St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - August 9, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 73 60.83
5 2nd Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 68 56.67
6 3rd Maurice Denham & Ann Paton 61 50.83
4 4th Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 58 48.33
3 5th Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner 56 46.67
2 6th Liz Cole & Viv Brown 44 36.67

Pair Rank East-West Total %
3 1st Eric Wilson & Andy Keir 82 68.33
6 2nd Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 67 55.83
1 3rd Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 62 51.67
5 4th Brian Laws & John Sloss 59 49.17
2 5th Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell 48 40.00
4 6th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 42 35.00

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
1 1 9 5 1 10 5 6 10 7 0 9 10   73
5 9 6 10 1 8 5 3 6 7 2 9 2   68
6 9 4 5 10 6 5 3 1 1 5 6 6   61
4 4 9 1 7 2 5 0 6 10 8 0 6   58
3 1 2 8 7 4 0 10 6 4 5 3 6   56
2 6 0 1 4 0 10 8 1 1 10 3 0   44

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adj. Total
3 4 10 0 9 6 10 7 9 3 10 10 4   82
6 1 6 5 9 8 5 2 9 3 8 7 4   67
1 9 1 9 3 10 0 7 4 6 5 4 4   62
5 9 8 5 0 0 5 10 4 9 0 1 8   59
2 6 1 9 6 2 5 0 4 9 5 1 0   48
4 1 4 2 3 4 5 4 0 0 2 7 10   42

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-2 S   100 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 4 2H+1 S 140   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 2 4H-1 S   50 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 5 4H-2 S   100 1 9 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & John Sloss
2 3 4S-1 E 50   6 4 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
6 6 3H= S 140   9 1 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+2 N 680   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 4 3NT+2 S 660   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 2 4S+2 N 680   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 5 3NT+1 N 630   2 8 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Brian Laws & John Sloss
2 3 3NT= N 600   0 10 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
6 6 5S= N 650   4 6 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT-1 N   50 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
1 6 2D+1 S 110   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 3 1NT+3 S 180   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
4 1 3D-1 S   50 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 4 3D+1 S 130   8 2 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 2D+1 S 110   5 5 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Brian Laws & John Sloss

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= N 600   4 6 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
1 6 4S-1 N   100 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 3 4S-1 N   100 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
4 1 4S= N 620   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 4 4S= N 620   7 3 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 4S+1 N 650   10 0 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Brian Laws & John Sloss

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3C+1 N 130   4 6 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
2 1 5C-1 S   100 0 10 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 5 3NT+1 N 630   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & John Sloss
5 2 2NT+3 N 210   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 6 3C= S 110   2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 4 3C+2 S 150   6 4 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H+1 N 140   0 10 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
2 1 4H= N 420   10 0 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 5 3H+1 N 170   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & John Sloss
5 2 2H+2 N 170   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
4 6 3H+1 N 170   5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 4 3H+1 N 170   5 5 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 2S= S 110   10 0 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
2 6 5C-1 E 100   8 2 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 4 3C= E   110 6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 1 3C+1 E   130 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 5 5C= E   600 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & John Sloss
6 3 4C= E   130 3 7 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Eric Wilson & Andy Keir

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 2 2NT-2 S   100 6 4 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
2 6 3NT-3 S   150 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 4 2D+1 N 110   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 1 3D-2 N   100 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 5 4D-2 N   100 6 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & John Sloss
6 3 3H-3 S   150 1 9 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Eric Wilson & Andy Keir

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT+2 S 150   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 1 2H-1 E 100   4 6 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 5 2H= E   110 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Brian Laws & John Sloss
1 3 1NT+1 S 120   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
5 6 1NT+1 S 120   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 2 2H= E   110 1 9 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT+2 E   180 8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 1 2NT+3 E   210 5 5 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 5 4D+1 W   150 10 0 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Brian Laws & John Sloss
1 3 3NT+4 E   720 0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
5 6 3NT+2 E   660 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 2 1NT+4 E   210 5 5 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3D-3 W 150   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & John Sloss
4 3 1NT-2 W 100   0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
3 6 2C+1 N 110   3 7 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 4 2C+1 N 110   3 7 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 2 4S-3 E 150   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 1 2C+2 N 130   6 4 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3H-4 S   400 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & John Sloss
4 3 3NT-1 W 50   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Eric Wilson & Andy Keir
3 6 4D-1 W 50   6 4 Margaret Maidment & Beryl Gardiner Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 4 3D-5 S   500 0 10 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 2 4H-2 W 100   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 1 3NT-1 W 50   6 4 Maurice Denham & Ann Paton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson