Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Monday Evening Pairs - August 28, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
8 1st Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 395.1 74.83 50
2 2nd Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 337.9 63.99 40
11 3rd Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 308.7 58.46 30
6 4th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 298.2 56.48 20
13 5th Bill Oliver & Ken Smith 281.3 53.28 10
12 6th Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker 278.6 52.76  
10 7th Charles Waine & Judy Waine 276.8 52.42  
9 8th Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis 276.4 52.36  
3 9th Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy 263 49.81  
14 10th Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox 237.5 44.98  
5 11th Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton 208.6 39.51  
1 12th Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner 188.6 35.73  
4 13th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 178.8 33.87  
7 14th Margaret Young & John Clarke 167.4 31.70  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
7 1st John Mitchinson & John Wildman 314.9 59.64 50
10 2nd Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 295.5 55.96 40
2 3rd Peter Morris & Derek Smith 279.9 53.01 30
4 4th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 268.2 50.80 20
3 5th Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott 264.8 50.15 10
9 6th Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson 263.2 49.85  
14 7th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 262.4 49.70  
5 8th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 259.3 49.10  
8 9th Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason 256.4 48.56  
11 10th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 254.9 48.28  
13 11th Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 248.5 47.06  
1 12th Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn 235.4 44.59  
6 13th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 228.6 43.29  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Sum Boards Total
8 21.9 6.6 19.7 21.8 - - 18.6 16.5 19.7 17.5 - - - - 4.5 19.7 19 22 20.8 20.8 7 5 15.4 19.7 15.4 21.9 9.9 18.6   362.2 22 395.1
2 - - 13.2 17 13.2 12.1 15.4 21.9 19.7 0.1 - - 12.1 21.9 14.3 11 16 10 3.4 13.2 19 16 15.4 15.4 9.9 19.7 - -   309.7 22 337.9
11 9.9 4.5 19.7 14.6 16.5 16.5 1.2 16.5 12.1 4.5 5.5 19.7 18.6 11 7.7 0.1 - - - - 22 16 15.4 21.9 19.7 14.3 15.4 5.5   308.7 24 308.7
6 9.9 8.8 6.6 11 16.5 7.7 - - - - 17.5 13.2 12.1 11 21.9 11 7 17 7.7 5.5 19 16 5.5 15.4 - - 20.8 12.1   273.4 22 298.2
13 9.9 14.3 2.3 9.8 9.9 12.1 13.2 4.5 12.1 8.8 12.1 3.4 21.9 11 17.5 11 13 13 3.4 20.8 - - - - 19.7 14.3 - -   257.9 22 281.3
12 9.9 20.8 6.6 9.8 21.9 20.8 8.8 9.9 19.7 4.5 12.1 13.2 0.1 0.1 14.3 11 22 8 - - - - - - 19.7 4.5 5.5 12.1   255.3 22 278.6
10 9.9 14.3 13.2 2.6 19.7 20.8 8.8 2.3 12.1 20.8 21.9 13.2 - - - - - - 15.4 13.2 7 10 15.4 2.3 2.3 4.5 2.3 21.9   253.7 22 276.8
9 9.9 2.3 19.7 19.4 9.9 2.3 21.9 0.1 - - 0.1 13.2 - - - - 13 17 17.5 13.2 15 2 15.4 11 9.9 17.5 20.8 2.3   253.4 22 276.4
3 - - - - 3.4 16.5 18.6 9.9 12.1 11 12.1 13.2 12.1 15.4 - - 7 6 12.1 5.5 7 22 0.1 15.4 9.9 4.5 15.4 12.1   241.1 22 263
14 9.9 14.3 - - 3.4 0.1 1.2 16.5 3.4 4.5 19.7 21.9 5.5 6.6 19.7 21.9 1 3 20.8 1.2 15 16 - - - - 0.1 12.1   217.7 22 237.5
5 9.9 0.1 0.1 5 - - - - 3.4 13.2 12.1 3.4 5.5 19.7 11 11 7 20 7.7 13.2 0 8 15.4 7.7 9.9 4.5 15.4 5.5   208.6 24 208.6
1 9.9 20.8 13.2 0.2 6.6 4.5 - - 0.1 15.4 5.5 3.4 18.6 4.5 2.3 11 19 0 0.1 13.2 2 16 2.3 4.5 - - - -   172.9 22 188.6
4 9.9 14.3 - - - - 8.8 6.6 6.6 20.8 2.3 3.4 2.3 17.5 0.1 2.3 7 13 - - 7 0 15.4 7.7 2.3 11 5.5 0.1   163.9 22 178.8
7 - - 6.6 9.8 0.1 7.7 4.5 16.5 - - - - 12.1 2.3 7.7 11 1 3 12.1 1.2 12 5 5.5 0.1 2.3 4.5 9.9 18.6   153.4 22 167.4

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
7 12.1 17.5 21.9 17 0.1 1.2 - - 9.9 13.2 - - 9.9 19.7 19.7 11 3 0 18.6 8.8 7 20 21.9 6.6 19.7 17.5 16.5 21.9   314.9
10 12.1 13.2 19.7 12.2 21.9 14.3 20.8 5.5 2.3 4.5 16.5 18.6 - - 7.7 11 - - 6.6 8.8 15 22 6.6 0.1 12.1 17.5 16.5 9.9   295.5
2 - - 8.8 5 2.3 1.2 3.4 12.1 9.9 17.5 19.7 18.6 21.9 21.9 11 11 9 9 14.3 16.5 7 6 16.5 21.9 - - 12.1 3.4   279.9
4 - - 8.8 19.4 - - 13.2 15.4 2.3 17.5 9.9 18.6 0.1 11 0.1 11 21 19 9.9 20.8 20 6 6.6 2.3 12.1 2.3 1.2 19.7   268.2
3 12.1 19.7 - - 18.6 5.5 20.8 5.5 15.4 1.2 9.9 8.8 16.5 2.3 4.5 11 15 5 1.2 20.8 10 17 19.7 17.5 6.6 0.1 - -   264.8
9 12.1 1.2 15.4 11 12.1 9.9 17.5 5.5 18.6 17.5 - - 3.4 17.5 - - 9 5 9.9 16.5 15 12 6.6 14.3 2.3 7.7 6.6 16.5   263.2
14 0.1 15.4 8.8 21.8 12.1 19.7 6.6 0.1 9.9 1.2 9.9 8.8 3.4 11 21.9 19.7 0 14 14.3 8.8 - - 16.5 6.6 - - 21.9 9.9   262.4
5 12.1 7.7 - - 5.5 5.5 - - 18.6 8.8 9.9 18.6 9.9 11 2.3 0.1 21 19 21.9 8.8 15 17 6.6 6.6 12.1 4.5 6.6 9.9   259.3
8 12.1 21.9 15.4 12.2 5.5 14.3 8.8 17.5 - - 2.3 0.1 - - 17.5 2.3 6 12 4.5 8.8 15 0 6.6 19.7 19.7 11 6.6 16.5   256.4
