12 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 13 2S-1 E 100   11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
10 9 2S= E   110 6 6 Alan Lester & Pete Prince Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 16 2S= E   110 6 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 11 2S-1 E 100   11 1 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 1NT-1 W 100   6 6 John Lambert & John Key John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 12 3H-3 N   300 0 12 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
4 8 2C= S 90   4 8 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 13 2C+2 S 130   11 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
10 9 3D= E   110 2 10 Alan Lester & Pete Prince Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 16 2C+2 S 130   11 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 11 2C+1 S 110   8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 4S= E   420 2 10 John Lambert & John Key John Faichney & Derek Bainbridge
5 12 4S+1 W   450 0 12 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
4 8 2S+2 W   170 6 6 Martin Kane & Val Gibson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 13 2S+3 E   200 4 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
10 9 1NT+1 W   120 8 4 Alan Lester & Pete Prince Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 16 4S-1 E 50   10 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
1 11 4S-2 E 100   12 0 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 5H+1 W   680 0 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 13 3NT+1 E   630 10 2 John Lambert & John Key David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 11 3NT+1 E   630 10 2 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
4 16 3NT+1 E   630 10 2 Martin Kane & Val Gibson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 12 4H+1 E   650 5 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
9 8 4H+1 W   650 5 7 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 10 3NT+2 W   660 2 10 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 1NT-2 E 200   9 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 13 2H-1 W 100   1 11 John Lambert & John Key David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 11 2H-1 W 100   1 11 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
4 16 2S-2 W 200   9 3 Martin Kane & Val Gibson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 12 3H-2 W 200   9 3 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
9 8 2H-2 W 200   9 3 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 10 4D= S 130   4 8 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 3NT+4 E   520 8 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Chris Johnson
6 13 3NT+4 E   520 8 4 John Lambert & John Key David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 11 3NT+4 E   520 8 4 Eddie Nord & Hayden Dando Tom Fowke & Marian Wilson
4 16 3NT+4 E   520 8 4 Martin Kane & Val Gibson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 12 6D+1 E   940 2 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Julian Gibson & Anthony Pettengell
9 8 6NT+1 E   1020 0 12 Grace Hunter & Chris Hope Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 10 3NT+4 E   520 8 4 Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy Alan Lester & Pete Prince