Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Monday Evening Pairs - August 28, 2017

13 tables - Skip Mitchell

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - Christine Simmons & Beryl Gardiner. Total = 188.6 : 35.73% : 12th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
1
2
2H
2NT
W
W
-140
+150
+110
+150
9.9
20.8
45.0%
94.6%
30.7 69.8% 30.7 69.83%
2 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
3
4
3S
3NT
E
E
-140
-720
+100
+300
13.2
0.2
59.9%
0.9%
13.4 30.4% 44.1 50.12%
3 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
5
6
2H
2S
S
E
-200
-110
+630
+450
6.6
4.5
30.2%
20.2%
11.1 25.2% 55.2 41.82%
5 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
9
10
2NT
3H
S
N
-50
+170
+460
+620
0.1
15.4
0.4%
69.8%
15.5 35.1% 70.7 40.14%
6 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
11
12
1NT
3NT
W
E
-180
-490
+90
-420
5.5
3.4
25.2%
15.3%
8.9 20.2% 79.6 36.17%
7 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
13
14
1NT
2NT
N
W
+150
-180
+200
+100
18.6
4.5
84.7%
20.2%
23.1 52.5% 102.7 38.88%
8 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
15
16
2S
4S
S
S
-400
+510
+200
+1010
2.3
11
10.3%
50.0%
13.3 30.2% 115.9 37.64%
9 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
+140
-490
+150
+200
19
0
86.4%
0.0%
19 43.2% 134.9 38.33%
10 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
-800
+100
+100
+140
0.1
13.2
0.4%
59.9%
13.3 30.2% 148.2 37.42%
11 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
21
22
5D
3NT
W
E
-400
+100
+500
+200
2
16
9.1%
72.7%
18 40.9% 166.2 37.77%
12 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
23
24
5Dx
1NT
W
W
+500
-90
+650
+130
2.3
4.5
10.3%
20.2%
6.7 15.3% 172.9 35.73%
  Adjustment for sitting out               15.7 35.7% 188.6 35.73%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney. Total = 337.9 : 63.99% : 2nd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
3
4
3S
3S
W
W
-140
-170
+100
+300
13.2
17
59.9%
77.3%
30.2 68.6% 30.2 68.60%
2 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
5
6
4D
3Sx
N
E
+150
+200
+630
+450
13.2
12.1
59.9%
55.0%
25.3 57.4% 55.5 63.02%
3 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
7
8
2NT
4D
E
W
-150
+150
+100
+150
15.4
21.9
69.8%
99.6%
37.3 84.7% 92.7 70.25%
4 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
9
10
3NT
4H
S
S
+460
-200
+460
+620
19.7
0.1
89.7%
0.4%
19.8 45.0% 112.5 63.95%
6 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
13
14
1NT
4Sx
N
E
+120
+100
+200
+100
12.1
21.9
55.0%
99.6%
34 77.3% 146.5 66.61%
7 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
15
16
2H
4S
N
S
-100
+510
+200
+1010
14.3
11
64.9%
50.0%
25.3 57.4% 171.8 65.08%
8 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
17
18
2S
3H
N
E
+110
-140
+150
+200
16
10
72.7%
45.5%
26 59.1% 197.8 64.23%
9 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
19
20
3NT
1S
W
E
-600
+100
+100
+140
3.4
13.2
15.3%
59.9%
16.5 37.6% 214.4 60.90%
10 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
21
22
4S
3NT
E
E
+200
+100
+500
+200
19
16
86.4%
72.7%
35 79.5% 249.4 62.97%
11 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
23
24
4S
3D
N
N
+650
+110
+650
+130
15.4
15.4
69.8%
69.8%
30.7 69.8% 280.1 63.66%
12 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
25
26
2C
3NT
E
W
+100
+100
+200
+200
9.9
19.7
45.0%
89.7%
29.6 67.4% 309.7 63.99%
  Adjustment for sitting out               28.2 64.0% 337.9 63.99%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Jane Diamond & Fernie Sturdy. Total = 263.0 : 49.81% : 9th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
5
6
3H
4H
S
S
-300
+420
+630
+450
3.4
16.5
15.3%
74.8%
19.8 45.0% 19.8 45.04%
2 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
7
8
2D
2D
W
E
-110
-90
+100
+150
18.6
9.9
84.7%
45.0%
28.5 64.9% 48.4 54.96%
3 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
9
10
3NT
2H
S
S
+430
+110
+460
+620
12.1
11
55.0%
50.0%
23.1 52.5% 71.5 54.13%
4 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
E
-150
-460
+90
-420
12.1
13.2
55.0%
59.9%
25.3 57.4% 96.7 54.96%
5 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
13
14
1NT
2C
N
E
+120
-130
+200
+100
12.1
15.4
55.0%
69.8%
27.5 62.4% 124.2 56.45%
7 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
-50
-430
+150
+200
7
6
31.8%
27.3%
13 29.5% 137.2 51.96%
8 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
-300
-90
+100
+140
12.1
5.5
55.0%
25.2%
17.6 40.1% 154.8 50.27%
9 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
21
22
5D
3NT
W
E
+50
+200
+500
+200
7
22
31.8%
100.0%
29 65.9% 183.8 52.22%
10 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
23
24
5Sx
2D
N
N
-200
+110
+650
+130
0.1
15.4
0.4%
69.8%
15.5 35.1% 199.3 50.32%
11 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
25
26
2C
4H
E
W
+100
-650
+200
+200
9.9
4.5
45.0%
20.2%
14.4 32.6% 213.6 48.55%
12 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
27
28
2S
2S
N
S
+110
+110
+140
+300
15.4
12.1
69.8%
55.0%
27.5 62.4% 241.1 49.81%
  Adjustment for sitting out               21.9 49.8% 263 49.81%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Bruce Heather & Freda Heather. Total = 178.8 : 33.87% : 13th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
7
8
3NT
4S
E
S
-600
-100
+100
+150
8.8
6.6
40.1%
30.2%
15.5 35.1% 15.5 35.12%
2 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
9
10
3C
4H
S
N
+150
+620
+460
+620
6.6
20.8
30.2%
94.6%
27.5 62.4% 42.9 48.76%
3 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
11
12
1NT
3NT
W
E
-210
-490
+90
-420
2.3
3.4
10.3%
15.3%
5.6 12.8% 48.5 36.78%
4 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
13
14
2C
2S
S
N
+90
-100
+200
+100
2.3
17.5
