Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Thursday Evening Pairs - August 10, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
5 1st Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 346 65.53 40
6 2nd Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 322 60.98 30
7 3rd Jacqui Graham & John Graham 290 54.92 20
2 4th Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 286 54.17 10
11 5th Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney 277 52.46  
10 6th Liz Reese & Bob Watts 262 49.62  
8 7th Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham 255 48.30  
1 8th John Boughey & John Greaves 251 47.54  
9 9th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 245 46.40  
4 10th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 226 42.80  
12 11th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 218 41.29  
3 12th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 190 35.98  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
3 1st Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 302 57.20 40
11 2nd Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 300 56.82 30
1 3rd Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 281 53.22 20
7 4th Rose Boddy & Ann Linton 280 53.03 10
8 5th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 270 51.14  
10 6th= Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 268 50.76  
2 6th= Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 268 50.76  
5 8th Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson 267 50.57  
6 9th Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams 258 48.86  
9 10th David Mills & Beverley Marriner 237 44.89  
12 11th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 220 41.67  
4 12th Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths 217 41.10  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
5 4 13 22 19 19 10 5 17 12 10 21 20 18 22 6 22 18 6 12 17 21 6 10 16   346
6 4 18 6 19 15 13 19 22 20 0 18 2 8 15 6 17 18 16 12 6 21 21 10 16   322
7 20 13 6 7 15 18 19 4 12 20 12 13 1 10 17 2 2 10 12 17 17 17 10 16   290
2 4 13 20 7 2 13 12 10 12 22 21 4 18 4 6 17 2 1 19 22 10 21 10 16   286
11 16 5 6 13 22 18 2 17 4 10 8 18 22 20 6 17 9 16 12 11 10 13 2 0   277
10 8 13 18 13 10 18 12 12 12 10 4 7 18 4 14 9 13 12 12 11 4 2 19 7   262
8 11 5 6 16 19 1 0 17 12 10 12 13 8 15 20 9 2 6 5 17 17 8 10 16   255
1 0 22 6 22 0 7 8 4 12 10 0 22 13 10 6 17 22 16 19 4 1 13 10 7   251
9 16 5 6 7 4 22 5 4 22 10 16 7 13 4 22 2 6 22 1 17 10 2 19 3   245
4 16 5 6 2 6 4 19 4 2 10 12 0 4 18 17 9 18 1 22 8 10 17 0 16   226
12 22 20 14 7 10 7 12 17 12 10 6 13 8 10 6 2 13 6 5 2 1 2 10 3   218
3 11 0 16 0 10 1 19 4 0 10 2 13 1 0 6 9 9 20 1 0 10 10 22 16   190

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
3 18 9 16 6 12 21 17 18 20 12 18 15 4 0 16 5 4 6 17 20 21 9 12 6   302
11 18 4 8 15 22 15 3 18 10 0 10 9 21 22 0 20 4 21 10 11 1 16 20 22   300
1 22 0 16 15 20 9 22 5 22 12 6 15 18 4 8 13 4 16 10 11 1 1 12 19   281
7 6 17 4 9 3 12 20 5 2 22 16 9 9 12 5 20 20 21 17 5 12 12 3 19   280
8 14 9 0 3 0 4 3 0 10 12 22 0 21 12 16 5 20 16 21 22 12 20 22 6   270
10 6 17 16 3 12 15 14 18 10 2 1 18 14 7 16 13 16 0 0 14 18 20 12 6   268
2 2 9 2 15 3 21 3 18 0 12 10 22 4 18 16 0 13 6 10 16 21 20 12 15   268
5 11 22 16 15 16 18 10 10 10 12 14 4 14 7 16 20 0 6 10 5 12 1 12 6   267
6 6 17 16 20 12 4 17 5 18 12 4 20 14 12 16 5 20 12 3 0 5 14 0 6   258
9 18 9 16 9 7 9 10 5 10 12 10 9 4 18 2 13 13 2 21 5 12 5 3 15   237
12 0 2 16 0 7 4 10 12 10 12 20 9 9 18 5 13 9 10 10 5 12 9 12 6   220
4 11 17 6 22 18 0 3 18 10 12 1 2 0 2 16 5 9 16 3 18 5 5 12 6   217

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+3 W   490 0 22 John Boughey & John Greaves Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
11 10 5C-1 E 50   16 6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 8 3NT+1 W   430 8 14 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 6 6C-1 E 50   16 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 4 5C= E   400 11 11 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 2 6NT-2 W 100   20 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 11 3NT+2 E   460 4 18 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 9 3NT+2 E   460 4 18 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 7 6NT-1 E 50   16 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 5 5C= E   400 11 11 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 3 3NT+2 E   460 4 18 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 12 4S-3 W 150   22 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+3 E   200 22 0 John Boughey & John Greaves Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
11 10 3NT+2 E   460 5 17 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 8 4S+1 E   450 13 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 6 3NT+2 E   460 5 17 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 4 3NT+2 E   460 5 17 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
7 2 4S+1 E   450 13 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 11 3NT+1 E   430 18 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 9 4S+1 E   450 13 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 7 3NT+2 E   460 5 17 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
3 5 4S+2 E   480 0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
2 3 4S+1 E   450 13 9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 12 4H= E   420 20 2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6H-1 S   50 20 2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 5S= W   650 6 16 John Boughey & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 9 5S= W   650 6 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 7 5Hx-1 S   100 18 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 5 5S= W   650 6 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 3 5S= W   650 6 16 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 5S= W   650 6 16 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
6 10 5S= W   650 6 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 8 5S-1 W 100   22 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 6 5S= W   650 6 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 4 5Hx-2 S   300 16 6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