11 12.1 7.7 15.4 12.2 18.6 21.9 3.4 5.5 21.9 6.6 21.9 8.8 9.9 0.1 - - 15 16 - - 0 6 6.6 14.3 2.3 17.5 1.2 9.9   254.9
13 12.1 7.7 2.3 0.2 15.4 17.5 0.1 21.9 2.3 21.9 0.1 8.8 9.9 6.6 14.3 21.9 15 9 - - 22 14 - - 2.3 7.7 12.1 3.4   248.5
1 12.1 1.2 2.3 2.6 8.8 9.9 13.2 19.7 9.9 11 16.5 2.3 19.7 4.5 7.7 11 15 2 18.6 1.2 3 6 - - 19.7 17.5 - -   235.4
6 12.1 7.7 2.3 7.4 - - 13.2 12.1 - - 4.5 8.8 16.5 15.4 14.3 11 3 22 1.2 1.2 3 6 6.6 11 12.1 17.5 19.7 0.1   228.6

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2H+1 W   140 9.9 12.1 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 13 3H= W   140 9.9 12.1 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 11 3H= W   140 9.9 12.1 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3S= E   140 9.9 12.1 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 7 3H= W   140 9.9 12.1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 5 2H+1 W   140 9.9 12.1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 3 2S+1 E   140 9.9 12.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
8 14 2D+1 S 110   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
6 10 3H= W   140 9.9 12.1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
5 8 2S+1 E   140 9.9 12.1 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 6 1H+2 W   140 9.9 12.1 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT-3 W 150   20.8 1.2 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
14 13 3H= N 140   14.3 7.7 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
13 11 3H= S 140   14.3 7.7 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 4C-3 W 150   20.8 1.2 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 7 2D= E   90 4.5 17.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 5 3H= S 140   14.3 7.7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
9 3 3C= W   110 2.3 19.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
8 14 2D-1 E 50   6.6 15.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
6 10 2D-2 E 100   8.8 13.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
5 8 4H-2 N   200 0.1 21.9 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
4 6 2H+1 S 140   14.3 7.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S= W   140 13.2 8.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 14 3S= E   140 13.2 8.8 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
13 10 4S= E   620 2.3 19.7 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
12 8 2S+2 E   170 6.6 15.4 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
11 6 4S-1 E 100   19.7 2.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
10 4 3S= E   140 13.2 8.8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 1 4S-1 E 100   19.7 2.3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
8 13 3S-1 E 100   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 2S+2 E   170 6.6 15.4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 9 3S+1 E   170 6.6 15.4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 7 4S+1 E   650 0.1 21.9 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S+1 W   170 17 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 14 3NT+4 E   720 0.2 21.8 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
13 10 4S= W   620 9.8 12.2 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
12 8 4S= W   620 9.8 12.2 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
11 6 4H-2 S   200 14.6 7.4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
10 4 4S+1 W   650 2.6 19.4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 1 4S-1 W 100   19.4 2.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
8 13 4H-3 W 300   21.8 0.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 11 4S= W   620 9.8 12.2 Margaret Young & John Clarke Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
6 9     Ave Ave 11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 7 3NT+1 E   630 5 17 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3H-3 S   300 3.4 18.6 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
2 1 4D+1 N 150   13.2 8.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 13 2H-2 S   200 6.6 15.4 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 3NT-3 S   300 3.4 18.6 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 3NT-1 N   100 9.9 12.1 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 7 3NT+1 S 630   21.9 0.1 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 3Hx-3 E 500   16.5 5.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 2 5D= N 600   19.7 2.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 14 2H-1 S   100 9.9 12.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
7 10 4Hx-2 S   500 0.1 21.9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
6 8 2Hx-3 E 500   16.5 5.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H= S 420   16.5 5.5 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
2 1 3Sx-1 E 200   12.1 9.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
1 13 2S= E   110 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
14 11 2Sx= E   670 0.1 21.9 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 3S-2 E 200   12.1 9.9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 7 5H= N 450   20.8 1.2 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 4H= S 420   16.5 5.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dee Bell & Ann Paton
10 2 5H= N 450   20.8 1.2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 14 4S= E   620 2.3 19.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
7 10 3S-1 E 100   7.7 14.3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
6 8 2S-1 E 100   7.7 14.3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT= E   600 8.8 13.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 2 2D+1 W   110 18.6 3.4 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 14 2NT+1 E   150 15.4 6.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
14 10 3NT+2 E   660 1.2 20.8 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 8 2NT+2 E   180 13.2 8.8 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
12 6 3NT= E   600 8.8 13.2 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 3 3NT+2 E   660 1.2 20.8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
10 1 3NT= E   600 8.8 13.2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 13 3D-1 W 100   21.9 0.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 3D= W   110 18.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 9 3NT+1 E   630 4.5 17.5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-2 S   100 6.6 15.4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 2 2D= E   90 9.9 12.1 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 14 4D-3 W 150   21.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
14 10 3NT-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
13 8 2D+1 W   110 4.5 17.5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
12 6 2D= W   90 9.9 12.1 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 3 3NT-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
10 1 2NT= W   120 2.3 19.7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
9 13 2NT+1 W   150 0.1 21.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 11 3D-1 W 50   16.5 5.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
7 9 3NT-1 E 50   16.5 5.5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3C+1 S 130   3.4 18.6 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 3 3C+2 S 150   6.6 15.4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
3 1 3NT+1 S 430   12.1 9.9 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 13 3NT+2 S 460   19.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 11 2NT-1 S   50 0.1 21.9 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 3D+1 N 130   3.4 18.6 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
13 7 3NT+1 S 430   12.1 9.9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 4 3NT+2 S 460   19.7 2.3 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 2 3NT+1 S 430   12.1 9.9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 14 3NT+1 S 430   12.1 9.9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
8 10 3NT+2 S 460   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H+1 S 140   13.2 8.8 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Dee Bell & Ann Paton
4 3 4H= N 620   20.8 1.2 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
3 1 2H= S 110   11 11 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
2 13 4H-2 S   200 0.1 21.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 11 3H+1 N 170   15.4 6.6 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 3D-1 S   100 4.5 17.5 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
13 7 3S-1 W 100   8.8 13.2 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 4 4H-1 N   100 4.5 17.5 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 2 4D-1 S   100 4.5 17.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 14 4H= N 620   20.8 1.2 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
8 10 4Sx-2 W 500   17.5 4.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H+1 W   140 17.5 4.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 4 1NT+2 E   150 12.1 9.9 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 1NT+4 W   210 2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 14 1NT+2 E   150 12.1 9.9 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
1 10 1NT+3 W   180 5.5 16.5 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
14 8 3D+1 E   130 19.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
13 5 1NT+2 E   150 12.1 9.9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 3 1NT+2 W   150 12.1 9.9 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