10.3%
79.8%
19.8 45.0% 68.4 38.84%
5 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
15
16
3NT
5D
N
N
-600
+440
+200
+1010
0.1
2.3
0.4%
10.3%
2.4 5.4% 70.7 32.15%
6 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
17
18
2NT
4H
S
E
-50
+50
+150
+200
7
13
31.8%
59.1%
20 45.5% 90.7 34.37%
8 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
21
22
4S
3NT
E
E
+50
-630
+500
+200
7
0
31.8%
0.0%
7 15.9% 97.7 31.73%
9 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
23
24
4S
3D
N
N
+650
-50
+650
+130
15.4
7.7
69.8%
35.1%
23.1 52.5% 120.8 34.32%
10 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
25
26
1NT
4H
E
W
-90
-620
+200
+200
2.3
11
10.3%
50.0%
13.3 30.2% 134.1 33.86%
11 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
27
28
3S
4S
N
N
-100
-300
+140
+300
5.5
0.1
25.2%
0.4%
5.6 12.8% 139.7 31.76%
12 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
1
2
1H
2H
W
S
-140
+140
+110
+150
9.9
14.3
45.0%
64.9%
24.2 55.0% 163.9 33.87%
  Adjustment for sitting out               14.9 33.9% 178.8 33.87%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Elaine Binns & Greta Hamilton. Total = 208.6 : 39.51% : 11th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
9
10
3C
2H
S
S
+130
+140
+460
+620
3.4
13.2
15.3%
59.9%
16.5 37.6% 16.5 37.60%
2 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
E
-150
-490
+90
-420
12.1
3.4
55.0%
15.3%
15.5 35.1% 32 36.36%
3 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
13
14
2H
2C
W
E
+100
+50
+200
+100
5.5
19.7
25.2%
89.7%
25.3 57.4% 57.3 43.39%
4 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
15
16
3C
4S
E
N
-130
+510
+200
+1010
11
11
50.0%
50.0%
22 50.0% 79.3 45.04%
5 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
17
18
2S
4H
N
W
-50
+150
+150
+200
7
20
31.8%
90.9%
27 61.4% 106.3 48.31%
6 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
-500
+100
+100
+140
7.7
13.2
35.1%
59.9%
20.9 47.5% 127.2 48.17%
7 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
21
22
4S
1NT
E
E
-420
-150
+500
+200
0
8
0.0%
36.4%
8 18.2% 135.2 43.89%
8 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
23
24
4S
2D
N
N
+650
-50
+650
+130
15.4
7.7
69.8%
35.1%
23.1 52.5% 158.3 44.96%
9 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
25
26
1NT
4H
E
W
+100
-650
+200
+200
9.9
4.5
45.0%
20.2%
14.4 32.6% 172.6 43.60%
10 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
27
28
1S
4S
N
S
+110
-100
+140
+300
15.4
5.5
69.8%
25.2%
20.9 47.5% 193.5 43.99%
11 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
1
2
2S
4H
E
N
-140
-200
+110
+150
9.9
0.1
45.0%
0.4%
10 22.7% 203.5 42.05%
12 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
3
4
4S
3NT
E
E
-650
-630
+100
+300
0.1
5
0.4%
22.7%
5.1 11.6% 208.6 39.51%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Rita Tuton & Ann Carr. Total = 298.2 : 56.48% : 4th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
11
12
2H
3NT
W
E
-140
-460
+90
-420
17.5
13.2
79.8%
59.9%
30.7 69.8% 30.7 69.83%
2 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
13
14
1NT
3S
N
E
+120
-140
+200
+100
12.1
11
55.0%
50.0%
23.1 52.5% 53.8 61.16%
3 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
15
16
2S
4S
W
S
+200
+510
+200
+1010
21.9
11
99.6%
50.0%
32.9 74.8% 86.7 65.70%
4 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
-50
+100
+150
+200
7
17
31.8%
77.3%
24 54.5% 110.7 62.91%
5 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
-500
-90
+100
+140
7.7
5.5
35.1%
25.2%
13.3 30.2% 124 56.36%
6 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
21
22
4S
4S
E
W
+200
+100
+500
+200
19
16
86.4%
72.7%
35 79.5% 159 60.23%
7 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
23
24
4S
2D
N
N
+620
+110
+650
+130
5.5
15.4
25.2%
69.8%
20.9 47.5% 179.9 58.41%
9 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
27
28
2S
2S
N
S
+140
+110
+140
+300
20.8
12.1
94.6%
55.0%
32.9 74.8% 212.8 60.46%
10 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
1
2
3H
2D
W
E
-140
+100
+110
+150
9.9
8.8
45.0%
40.1%
18.7 42.6% 231.5 58.47%
11 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
3
4
3S
 
E
 
-170
Ave
+100
+300
6.6
11
30.2%
50.0%
17.6 40.1% 249.2 56.63%
12 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
5
6
2Hx
2S
E
E
+500
+100
+630
+450
16.5
7.7
74.8%
35.1%
24.2 55.0% 273.4 56.48%
  Adjustment for sitting out               24.9 56.5% 298.2 56.48%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Margaret Young & John Clarke. Total = 167.4 : 31.70% : 14th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
W
+120
-400
+200
+100
12.1
2.3
55.0%
10.3%
14.4 32.6% 14.4 32.64%
2 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
15
16
2S
4S
S
S
-200
+510
+200
+1010
7.7
11
35.1%
50.0%
18.7 42.6% 33.1 37.60%
3 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
17
18
1NT
3NT
E
E
-90
-460
+150
+200
1
3
4.5%
13.6%
4 9.1% 37.1 28.10%
4 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
19
20
1NTx
2C
S
S
-300
-100
+100
+140
12.1
1.2
55.0%
5.4%
13.3 30.2% 50.4 28.62%
5 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
21
22
4S
3NT
W
E
+100
-600
+500
+200
12
5
54.5%
22.7%
17 38.6% 67.4 30.62%
6 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
23
24
4S
4H
N
S
+620
-150
+650
+130
5.5
0.1
25.2%
0.4%
5.6 12.8% 73 27.65%
7 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
25
26
2D
4H
E
W
-90
-650
+200
+200
2.3
4.5
10.3%
20.2%
6.7 15.3% 79.7 25.89%
8 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
27
28
2S
3S
N
S
-50
+140
+140
+300
9.9
18.6
45.0%
84.7%
28.5 64.9% 108.3 30.76%
10 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
3
4
2S
4S
E
W
-170
-620
+100
+300
6.6
9.8
30.2%
44.5%
16.4 37.4% 124.7 31.49%
11 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
5
6
4Hx
3S
S
E
-500
+100
+630
+450
0.1
7.7
0.4%
35.1%
7.8 17.8% 132.5 30.12%
12 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
E
-630
+50
+100
+150
4.5
16.5
20.2%
74.8%
20.9 47.5% 153.4 31.70%
  Adjustment for sitting out               13.9 31.7% 167.4 31.70%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Peter Allan & Ken Pattison. Total = 395.1 : 74.83% : 1st/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
15
16
2S
6D
N
S
-300
+940
+200
+1010
4.5
19.7
20.2%
89.7%
24.2 55.0% 24.2 54.96%
2 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
17
18
2S
4H
S
E
+140
+200
+150
+200
19
22
86.4%
100.0%
41 93.2% 65.2 74.07%
3 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
19
20
3NT
2H
W
N
+100
+140
+100
+140
20.8
20.8
94.6%
94.6%
41.6 94.6% 106.8 80.92%
4 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
21
22
2S
3NT
E
E
+50
-600
+500
+200
7
5
31.8%
22.7%
12 27.3% 118.8 67.51%
5 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
23
24
4S
2NT
N
S
+650
+120
+650
+130
15.4
19.7
69.8%
89.7%
35.1 79.8% 153.9 69.96%
6 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
25
26
1NT
3NT
N
W
+150
+200
+200
+200
15.4
21.9
69.8%
99.6%
37.3 84.7% 191.2 72.42%
7 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
27
28
4S
2S
N
S
-50
+140
+140
+300
9.9
18.6
45.0%
84.7%
28.5 64.9% 219.7 71.34%
8 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
1
2
2D
2D
S
E
+110
+50
+110
+150
21.9
6.6
99.6%
30.2%
28.5 64.9% 248.3 70.53%
9 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
3
4
3S
4H
E
W
+100
+300
+100
+300
19.7
21.8
89.7%
99.1%
41.5 94.4% 289.8 73.18%
11 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
7
8
3D
3D
W
W
-110
+50
+100
+150
18.6
16.5
84.7%
74.8%
35.1 79.8% 324.9 73.84%
12 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
9
10
3NT
4Sx
S
W
+460
+500
+460
+620
19.7
17.5
89.7%
79.8%
37.3 84.7% 362.2 74.83%
  Adjustment for sitting out               32.9 74.8% 395.1 74.83%
Back to the results
Pair NS9 - Peter Burnip & Margaret Lewis. Total = 276.4 : 52.36% : 8th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
17
18
1NT
3H
E
W
+50
+100
+150
+200
13
17
59.1%
77.3%
30 68.2% 30 68.18%
2 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
19
20
2NT
1NT
W
E
-120
+100
+100
+140
17.5
13.2
79.8%
59.9%
30.7 69.8% 60.7 69.01%
3 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
21
22
3NT
4S
W
E
+150
-620
+500
+200
15
2
68.2%
9.1%
17 38.6% 77.7 58.88%
4 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
23
24
4S
1NT
N
W
+650
+100
+650
+130
15.4
11
69.8%
50.0%
26.4 59.9% 104.1 59.14%
5 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
25
26
2C
3S
E
S
+100
-100
+200
+200
9.9
17.5
45.0%
79.8%
27.5 62.4% 131.5 59.79%
6 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
27
28
3S
4S
N
S
+140
-200
+140
+300
20.8
2.3
94.6%
10.3%
23.1 52.5% 154.6 58.57%
7 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
1
2
2S
3C
E
W
-140
-110
+110
+150
9.9
2.3
45.0%
10.3%
12.2 27.7% 166.8 54.16%
8 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
3
4
4S
4S
E
W
+100
+100
+100
+300
19.7
19.4
89.7%
88.2%
39.1 88.9% 205.9 58.51%
9 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
5
6
2H
4S
S
E
-100
-620
+630
+450
9.9
2.3
45.0%
10.3%
12.2 27.7% 218.1 55.08%
10 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
7
8
3D
2NT
W
W
+100
-150
+100
+150
21.9
0.1
99.6%
0.4%
22 50.0% 240.1 54.57%
12 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
11
12
3NT
3NT
W
W
-430
-460
+90
-420
0.1
13.2
0.4%
59.9%
13.3 30.2% 253.4 52.36%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23 52.4% 276.4 52.36%
Back to the results
Pair NS10 - Charles Waine & Judy Waine. Total = 276.8 : 52.42% : 7th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
19
20
2D
1NT
E
E
-130
+100
+100
+140
15.4
13.2
69.8%
59.9%
28.5 64.9% 28.5 64.88%
2 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
21
22
5D
2NT
W
E
+50
-120
+500
+200
7
10
31.8%
45.5%
17 38.6% 45.5 51.76%
3 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
23
24
4S
4D
N
N
+650
-100
+650
+130
15.4
2.3
69.8%
10.3%
17.6 40.1% 63.2 47.87%
4 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
25
26
1NT
4H
E
W
-90
-650
+200
+200
2.3
4.5
10.3%
20.2%
6.7 15.3% 69.9 39.72%
5 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
27
28
4S
4Hx
N
W
-150
+300
+140
+300
2.3
21.9
10.3%
99.6%
24.2 55.0% 94.1 42.77%
6 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
1
2
2H
3H
W
S
-140
+140
+110
+150
9.9
14.3
45.0%
64.9%
24.2 55.0% 118.3 44.80%
7 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
3
4
3S
4S
E
W
-140
-650
+100
+300
13.2
2.6
59.9%
11.8%
15.8 35.9% 134.1 43.52%
8 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
5
6
5D
5H
N
N
+600
+450
+630
+450
19.7
20.8
89.7%
94.6%
40.5 92.1% 174.6 49.60%
9 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
7
8
3NT
2NT
E
W
-600
-120
+100
+150
8.8
2.3
40.1%
10.3%
11.1 25.2% 185.7 46.89%
10 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
9
10
3NT
4H
S
N
+430
+620
+460
+620
12.1
20.8
55.0%
94.6%
32.9 74.8% 218.6 49.68%
11 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
11
12
2C
3NT
N
E
+90
-460
+90
-420
21.9
13.2
99.6%
59.9%
35.1 79.8% 253.7 52.42%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.1 52.4% 276.8 52.42%
Back to the results
Pair NS11 - Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge. Total = 308.7 : 58.46% : 3rd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
21
22
6Dx
4S
W
W
+500
+100
+500
+200
22
16
100.0%
72.7%
38 86.4% 38 86.36%
2 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
23
24
4S
4D
N
N
+650
+130
+650
+130
15.4
21.9
69.8%
99.6%
37.3 84.7% 75.3 85.54%
3 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
25
26
2NT
3H
E
W
+200
-200
+200
+200
19.7
14.3
89.7%
64.9%
34 77.3% 109.3 82.78%
4 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
27
28
2S
3S
N
N
+110
-100
+140
+300
15.4
5.5
69.8%
25.2%
20.9 47.5% 130.2 73.97%
5 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
1
2
3H
2D
W
E
-140
-90
+110
+150
9.9
4.5
45.0%
20.2%
14.4 32.6% 144.5 65.70%
6 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
3
4
4S
4H
E
S
+100
-200
+100
+300
19.7
14.6
89.7%
66.4%
34.3 78.0% 178.9 67.75%
7 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
5
6
3Hx
4H
E
S
+500
+420
+630
+450
16.5
16.5
74.8%
74.8%
32.9 74.8% 211.8 68.76%
8 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
E
-660
+50
+100
+150
1.2
16.5
5.4%
74.8%
17.6 40.1% 229.4 65.18%
9 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
9
10
3NT
4D
S
S
+430
-100
+460
+620
12.1
4.5
55.0%
20.2%
16.5 37.6% 246 62.11%
10 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
W
-180
-430
+90
-420
5.5
19.7
25.2%
89.7%
25.3 57.4% 271.2 61.64%
11 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
13
14
1NT
2S
N
E
+150
-140
+200
+100
18.6
11
84.7%
50.0%
29.6 67.4% 300.9 62.16%
12 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
15
16
3H
3D
N
N
-200
+190
+200
+1010
7.7
0.1
35.1%
0.4%
7.8 17.8% 308.7 58.46%
Back to the results
Pair NS12 - Barbara Dixon & Maureen Baker. Total = 278.6 : 52.76% : 6th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
2 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
25
26
3C
4H
E
W
+200
-650
+200
+200
19.7
4.5
89.7%
20.2%
24.2 55.0% 24.2 54.96%
3 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
27
28
3S
2S
N
S
-100
+110
+140
+300
5.5
12.1
25.2%
55.0%
17.6 40.1% 41.8 47.52%
4 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
1
2
3S
4C
E
W
-140
+150
+110
+150
9.9
20.8
45.0%
94.6%
30.7 69.8% 72.5 54.96%
5 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
3
4
2S
4S
E
W
-170
-620
+100
+300
6.6
9.8
30.2%
44.5%
16.4 37.4% 89 50.56%
6 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
5
6
3NT
5H
S
N
+630
+450
+630
+450
21.9
20.8
99.6%
94.6%
42.7 97.1% 131.7 59.87%
7 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
7
8
3NT
2D
E
W
-600
-90
+100
+150
8.8
9.9
40.1%
45.0%
18.7 42.6% 150.4 56.98%
8 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
9
10
3NT
4H
S
N
+460
-100
+460
+620
19.7
4.5
89.7%
20.2%
24.2 55.0% 174.6 56.69%
9 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
11
12
1NT
3NT
W
W
-150
-460
+90
-420
12.1
13.2
55.0%
59.9%
25.3 57.4% 199.9 56.79%
10 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
13
14
3NT
3Hx
S
N
-100
-500
+200
+100
0.1
0.1
0.4%
0.4%
0.2 0.4% 200.1 50.52%
11 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
15
16
2S
4S
S
S
-100
+510
+200
+1010
14.3
11
64.9%
50.0%
25.3 57.4% 225.3 51.21%
12 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
17
18
3C
2S
W
S
+150
-200
+150
+200
22
8
100.0%
36.4%
30 68.2% 255.3 52.76%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.2 52.8% 278.6 52.76%
Back to the results
Pair NS13 - Bill Oliver & Ken Smith. Total = 281.3 : 53.28% : 5th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
25
26
2C
2H
E
W
+200
-200
+200
+200
19.7
14.3
89.7%
64.9%
34 77.3% 34 77.27%
3 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
1
2
3H
3H
W
S
-140
+140
+110
+150
9.9
14.3
45.0%
64.9%
24.2 55.0% 58.2 66.12%
4 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
3
4
4S
4S
E
W
-620
-620
+100
+300
2.3
9.8
10.3%
44.5%
12.1 27.4% 70.3 53.22%
5 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
5
6
3NT
3S
N
E
-100
+200
+630
+450
9.9
12.1
45.0%
55.0%
22 50.0% 92.3 52.42%
6 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
7
8
2NT
2D
E
W
-180
-110
+100
+150
13.2
4.5
59.9%
20.2%
17.6 40.1% 109.9 49.95%
7 John Mitchinson
& John Wildman
9
10
3NT
3S
S
W
+430
+100
+460
+620
12.1
8.8
55.0%
40.1%
20.9 47.5% 130.8 49.55%
8 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
W
-150
-490
+90
-420
12.1
3.4
55.0%
15.3%
15.5 35.1% 146.3 47.49%
9 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
13
14
3H
3S
W
E
+200
-140
+200
+100
21.9
11
99.6%
50.0%
32.9 74.8% 179.2 50.90%
10 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
15
16
3C
4S
E
S
+50
+510
+200
+1010
17.5
11
79.8%
50.0%
28.5 64.9% 207.7 52.45%
11 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
17
18
1NT
4H
E
E
+50
+50
+150
+200
13
13
59.1%
59.1%
26 59.1% 233.7 53.12%
12 Jan Twizell
& Bob Nunn
19
20
3NT
2H
W
N
-600
+140
+100
+140
3.4
20.8
15.3%
94.6%
24.2 55.0% 257.9 53.28%
  Adjustment for sitting out               23.4 53.3% 281.3 53.28%
Back to the results
Pair NS14 - Eric Wilson & Elsie Lennox. Total = 237.5 : 44.98% : 10th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Beverley Marriner
& Kevin Thompson
27
28
4H
2S
W
S
-420
+110
+140
+300
0.1
12.1
0.4%
55.0%
12.2 27.7% 12.2 27.69%
2 Maurice Willcock &
Margaret Maidment
1
2
3H
3H
W
N
-140
+140
+110
+150
9.9
14.3
45.0%
64.9%
24.2 55.0% 36.4 41.32%
4 Sheila Pullin &
Jean Hattersley
5
6
3NT
2Sx
S
E
-300
-670
+630
+450
3.4
0.1
15.3%
0.4%
3.5 7.9% 39.8 30.17%
5 Andrew Simmons
& Steve Donnellan
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
E
-660
+50
+100
+150
1.2
16.5
5.4%
74.8%
17.6 40.1% 57.5 32.64%
6 Grace Hunter &
Jennifer Wilson
9
10
3D
3D
N
S
+130
-100
+460
+620
3.4
4.5
15.3%
20.2%
7.8 17.8% 65.3 29.67%
7 Dorothy Matthews
& Susan Mason
11
12
3D
5D
E
W
-130
-420
+90
-420
19.7
21.9
89.7%
99.6%
41.6 94.6% 106.9 40.50%
8 Dorothy Goudie
& Kath Siday
13
14
3H
2S
W
E
+100
-170
+200
+100
5.5
6.6
25.2%
30.2%
12.2 27.7% 119.1 38.67%
9 Dee Bell &
Ann Paton
15
16
4C
6S
E
S
+100
+1010
+200
+1010
19.7
21.9
89.7%
99.6%
41.6 94.6% 160.7 45.66%
10 Eric Lodge &
Joan Sadler
17
18
1NT
3NT
E
E
-90
-460
+150
+200
1
3
4.5%
13.6%
4 9.1% 164.7 41.60%
11 Martin Thompson
& Dennis Scott
19
20
3NT
1S
E
S
+100
-100
+100
+140
20.8
1.2
94.6%
5.4%
22 50.0% 186.7 42.44%
12 Peter Morris &
Derek Smith
21
22
3NT
3NT
W
E
+150
+100
+500
+200
15
16
68.2%
72.7%
31 70.5% 217.7 44.98%
  Adjustment for sitting out               19.8 45.0% 237.5 44.98%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Jan Twizell & Bob Nunn. Total = 235.4 : 44.59% : 12th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
1
2
2H
2NT
W
W
+140
-150
+140
+200
12.1
1.2
55.0%
5.4%
13.3 30.2% 13.3 30.17%
2 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
5
6
4D
3Sx
N
E
-150
-200
+500
+670
8.8
9.9
40.1%
45.0%
18.7 42.6% 32 36.36%
3 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
9
10
3NT
2H
S
S
-430
-110
+50
+200
9.9
11
45.0%
50.0%
20.9 47.5% 52.9 40.08%
4 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
13
14
2C
2S
S
N
-90
+100
+100
+500
19.7
4.5
89.7%
20.2%
24.2 55.0% 77.1 43.80%
5 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
17
18
2S
4H
N
W
+50
-150
+90
+490
15
2
68.2%
9.1%
17 38.6% 94.1 42.77%
6 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
21
22
4S
4S
E
W
-200
-100
+420
+630
3
6
13.6%
27.3%
9 20.5% 103.1 39.05%
7 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
25
26
2D
4H
E
W
+90
+650
+90
+650
19.7
17.5
89.7%
79.8%
37.3 84.7% 140.4 45.57%
8 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
3
4
4S
4S
E
W
-100
-100
+650
+720
2.3
2.6
10.3%
11.8%
4.9 11.1% 145.2 41.26%
9 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
7
8
3NT
2NT
E
W
+600
+120
+660
+150
13.2
19.7
59.9%
89.7%
32.9 74.8% 178.1 44.99%
10 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
W
+180
+430
+430
+490
16.5
2.3
74.8%
10.3%
18.7 42.6% 196.9 44.74%
11 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
15
16
2S
4S
S
S
+100
-510
+600
-190
7.7
11
35.1%
50.0%
18.7 42.6% 215.6 44.55%
12 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
19
20
3NT
2H
W
N
+600
-140
+800
+100
18.6
1.2
84.7%
5.4%
19.8 45.0% 235.4 44.59%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Peter Morris & Derek Smith. Total = 279.9 : 53.01% : 3rd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
3
4
3S
3S
W
W
+140
+170
+650
+720
8.8
5
40.1%
22.7%
13.8 31.4% 13.8 31.40%
2 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
7
8
2D
2D
W
E
+110
+90
+660
+150
3.4
12.1
15.3%
55.0%
15.5 35.1% 29.3 33.26%
3 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
11
12
1NT
3NT
W
E
+210
+490
+430
+490
19.7
18.6
89.7%
84.7%
38.4 87.2% 67.6 51.24%
4 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
15
16
3C
4S
E
N
+130
-510
+600
-190
11
11
50.0%
50.0%
22 50.0% 89.6 50.93%
5 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
+500
+90
+800
+100
14.3
16.5
64.9%
74.8%
30.7 69.8% 120.4 54.71%
6 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
23
24
4S
4H
N
S
-620
+150
+200
+150
16.5
21.9
74.8%
99.6%
38.4 87.2% 158.7 60.12%
7 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
27
28
4S
2S
N
S
+50
-140
+420
+300
12.1
3.4
55.0%
15.3%
15.5 35.1% 174.2 56.55%
8 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
5
6
5D
5H
N
N
-600
-450
+500
+670
2.3
1.2
10.3%
5.4%
3.5 7.9% 177.6 50.46%
9 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
9
10
3NT
4D
S
S
-430
+100
+50
+200
9.9
17.5
45.0%
79.8%
27.5 62.4% 205.1 51.79%
10 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
13
14
3NT
3Hx
S
N
+100
+500
+100
+500
21.9
21.9
99.6%
99.6%
43.8 99.6% 248.9 56.57%
11 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
17
18
1NT
4H
E
E
-50
-50
+90
+490
9
9
40.9%
40.9%
18 40.9% 266.9 55.15%
12 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
21
22
3NT
3NT
W
E
-150
-100
+420
+630
7
6
31.8%
27.3%
13 29.5% 279.9 53.01%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - Martin Thompson & Dennis Scott. Total = 264.8 : 50.15% : 5th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
5
6
3H
4H
S
S
+300
-420
+500
+670
18.6
5.5
84.7%
25.2%
24.2 55.0% 24.2 54.96%
2 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
9
10
3C
4H
S
N
-150
-620
+50
+200
15.4
1.2
69.8%
5.4%
16.5 37.6% 40.7 46.28%
3 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
13
14
2H
2C
W
E
-100
-50
+100
+500
16.5
2.3
74.8%
10.3%
18.7 42.6% 59.5 45.04%
4 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
+50
-100
+90
+490
15
5
68.2%
22.7%
20 45.5% 79.5 45.14%
5 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
21
22
4S
3NT
W
E
-100
+600
+420
+630
10
17
45.5%
77.3%
27 61.4% 106.5 48.39%
6 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
25
26
1NT
3NT
N
W
-150
-200
+90
+650
6.6
0.1
30.2%
0.4%
6.7 15.3% 113.2 42.87%
7 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
1
2
2S
3C
E
W
+140
+110
+140
+200
12.1
19.7
55.0%
89.7%
31.8 72.3% 145 47.08%
8 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
E
+660
-50
+660
+150
20.8
5.5
94.6%
25.2%
26.4 59.9% 171.4 48.68%
9 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
11
12
1NT
3NT
W
W
+150
+460
+430
+490
9.9
8.8
45.0%
40.1%
18.7 42.6% 190.1 48.00%
10 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
15
16
3C
4S
E
S
-50
-510
+600
-190
4.5
11
20.2%
50.0%
15.5 35.1% 205.5 46.71%
11 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
19
20
3NT
1S
E
S
-100
+100
+800
+100
1.2
20.8
5.4%
94.6%
22 50.0% 227.5 47.01%
12 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
23
24
5Dx
1NT
W
W
-500
+90
+200
+150
19.7
17.5
89.7%
79.8%
37.3 84.7% 264.8 50.15%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler. Total = 268.2 : 50.80% : 4th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
7
8
3NT
4S
E
S
+600
+100
+660
+150
13.2
15.4
59.9%
69.8%
28.5 64.9% 28.5 64.88%
2 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
E
+150
+490
+430
+490
9.9
18.6
45.0%
84.7%
28.5 64.9% 57.1 64.88%
3 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
15
16
2S
4S
W
S
-200
-510
+600
-190
0.1
11
0.4%
50.0%
11.1 25.2% 68.2 51.65%
4 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
19
20
1NTx
2C
S
S
+300
+100
+800
+100
9.9
20.8
45.0%
94.6%
30.7 69.8% 98.9 56.20%
5 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
23
24
4S
2NT
N
S
-650
-120
+200
+150
6.6
2.3
30.2%
10.3%
8.9 20.2% 107.8 49.01%
6 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
27
28
3S
4S
N
S
-140
+200
+420
+300
1.2
19.7
5.4%
89.7%
20.9 47.5% 128.7 48.76%
7 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
3
4
3S
4S
E
W
+140
+650
+650
+720
8.8
19.4
40.1%
88.2%
28.2 64.1% 156.9 50.96%
8 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
9
10
3NT
4H
S
N
-460
+100
+50
+200
2.3
17.5
10.3%
79.8%
19.8 45.0% 176.8 50.22%
9 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
13
14
3H
3S
W
E
-200
+140
+100
+500
0.1
11
0.4%
50.0%
11.1 25.2% 187.9 47.44%
10 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
17
18
1NT
3NT
E
E
+90
+460
+90
+490
21
19
95.5%
86.4%
40 90.9% 227.9 51.79%
11 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
21
22
5D
3NT
W
E
+400
-100
+420
+630
20
6
90.9%
27.3%
26 59.1% 253.9 52.45%
12 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
25
26
2C
3NT
E
W
-100
-100
+90
+650
12.1
2.3
55.0%
10.3%
14.4 32.6% 268.2 50.80%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Dee Bell & Ann Paton. Total = 259.3 : 49.10% : 8th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
9
10
3C
2H
S
S
-130
-140
+50
+200
18.6
8.8
84.7%
40.1%
27.5 62.4% 27.5 62.40%
2 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
13
14
1NT
3S
N
E
-120
+140
+100
+500
9.9
11
45.0%
50.0%
20.9 47.5% 48.4 54.96%
3 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
17
18
1NT
3NT
E
E
+90
+460
+90
+490
21
19
95.5%
86.4%
40 90.9% 88.4 66.94%
4 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
21
22
2S
3NT
E
E
-50
+600
+420
+630
15
17
68.2%
77.3%
32 72.7% 120.4 68.39%
5 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
25
26
2C
3S
E
S
-100
+100
+90
+650
12.1
4.5
55.0%
20.2%
16.5 37.6% 136.9 62.23%
6 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
1
2
2H
3H
W
S
+140
-140
+140
+200
12.1
7.7
55.0%
35.1%
19.8 45.0% 156.7 59.37%
7 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
5
6
3Hx
4H
E
S
-500
-420
+500
+670
5.5
5.5
25.2%
25.2%
11.1 25.2% 167.8 54.49%
8 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
W
+150
+490
+430
+490
9.9
18.6
45.0%
84.7%
28.5 64.9% 196.4 55.79%
9 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
15
16
4C
6S
E
S
-100
-1010
+600
-190
2.3
0.1
10.3%
0.4%
2.4 5.4% 198.7 50.18%
10 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
+800
-100
+800
+100
21.9
8.8
99.6%
40.1%
30.7 69.8% 229.5 52.15%
11 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
23
24
4S
3D
N
N
-650
-110
+200
+150
6.6
6.6
30.2%
30.2%
13.3 30.2% 242.7 50.15%
12 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
27
28
2S
2S
N
S
-110
-110
+420
+300
6.6
9.9
30.2%
45.0%
16.5 37.6% 259.3 49.10%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday. Total = 228.6 : 43.29% : 13th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
11
12
2H
3NT
W
E
+140
+460
+430
+490
4.5
8.8
20.2%
40.1%
13.3 30.2% 13.3 30.17%
2 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
15
16
2S
4S
S
S
+200
-510
+600
-190
14.3
11
64.9%
50.0%
25.3 57.4% 38.5 43.80%
3 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
19
20
3NT
2H
W
N
-100
-140
+800
+100
1.2
1.2
5.4%
5.4%
2.4 5.4% 40.9 30.99%
4 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
23
24
4S
1NT
N
W
-650
-100
+200
+150
6.6
11
30.2%
50.0%
17.6 40.1% 58.5 33.26%
5 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
27
28
4S
4Hx
N
W
+150
-300
+420
+300
19.7
0.1
89.7%
0.4%
19.8 45.0% 78.4 35.62%
6 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
3
4
4S
4H
E
S
-100
+200
+650
+720
2.3
7.4
10.3%
33.6%
9.7 22.0% 88 33.35%
7 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
7
8
3NT
2D
E
W
+600
+90
+660
+150
13.2
12.1
59.9%
55.0%
25.3 57.4% 113.3 36.79%
8 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
13
14
3H
2S
W
E
-100
+170
+100
+500
16.5
15.4
74.8%
69.8%
31.8 72.3% 145.1 41.23%
9 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
-140
+490
+90
+490
3
22
13.6%
100.0%
25 56.8% 170.1 42.96%
10 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
21
22
4S
3NT
E
E
-200
-100
+420
+630
3
6
13.6%
27.3%
9 20.5% 179.1 40.71%
11 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
25
26
2C
4H
E
W
-100
+650
+90
+650
12.1
17.5
55.0%
79.8%
29.6 67.4% 208.8 43.13%
12 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
1
2
1H
2H
W
S
+140
-140
+140
+200
12.1
7.7
55.0%
35.1%
19.8 45.0% 228.6 43.29%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - John Mitchinson & John Wildman. Total = 314.9 : 59.64% : 1st/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
13
14
1NT
3NT
N
W
-120
+400
+100
+500
9.9
19.7
45.0%
89.7%
29.6 67.4% 29.6 67.36%
2 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
17
18
2S
4H
S
E
-140
-200
+90
+490
3
0
13.6%
0.0%
3 6.8% 32.6 37.09%
3 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
21
22
3NT
4S
W
E
-150
+620
+420
+630
7
20
31.8%
90.9%
27 61.4% 59.6 45.18%
4 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
25
26
1NT
4H
E
W
+90
+650
+90
+650
19.7
