St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - December 6, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
5 1st Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson 108 64.29
2 2nd Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 106 63.10
1 3rd Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 100 59.52
7 4th Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 89 52.98
4 5th Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 74 44.05
6 6th Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow 64 38.10
3 7th Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon 47 27.98

Pair Rank East-West Total %
4 1st Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 114 67.86
1 2nd Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 95 56.55
5 3rd Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 85 50.60
2 4th Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley 79 47.02
6 5th Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon 76 45.24
3 6th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 72 42.86
7 7th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 67 39.88

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
5 9 6 5 5 10 8 10 10 12 3 0 10 8 12   108
2 2 12 8 11 1 8 10 10 8 8 10 4 12 2   106
1 9 0 10 8 12 8 10 6 0 6 12 12 5 2   100
7 6 10 0 11 8 2 3 3 6 10 8 4 10 8   89
4 12 8 2 0 6 8 0 3 2 12 6 8 5 2   74
6 2 2 12 5 4 8 3 10 4 0 3 4 1 6   64
3 2 4 5 2 1 0 6 0 10 3 3 0 1 10   47

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Adj. Total
4 10 10 7 10 4 10 12 9 12 6 12 2 0 10   114
1 3 12 7 7 11 4 9 2 2 9 4 8 7 10   95
5 10 8 12 1 6 4 2 6 0 9 2 8 11 6   85
2 3 6 4 1 8 4 6 12 6 2 6 4 7 10   79
6 6 2 10 12 0 4 2 2 4 4 9 8 11 2   76
3 10 0 0 7 11 12 9 9 10 0 0 0 4 0   72
7 0 4 2 4 2 4 2 2 8 12 9 12 2 4   67

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT-2 E 100   9 3 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 6 1S= N 80   6 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
6 4 3H-1 W 50   2 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 2H-2 E 100   9 3 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
4 7 3H-3 E 150   12 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
3 5 1NT-1 E 50   2 10 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 3 1NT-1 E 50   2 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= W   420 0 12 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 6 2C-2 E 100   10 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
6 4 3S= W   140 2 10 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 2S= W   110 6 6 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
4 7 2C-1 E 50   8 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
3 5 2NT= W   120 4 8 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 3 3D-4 E 200   12 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT+2 S 150   8 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
1 7 2H+2 N 170   10 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 5 2H-2 N   100 0 12 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
6 3 2NT+2 N 180   12 0 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 1 2C+1 N 110   5 7 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 6 2C= N 90   2 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
3 4 2H= N 110   5 7 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6C= N 1370   11 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
1 7 3NT+2 N 660   8 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 5 6C= N 1370   11 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
6 3 5C+1 N 620   5 7 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 1 5C+1 N 620   5 7 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 6 3C+3 N 170   0 12 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
3 4 5C= N 600   2 10 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT-3 W 150   1 11 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 1 2C+3 S 150   1 11 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 6 3NT+1 N 630   12 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
7 4 1NT-5 W 250   8 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 2 1NT-4 W 200   4 8 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
5 7 3NT= N 600   10 2 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 5 1NT+4 S 210   6 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3S= E   140 0 12 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 1 4S-2 E 200   8 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 6 4Sx-1 E 200   8 4 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
7 4 4S-1 E 100   2 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 2 4S-2 E 200   8 4 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
5 7 4S-2 E 200   8 4 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 5 4S-2 E 200   8 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4H-2 N   200 0 12 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 3NT= N 600   6 6 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
2 7 4S+1 S 650   10 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 5 4S+1 S 650   10 2 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
7 3 4S-1 S   100 3 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 1 3H-1 N   100 3 9 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 6 4S+1 S 650   10 2 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1S+2 E   140 3 9 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 4S= E   420 0 12 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
2 7 3S-1 E 50   10 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 5 2S= E   110 6 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
7 3 2S+1 E   140 3 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 1 3S-1 E 50   10 2 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 6 3S-1 E 50   10 2 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5Dx-3 E 800   12 0 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 3 4S-3 S   150 2 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 1 3NT+1 S 430   10 2 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 6 3D-2 E 200   8 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
1 4 4S-4 S   200 0 12 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 2 3S= S 140   6 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
6 7 4S-2 S   100 4 8 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 E   630 3 9 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 3 2S-2 E 200   12 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 1 3NT+1 E   630 3 9 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 6 1NT+3 W   180 8 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
1 4 3Cx-1 N   200 6 6 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 2 3NT-1 W 100   10 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
6 7 3NT+3 E   690 0 12 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 N   50 3 9 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
5 4 3NT-3 N   150 0 12 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 1D+1 S 90   6 6 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
3 7 3NT-1 N   50 3 9 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
2 5 1D+3 S 130   10 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 3 3NT+1 S 430   12 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 1 1D+2 S 110   8 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5S= W   450 4 8 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
5 4 4D-1 N   100 10 2 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 3S+2 E   200 8 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley
3 7 5S+1 E   480 0 12 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
2 5 4S+1 W   450 4 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 3 4H-1 E 50   12 0 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 1 4S+1 W   450 4 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H-2 E 200   10 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 5 2H= E   110 1 11 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 3 2S+2 N 170   8 4 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 1 2H-1 E 100   5 7 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 6 2H= E   110 1 11 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
2 4 4H-5 W 500   12 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 2 2H-1 W 100   5 7 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5H-2 W 100   8 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 5 4H-1 W 50   6 6 Jamie Cameron & Pat Shallow Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 3 4S= N 420   12 0 Margaret Maidment & Keith Richardson John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 1 4S-1 N   50 2 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 6 3S= N 140   10 2 Helen Pleydell & Christine Moon Rita Tuton & Dorothy Snowdon
2 4 4S-1 N   50 2 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 2 4S-1 N   50 2 10 Eric Wilson & Andy Keir Catherine Hugill & Maureen McSorley