11 1 1NT+3 E   180 5.5 16.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 13 2C= N 90   21.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 3NT+1 W   430 0.1 21.9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+2 E   460 13.2 8.8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 4 3NT+3 E   490 3.4 18.6 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 3NT+3 E   490 3.4 18.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 14 3NT+2 E   460 13.2 8.8 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
1 10 3NT+3 E   490 3.4 18.6 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
14 8 5D+1 W   420 21.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
13 5 3NT+3 W   490 3.4 18.6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 3 3NT+2 W   460 13.2 8.8 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
11 1 3NT+1 W   430 19.7 2.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
10 13 3NT+2 E   460 13.2 8.8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 11 3NT+2 W   460 13.2 8.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+1 N 120   12.1 9.9 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 5 1NT+1 N 120   12.1 9.9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 3 2H-1 W 100   5.5 16.5 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
4 1 2C= S 90   2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
3 13 1NT+1 N 120   12.1 9.9 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 11 1NT+1 N 120   12.1 9.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 9 1NT+2 N 150   18.6 3.4 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
14 6 3H-1 W 100   5.5 16.5 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
13 4 3H-2 W 200   21.9 0.1 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 2 3NT-1 S   100 0.1 21.9 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
11 14 1NT+2 N 150   18.6 3.4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT= W   400 2.3 19.7 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 5 3S= E   140 11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dee Bell & Ann Paton
5 3 2C-1 E 50   19.7 2.3 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
4 1 2S-2 N   100 17.5 4.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
3 13 2C+2 E   130 15.4 6.6 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
2 11 4Sx-1 E 100   21.9 0.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
1 9 2NT+2 W   180 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
14 6 2S+2 E   170 6.6 15.4 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
13 4 3S= E   140 11 11 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 2 3Hx-3 N   500 0.1 21.9 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
11 14 2S+1 E   140 11 11 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S-3 N   300 4.5 17.5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
7 6 2S-2 S   200 7.7 14.3 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 4 2S-4 W 200   21.9 0.1 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 2 3C+1 E   130 11 11 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 14 3NT-6 N   600 0.1 21.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
2 10 2H-1 N   100 14.3 7.7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
1 7 2S-4 S   400 2.3 19.7 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
14 5 4C-2 E 100   19.7 2.3 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 3 3C-1 E 50   17.5 4.5 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
12 1 2S-1 S   100 14.3 7.7 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 13 3H-2 N   200 7.7 14.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 6D+1 S 940   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
7 6 4S+3 S 510   11 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 4 4S+3 S 510   11 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 2 4S+3 N 510   11 11 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 14 5D+2 N 440   2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
2 10 4S+3 S 510   11 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
1 7 4S+3 S 510   11 11 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
14 5 6S+1 S 1010   21.9 0.1 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 3 4S+3 S 510   11 11 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
12 1 4S+3 S 510   11 11 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
11 13 3D+4 N 190   0.1 21.9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 1NT-1 E 50   13 9 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 7 2S+1 S 140   19 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 5 1NT= E   90 1 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 2S-1 N   50 7 15 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
5 1 2S-1 N   50 7 15 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 13 2NT-1 S   50 7 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 11 2S-1 N   50 7 15 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
2 8 2S= N 110   16 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 6 2S+1 N 140   19 3 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