17.5
89.7%
79.8%
37.3 84.7% 96.9 55.06%
5 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
1
2
3H
2D
W
E
+140
+90
+140
+200
12.1
17.5
55.0%
79.8%
29.6 67.4% 126.5 57.52%
6 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
5
6
3NT
5H
S
N
-630
-450
+500
+670
0.1
1.2
0.4%
5.4%
1.3 2.9% 127.8 48.42%
7 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
9
10
3NT
3S
S
W
-430
-100
+50
+200
9.9
13.2
45.0%
59.9%
23.1 52.5% 150.9 49.00%
8 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
15
16
2S
4S
S
S
+400
-510
+600
-190
19.7
11
89.7%
50.0%
30.7 69.8% 181.6 51.60%
9 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
19
20
3NT
1S
W
E
+600
-100
+800
+100
18.6
8.8
84.7%
40.1%
27.5 62.4% 209.1 52.80%
10 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
23
24
5Sx
2D
N
N
+200
-110
+200
+150
21.9
6.6
99.6%
30.2%
28.5 64.9% 237.6 54.01%
11 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
27
28
3S
4S
N
N
+100
+300
+420
+300
16.5
21.9
74.8%
99.6%
38.4 87.2% 276 57.02%
12 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
3
4
4S
3NT
E
E
+650
+630
+650
+720
21.9
17
99.6%
77.3%
38.9 88.4% 314.9 59.64%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Dorothy Matthews & Susan Mason. Total = 256.4 : 48.56% : 9th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
15
16
2S
6D
N
S
+300
-940
+600
-190
17.5
2.3
79.8%
10.3%
19.8 45.0% 19.8 45.04%
2 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
19
20
2NT
1NT
W
E
+120
-100
+800
+100
4.5
8.8
20.2%
40.1%
13.3 30.2% 33.1 37.60%
3 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
23
24
4S
4D
N
N
-650
+100
+200
+150
6.6
19.7
30.2%
89.7%
26.4 59.9% 59.5 45.04%
4 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
27
28
2S
3S
N
N
-110
+100
+420
+300
6.6
16.5
30.2%
74.8%
23.1 52.5% 82.5 46.90%
5 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
3
4
2S
4S
E
W
+170
+620
+650
+720
15.4
12.2
69.8%
55.5%
27.6 62.6% 110.1 50.05%
6 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
7
8
2NT
2D
E
W
+180
+110
+660
+150
8.8
17.5
40.1%
79.8%
26.4 59.9% 136.5 51.69%
7 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
11
12
3D
5D
E
W
+130
+420
+430
+490
2.3
0.1
10.3%
0.4%
2.4 5.4% 138.8 45.08%
8 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
17
18
2S
3H
N
E
-110
+140
+90
+490
6
12
27.3%
54.5%
18 40.9% 156.8 44.56%
9 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
21
22
5D
3NT
W
E
-50
-200
+420
+630
15
0
68.2%
0.0%
15 34.1% 171.8 43.39%
10 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
25
26
1NT
4H
E
W
+90
+620
+90
+650
19.7
11
89.7%
50.0%
30.7 69.8% 202.6 46.04%
11 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
1
2
2S
4H
E
N
+140
+200
+140
+200
12.1
21.9
55.0%
99.6%
34 77.3% 236.6 48.88%
12 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
5
6
2Hx
2S
E
E
-500
-100
+500
+670
5.5
14.3
25.2%
64.9%
19.8 45.0% 256.4 48.56%
Back to the results
Pair EW9 - Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson. Total = 263.2 : 49.85% : 6th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
17
18
1NT
3H
E
W
-50
-100
+90
+490
9
5
40.9%
22.7%
14 31.8% 14 31.82%
2 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
21
22
5D
2NT
W
E
-50
+120
+420
+630
15
12
68.2%
54.5%
27 61.4% 41 46.59%
3 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
25
26
2NT
3H
E
W
-200
+200
+90
+650
2.3
7.7
10.3%
35.1%
10 22.7% 51 38.64%
4 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
1
2
3S
4C
E
W
+140
-150
+140
+200
12.1
1.2
55.0%
5.4%
13.3 30.2% 64.3 36.52%
5 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
5
6
3NT
3S
N
E
+100
-200
+500
+670
12.1
9.9
55.0%
45.0%
22 50.0% 86.3 39.21%
6 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
9
10
3D
3D
N
S
-130
+100
+50
+200
18.6
17.5
84.7%
79.8%
36.2 82.2% 122.5 46.38%
7 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
13
14
1NT
2NT
N
W
-150
+180
+100
+500
3.4
17.5
15.3%
79.8%
20.9 47.5% 143.4 46.55%
8 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
+300
+90
+800
+100
9.9
16.5
45.0%
74.8%
26.4 59.9% 169.7 48.22%
9 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
23
24
4S
3D
N
N
-650
+50
+200
+150
6.6
14.3
30.2%
64.9%
20.9 47.5% 190.6 48.14%
10 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
27
28
1S
4S
N
S
-110
+100
+420
+300
6.6
16.5
30.2%
74.8%
23.1 52.5% 213.7 48.57%
11 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
3
4
3S
 
E
 
+170
Ave
+650
+720
15.4
11
69.8%
50.0%
26.4 59.9% 240.1 49.61%
12 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
E
+630
-50
+660
+150
17.5
5.5
79.8%
25.2%
23.1 52.5% 263.2 49.85%
Back to the results
Pair EW10 - Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan. Total = 295.5 : 55.96% : 2nd/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
19
20
2D
1NT
E
E
+130
-100
+800
+100
6.6
8.8
30.2%
40.1%
15.5 35.1% 15.5 35.12%
2 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
23
24
4S
4D
N
N
-650
-130
+200
+150
6.6
0.1
30.2%
0.4%
6.7 15.3% 22.2 25.21%
3 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
27
28
3S
2S
N
S
+100
-110
+420
+300
16.5
9.9
74.8%
45.0%
26.4 59.9% 48.5 36.78%
4 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
3
4
4S
4S
E
W
+620
+620
+650
+720
19.7
12.2
89.7%
55.5%
31.9 72.6% 80.5 45.72%
5 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
7
8
3NT
3NT
E
E
+660
-50
+660
+150
20.8
5.5
94.6%
25.2%
26.4 59.9% 106.8 48.56%
6 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
11
12
1NT
3NT
W
E
+180
+490
+430
+490
16.5
18.6
74.8%
84.7%
35.1 79.8% 141.9 53.76%
7 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
15
16
2H
4S
N
S
+100
-510
+600
-190
7.7
11
35.1%
50.0%
18.7 42.6% 160.7 52.16%