12 11 4S= W   620 14 8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S= W   110 7 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 3H= S 140   22 0 John Boughey & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 9 3D-1 N   100 13 9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 7 3H-1 N   100 13 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
9 5 2S= W   110 7 15 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 3 2D= N 90   16 6 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 1 2S= W   110 7 15 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
6 10 4S-1 W 100   19 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 8 3S-1 W 100   19 3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 6 2S+1 W   140 2 20 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 4 2S+2 E   170 0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
12 11 2S= E   110 7 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1S-1 W 50   10 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 4Dx-1 S   200 2 20 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
1 11 3C-3 N   300 0 22 John Boughey & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 8 3Dx= S 670   22 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 6 2S-1 W 50   10 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 4 1NT+1 W   120 4 18 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 1NT-3 W 150   19 3 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 3D= S 110   15 7 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 9 3D= S 110   15 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 7 3S-3 E 150   19 3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 5 1S+1 W   110 6 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 10 1S-1 W 50   10 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT+1 W   120 1 21 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 1 3H-1 S   50 13 9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
1 11 3Hx-1 S   100 7 15 John Boughey & John Greaves Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 8 3C-1 W 100   18 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 6 3S-1 W 100   18 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 4 2NT-2 W 200   22 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
8 2 1NT+1 W   120 1 21 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 3C-1 W 100   18 4 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 9 3H-1 N   50 13 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 7 2C= W   90 10 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
4 5 2C+1 W   110 4 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 10 3Hx-1 S   100 7 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S+1 N 140   19 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
3 2 2S+1 N 140   19 3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 2S= N 110   12 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 10 1NT-1 E 100   8 14 John Boughey & John Greaves Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 7 4S-2 S   200 2 20 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 5 2S= N 110   12 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 3 1NT+1 W   120 5 17 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 3D-4 N   400 0 22 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
7 11 3S= N 140   19 3 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 8 2S+1 N 140   19 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 6 1NT+1 E   120 5 17 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 9 2S= N 110   12 10 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-1 N   50 4 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
3 2 5S-1 N   50 4 18 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 5C-3 E 150   10 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 10 4S-1 N   50 4 18 John Boughey & John Greaves Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 7 4S= N 420   17 5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
10 5 5Hx-2 W 300   12 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
9 3 4S-1 N   50 4 18 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 1 4S= N 420   17 5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
7 11 4S-1 N   50 4 18 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 8 4S+1 N 450   22 0 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 6 4S= N 420   17 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 9 4S= N 420   17 5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3D+2 W   150 12 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 3 5D= W   600 2 20 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 4H+2 W   680 0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
2 11 3D+2 W   150 12 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 9 3D+2 W   150 12 10 John Boughey & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 6 4D+2 E   170 4 18 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 4 3D+2 E   150 12 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
9 2 5D-1 E 100   22 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 3D+2 W   150 12 10 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 10 3D+2 W   150 12 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 7 4D= W   130 20 2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
12 8 4D+1 W   150 12 10 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S= E   620 10 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 3 4S= E   620 10 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 1 4S= E   620 10 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
2 11 5H-1 E 100   22 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 9 4S= E   620 10 12 John Boughey & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 6 4S= E   620 10 12 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 4 4S= E   620 10 12 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
9 2 4S= E   620 10 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 4S= E   620 10 12 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 10 3S+1 E   170 20 2 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 7 5Hx-4 N   1100 0 22 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