14 4 1NT= E   90 1 21 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
13 2 1NT-1 E 50   13 9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 14 3C-3 W 150   22 0 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3H-2 W 100   17 5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 7 4H-4 E 200   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 5 3NT+2 E   460 3 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dee Bell & Ann Paton
6 3 3NT-2 E 100   17 5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
5 1 4H-3 W 150   20 2 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
4 13 4H-1 E 50   13 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 11 3NT+1 E   430 6 16 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
2 8 3H= E   140 10 12 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
1 6 3NT+3 E   490 0 22 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
14 4 3NT+2 E   460 3 19 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
13 2 4H-1 E 50   13 9 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 14 2S-2 S   200 8 14 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 2D+2 E   130 15.4 6.6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
9 8 2NT= W   120 17.5 4.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
8 6 3NT-1 W 100   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 4 1NTx-2 S   300 12.1 9.9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 2 1NTx-3 S   500 7.7 14.3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 14 1NTx-3 S   500 7.7 14.3 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
3 9 1NTx-2 S   300 12.1 9.9 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 7 3NT= W   600 3.4 18.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 5 1NTx-4 S   800 0.1 21.9 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 3 3NT-1 E 100   20.8 1.2 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
13 1 3NT= W   600 3.4 18.6 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 1NT-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
9 8 1NT-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
8 6 2H+1 N 140   20.8 1.2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 4 2C-1 S   100 1.2 20.8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 2 1NT= E   90 5.5 16.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 14 1NT-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
3 9 1NT= E   90 5.5 16.5 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 7 1S-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 5 1NT-1 E 100   13.2 8.8 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 3 1S-1 S   100 1.2 20.8 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
13 1 2H+1 N 140   20.8 1.2 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 6Dx-3 W 500   22 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 5D-1 W 50   7 15 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 7 3NT-3 W 150   15 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 5 2S-1 E 50   7 15 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 3 4S-2 W 100   12 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
6 1 4S-4 E 200   19 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 13 4S= E   420 0 22 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 10 4S-1 E 50   7 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
3 8 5D-1 W 50   7 15 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 6 4S-4 E 200   19 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 4 5D= W   400 2 20 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
14 2 3NT-3 W 150   15 7 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4S-1 W 100   16 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 2NT= E   120 10 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 7 4S= E   620 2 20 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 5 3NT= E   600 5 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
7 3 3NT= E   600 5 17 Margaret Young & John Clarke Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
6 1 4S-1 W 100   16 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 13 1NT+2 E   150 8 14 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 10 3NT+1 E   630 0 22 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
3 8 3NT-2 E 200   22 0 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
2 6 3NT-1 E 100   16 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 4 3NT-1 E 100   16 6 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
14 2 3NT-1 E 100   16 6 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 4S+1 N 650   15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 8 4S+1 N 650   15.4 6.6 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 6 4S+1 N 650   15.4 6.6 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 4 4S+1 N 650   15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 4S= N 620   5.5 16.5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 14 4S= N 620   5.5 16.5 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