8 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
21
22
4S
3NT
E
E
-50
+630
+420
+630
15
22
68.2%
100.0%
37 84.1% 197.7 56.15%
9 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
25
26
1NT
4H
E
W
-100
+650
+90
+650
12.1
17.5
55.0%
79.8%
29.6 67.4% 227.3 57.40%
10 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
1
2
3H
2D
W
E
+140
-100
+140
+200
12.1
13.2
55.0%
59.9%
25.3 57.4% 252.6 57.40%
11 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
5
6
4Hx
3S
S
E
+500
-100
+500
+670
21.9
14.3
99.6%
64.9%
36.2 82.2% 288.7 59.66%
12 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
9
10
3NT
4Sx
S
W
-460
-500
+50
+200
2.3
4.5
10.3%
20.2%
6.7 15.3% 295.5 55.96%
Back to the results
Pair EW11 - Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley. Total = 254.9 : 48.28% : 10th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
21
22
6Dx
4S
W
W
-500
-100
+420
+630
0
6
0.0%
27.3%
6 13.6% 6 13.64%
2 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
25
26
3C
4H
E
W
-200
+650
+90
+650
2.3
17.5
10.3%
79.8%
19.8 45.0% 25.8 29.34%
3 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
1
2
3H
3H
W
S
+140
-140
+140
+200
12.1
7.7
55.0%
35.1%
19.8 45.0% 45.6 34.57%
4 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
5
6
3NT
2Sx
S
E
+300
+670
+500
+670
18.6
21.9
84.7%
99.6%
40.5 92.1% 86.2 48.97%
5 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
9
10
2NT
3H
S
N
+50
-170
+50
+200
21.9
6.6
99.6%
30.2%
28.5 64.9% 114.7 52.15%
6 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
13
14
1NT
4Sx
N
E
-120
-100
+100
+500
9.9
0.1
45.0%
0.4%
10 22.7% 124.7 47.25%
7 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
17
18
2S
3NT
N
E
+50
+430
+90
+490
15
16
68.2%
72.7%
31 70.5% 155.7 50.56%
8 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
23
24
4S
2D
N
N
-650
+50
+200
+150
6.6
14.3
30.2%
64.9%
20.9 47.5% 176.6 50.18%
9 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
27
28
2S
2S
N
S
-140
-110
+420
+300
1.2
9.9
5.4%
45.0%
11.1 25.2% 187.7 47.41%
10 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
3
4
2S
4S
E
W
+170
+620
+650
+720
15.4
12.2
69.8%
55.5%
27.6 62.6% 215.3 48.93%
11 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
7
8
3D
3D
W
W
+110
-50
+660
+150
3.4
5.5
15.3%
25.2%
8.9 20.2% 224.2 46.32%
12 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
11
12
3NT
3NT
W
W
+430
+460
+430
+490
21.9
8.8
99.6%
40.1%
30.7 69.8% 254.9 48.28%
Back to the results
Pair EW13 - Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment. Total = 248.5 : 47.06% : 11th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Bill Oliver &
Ken Smith
25
26
2C
2H
E
W
-200
+200
+90
+650
2.3
7.7
10.3%
35.1%
10 22.7% 10 22.73%
2 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
1
2
3H
3H
W
N
+140
-140
+140
+200
12.1
7.7
55.0%
35.1%
19.8 45.0% 29.8 33.88%
3 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
5
6
2H
2S
S
E
+200
+110
+500
+670
15.4
17.5
69.8%
79.8%
32.9 74.8% 62.7 47.52%
4 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
9
10
3NT
4H
S
S
-460
+200
+50
+200
2.3
21.9
10.3%
99.6%
24.2 55.0% 86.9 49.38%
5 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
13
14
1NT
2C
N
E
-120
+130
+100
+500
9.9
6.6
45.0%
30.2%
16.5 37.6% 103.5 47.02%
6 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
17
18
2NT
4H
S
E
+50
-50
+90
+490
15
9
68.2%
40.9%
24 54.5% 127.5 48.28%
7 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
21
22
4S
1NT
E
E
+420
+150
+420
+630
22
14
100.0%
63.6%
36 81.8% 163.5 53.07%
8 Margaret Young
& John Clarke
27
28
2S
3S
N
S
+50
-140
+420
+300
12.1
3.4
55.0%
15.3%
15.5 35.1% 178.9 50.83%
9 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
3
4
3S
4H
E
W
-100
-300
+650
+720
2.3
0.2
10.3%
0.9%
2.5 5.6% 181.4 45.80%
10 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
7
8
3D
2NT
W
W
-100
+150
+660
+150
0.1
21.9
0.4%
99.6%
22 50.0% 203.4 46.22%
11 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
11
12
2C
3NT
N
E
-90
+460
+430
+490
0.1
8.8
0.4%
40.1%
8.9 20.2% 212.3 43.86%
12 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
15
16
3H
3D
N
N
+200
-190
+600
-190
14.3
21.9
64.9%
99.6%
36.2 82.2% 248.5 47.06%
Back to the results
Pair EW14 - Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson. Total = 262.4 : 49.70% : 7th/14 : Top is 22.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Eric Wilson &
Elsie Lennox
27
28
4H
2S
W
S
+420
-110
+420
+300
21.9
9.9
99.6%
45.0%
31.8 72.3% 31.8 72.31%
2 Christine Simmons
& Beryl Gardiner
3
4
3S
3NT
E
E
+140
+720
+650
+720
8.8
21.8
40.1%
99.1%
30.6 69.6% 62.4 70.95%
3 Marian Wilson &
Isobel Rooney
7
8
2NT
4D
E
W
+150
-150
+660
+150
6.6
0.1
30.2%
0.4%
6.7 15.3% 69.2 52.40%
4 Jane Diamond
& Fernie Sturdy
11
12
1NT
3NT
E
E
+150
+460
+430
+490
9.9
8.8
45.0%
40.1%
18.7 42.6% 87.9 49.94%
5 Bruce Heather &
Freda Heather
15
16
3NT
5D
N
N
+600
-440
+600
-190
21.9
19.7
99.6%
89.7%
41.6 94.6% 129.5 58.88%
6 Elaine Binns &
Greta Hamilton
19
20
1NTx
1NT
S
E
+500
-100
+800
+100
14.3
8.8
64.9%
40.1%
23.1 52.5% 152.6 57.81%
7 Rita Tuton
& Ann Carr
23
24
4S
2D
N
N
-620
-110
+200
+150
16.5
6.6
74.8%
30.2%
23.1 52.5% 175.7 57.05%
8 Peter Allan &
Ken Pattison
1
2
2D
2D
S
E
-110
-50
+140
+200
0.1
15.4
0.4%
69.8%
15.5 35.1% 191.2 54.31%
9 Peter Burnip &
Margaret Lewis
5
6
2H
4S
S
E
+100
+620
+500
+670
12.1
19.7
55.0%
89.7%
31.8 72.3% 223 56.31%
10 Charles Waine
& Judy Waine
9
10
3NT
4H
S
N
-430
-620
+50
+200
9.9
1.2
45.0%
5.4%
11.1 25.2% 234.1 53.20%
11 Christine Bainbridge
& Derek Bainbridge
13
14
1NT
2S
N
E
-150
+140
+100
+500
3.4
11
15.3%
50.0%
14.4 32.6% 248.4 51.33%
12 Barbara Dixon &
Maureen Baker
17
18
3C
2S
W
S
-150
+200
+90
+490
0
14
0.0%
63.6%
14 31.8% 262.4 49.70%