12 8 4S= E   620 10 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT+3 N 210   18 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 4 4H= S 420   21 1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 2 3C+1 S 130   12 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 3NT-5 N   250 2 20 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 10 4H= S 420   21 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 8 5Cx-2 S   300 0 22 John Boughey & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 5 4S-2 E 100   8 14 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 3 3S+1 E   170 4 18 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 4C+1 S 150   16 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
8 11 4C= S 130   12 10 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 9 4C= S 130   12 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 7 3S= E   140 6 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S+1 W   170 2 20 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 4 3NT-3 E 150   20 2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
4 2 2Dx-3 N   800 0 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 2S-1 W 50   13 9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 10 2S+1 W   140 4 18 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 8 2NT-4 W 200   22 0 John Boughey & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 5 3H-2 E 100   18 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 3 2S= W   110 7 15 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 1 3C= E   110 7 15 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
8 11 3H-1 E 50   13 9 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 9 2S-1 W 50   13 9 Jacqui Graham & John Graham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 7 2S-1 W 50   13 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Rose Boddy & Ann Linton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 3NT+3 W   690 8 14 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 3 4S+1 W   650 18 4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 6H= E   1430 4 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
3 11 6NT= W   1440 1 21 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 9 4S+1 W   650 18 4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 7 4H+2 W   680 13 9 John Boughey & John Greaves Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 4 6S-2 W 200   22 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
10 2 4S+1 W   650 18 4 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 4S+2 W   680 13 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 10 3NT+3 W   690 8 14 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 8 6NT= W   1440 1 21 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 6 3NT+3 W   690 8 14 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 2NT+1 N 150   15 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 3 3NT+1 N 430   22 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
4 1 2H+2 S 170   18 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
3 11 3NT-2 N   100 0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 9 1NT+1 S 120   4 18 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
1 7 2H+1 S 140   10 12 John Boughey & John Greaves Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
11 4 3NT= N 400   20 2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
10 2 1NT+1 S 120   4 18 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 2NT= S 120   4 18 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 10 2NT+1 N 150   15 7 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 8 2H+1 S 140   10 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 6 2H+1 S 140   10 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H+1 W   170 17 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
6 4 4H= W   420 6 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 2 4H= W   420 6 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 3H+1 W   170 17 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 10 4H= W   420 6 16 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 8 4H= W   420 6 16 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 6 4H= W   420 6 16 John Boughey & John Greaves Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 3 4H= W   420 6 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 3NT= E   400 14 8 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
9 11 2Cx= N 180   22 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 9 2NT+1 E   150 20 2 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 5 4H= W   420 6 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+2 W   660 2 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
6 4 4S= W   620 17 5 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
5 2 3NT= W   600 22 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 3NT+1 W   630 9 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 10 3NT+1 W   630 9 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 8 4S= W   620 17 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 6 4S= W   620 17 5 John Boughey & John Greaves Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 3 4S= W   620 17 5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 1 3NT+1 W   630 9 13 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
9 11 3NT+2 W   660 2 20 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
8 9 3NT+1 W   630 9 13 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 5 3NT+2 W   660 2 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+1 W   430 2 20 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 6 3NT+1 E   430 2 20 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 3 2S+2 W   170 18 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 2S+2 W   170 18 4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
4 11 2S+2 W   170 18 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 9 3S+3 W   230 9 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 7 3NT+1 E   430 2 20 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 5 1NT-2 N   100 22 0 John Boughey & John Greaves Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 2 2S+4 W   230 9 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 2H-4 N   200 13 9 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 10 1NTx-2 N   300 6 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 4 2S+3 W   200 13 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 1S-2 S   200 6 16 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 6 3H= W   140 10 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 3 1S-1 S   100 16 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 1 2S-2 S   200 6 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