5 11 4S+1 N 650   15.4 6.6 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 9 4S+1 N 650   15.4 6.6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 7 5Sx-1 N   200 0.1 21.9 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 5 4S+1 N 650   15.4 6.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 3 5Dx-2 W 500   2.3 19.7 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 10 4D= N 130   21.9 0.1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
10 8 4D-2 N   100 2.3 19.7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
9 6 1NT-2 W 100   11 11 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 4 2NT= S 120   19.7 2.3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 4H-3 S   150 0.1 21.9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 14 2D+1 N 110   15.4 6.6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
5 11 2D-1 N   50 7.7 14.3 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
4 9 3D-1 N   50 7.7 14.3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 7 2D+1 N 110   15.4 6.6 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 5 3D= N 110   15.4 6.6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dee Bell & Ann Paton
1 3 1NT= W   90 4.5 17.5 Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 2C-2 E 200   19.7 2.3 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 3C-2 E 200   19.7 2.3 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 2NT-2 E 200   19.7 2.3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 7 1NT= E   90 2.3 19.7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 5 2C-1 E 100   9.9 12.1 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 3 1NT+2 N 150   15.4 6.6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
7 1 2D= E   90 2.3 19.7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 10 1NT-1 E 100   9.9 12.1 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
4 8 1NT= E   90 2.3 19.7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 6 2C-1 E 100   9.9 12.1 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 4 2C-1 E 100   9.9 12.1 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 2H+3 W   200 14.3 7.7 Bill Oliver & Ken Smith Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 4H+1 W   650 4.5 17.5 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 3H+2 W   200 14.3 7.7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 7 4H+1 W   650 4.5 17.5 Charles Waine & Judy Waine John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 5 3S-1 S   100 17.5 4.5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Dee Bell & Ann Paton
8 3 3NT-2 W 200   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott
7 1 4H+1 W   650 4.5 17.5 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn
5 10 4H+1 W   650 4.5 17.5 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
4 8 4H= W   620 11 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
3 6 4H+1 W   650 4.5 17.5 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 4 3NT-1 W 100   19.7 2.3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 14 4H= W   420 0.1 21.9 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
12 10 3S-2 N   100 5.5 16.5 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
11 8 2S= N 110   15.4 6.6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
10 6 4S-3 N   150 2.3 19.7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 4 3S= N 140   20.8 1.2 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 4S-1 N   50 9.9 12.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 13 2S-1 N   50 9.9 12.1 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 11 2S+1 N 140   20.8 1.2 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 9 1S+1 N 110   15.4 6.6 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 7 3S-2 N   100 5.5 16.5 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 5 2S= N 110   15.4 6.6 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 14 2S= S 110   12.1 9.9 Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson
12 10 2S= S 110   12.1 9.9 Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan
11 8 3S-1 N   100 5.5 16.5 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason
10 6 4Hx-2 W 300   21.9 0.1 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 4 4S-2 S   200 2.3 19.7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 2 2S+1 S 140   18.6 3.4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 13 3S= S 140   18.6 3.4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 11 2S= S 110   12.1 9.9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
5 9 4S-1 S   100 5.5 16.5 Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
4 7 4S-3 N   300 0.1 21.9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 5 2S= S 110   12.1 9.9 Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy Dee Bell & Ann Paton