4 11 1S-3 S   300 1 21 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 9 2D-1 E 50   20 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 7 1S-3 S   300 1 21 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
1 5 1S-1 S   100 16 6 John Boughey & John Greaves Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 2 1S-1 S   100 16 6 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 2S= W   110 12 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 10 2D-3 E 150   22 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 4 2S-2 S   200 6 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H-2 S   100 1 21 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 7 4H-1 S   50 5 17 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 5 4H= S 420   12 10 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 2 4H= S 420   12 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 4H= S 420   12 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 10 3NT+2 S 460   22 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 8 4H-2 S   100 1 21 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 6 3NT+1 S 430   19 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 4 3NT+1 S 430   19 3 John Boughey & John Greaves Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
11 1 4H= S 420   12 10 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
10 11 4H= S 420   12 10 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
12 3 4H-1 S   50 5 17 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2S-1 N   100 17 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 7 2S-1 S   100 17 5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
7 5 2S-1 S   100 17 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 2 3S-2 S   200 6 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 3S-1 S   100 17 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 10 2NT+2 W   180 8 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 8 3Sxx-2 S   1000 0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 6 3S= S 140   22 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 4 3NT+1 E   630 4 18 John Boughey & John Greaves Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
11 1 3C= E   110 11 11 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
10 11 3C= E   110 11 11 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
12 3 4Sx-3 S   800 2 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3C-2 N   200 4 18 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 8 3H-1 S   100 10 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 6 1NT= N 90   17 5 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 4 2C= N 90   17 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 1 2H= S 110   21 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
5 11 3C= N 110   21 1 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 9 3C-1 N   100 10 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 7 2C-1 N   100 10 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 5 2H-1 S   100 10 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 3 3NT-3 S   300 1 21 John Boughey & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 12 3C-1 N   100 10 12 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 2 1NT-3 N   300 1 21 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S= W   620 2 20 Liz Reese & Bob Watts Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 8 4S= W   620 2 20 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 6 3S+2 W   200 8 14 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 4 4S-1 W 100   17 5 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
6 1 4Sx-1 W 200   21 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith
5 11 5Hx-2 S   300 6 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 9 4S-1 W 100   17 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 7 3S= W   140 10 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
2 5 5S-2 W 200   21 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 3 4H-1 S   50 13 9 John Boughey & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 12 4H-1 S   50 13 9 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 2 4S= W   620 2 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2NT+2 N 180   2 20 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 9 3NT+1 N 630   19 3 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 7 3NT+1 N 630   19 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 5 3NT= N 600   10 12 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 3 3NT= N 600   10 12 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 12 3NT= N 600   10 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 10 3NT= N 600   10 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 8 2NT= N 120   0 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 6 3NT+2 N 660   22 0 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 4 3NT= N 600   10 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 2 3NT= N 600   10 12 John Boughey & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
12 1 3NT= N 600   10 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3H+2 S 200   0 22 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
10 9 3NT+1 S 430   7 15 Liz Reese & Bob Watts David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 7 4S= N 420   3 19 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Rose Boddy & Ann Linton
8 5 4S+1 N 450   16 6 Harald Volkmann & Ros Wigham Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 3 4S+1 N 450   16 6 Jacqui Graham & John Graham Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 12 4S+1 N 450   16 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 10 4S+1 N 450   16 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 8 4H+1 S 450   16 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 6 4S+1 N 450   16 6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 4 4S+1 N 450   16 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Eddie Moore & Chris Griffiths
1 2 3NT+1 S 430   7 15 John Boughey & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
12 1 4S= N 420   3 19 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith