St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs - August 8, 2017

6 tables - Hesitation Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
5 1st Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 147.6 61.50 24
7 2nd Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 145.8 60.76 18
11 3rd Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe 140.6 58.57 12
13 4th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 139.9 58.29 6
2 5th Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando 138.4 57.67  
8 6th Connie Wharton & June Lowson 118.4 49.33  
12 7th Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 117.7 49.05  
14 8th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 115 47.90  
9 9th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 110.6 46.10  
6 10th Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan 107.4 44.75  
4 11th Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 97 40.42  
10 12th Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge 91.7 38.19  
3 13th Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan 90.4 37.67  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
5 9 0 7 6 10 2 1 9 8 8 6 7 2 10 2.6 8 10 10 7 0 10 0 7 8   147.6 24 147.6
7 10 2 10 - - - 9 1 2 10 4 6 1 10 2.6 10 9 7 8 0 6 10 2 8   127.6 21 145.8
11 4 6 3 10 10 2 3 7 7 8 6 10 8 6 4 - - - 3 10 0 6 3 7   123 21 140.6
13 8 2 3 10 7 5 9 7 7 - - - 8 0 7.4 0 3 10 10 7 3 6 3 7   122.4 21 139.9
2 9 8 7 2 7 5 7 3 10 0 6 4 6 7 7.4 10 7 0 10 7 2 4 7 3   138.4 24 138.4
8 - - - 4 0 8 3 7 0 7 4 9 8 8 2.6 8 9 3 2 10 4 2 3 2   103.6 21 118.4
12 6 8 8 0 3 5 7 3 3 2 10 9 - - - 2 0 0 0 3 8 6 10 10   103 21 117.7
14 2 8 7 4 8 10 - - - 2 4 3 4 3 2.6 4 6 3 3 7 10 0 8 2   100.6 21 115
9 1 10 3 8 3 5 3 7 7 7 4 3 1 3 9.8 2 1 7 6 3 3 - - -   96.8 21 110.6
6 6 4 7 6 4 10 7 3 3 3 6 1 9 0 7.4 6 4 7 0 3 7 4 0 0   107.4 24 107.4
4 0 8 0 6 2 0 1 3 3 8 0 1 2 4 4 4 7 3 4 7 7 8 7 8   97 24 97
10 1 2 3 4 6 0 3 1 7 2 4 0 9 7 0.2 6 3 7 - - - 10 3 2   80.2 21 91.7
3 4 2 2 0 0 8 7 9 3 3 6 7 2 2 7.4 0 1 3 7 3 0 4 7 3   90.4 24 90.4

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 13 3D-1 E 50   2 8 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 11 2S= S 110   6 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
5 9 3S= S 140   9 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 4S-2 S   100 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 2C= S 90   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 2S+1 S 140   9 1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 13 3S-1 W 50   8 2 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 11 2H-1 N   100 4 6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
5 9 2H-2 N   200 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 4S-1 W 50   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 2S= W   110 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 2NT-1 W 50   8 2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
14 13 3NT+2 S 460   7 3 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 11 3NT+2 N 460   7 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
5 9 3NT+2 S 460   7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 7 6NT-1 S   50 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
3 12 3NT+1 N 430   2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 3NT+2 S 460   7 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 1NT= W   90 2 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
13 12 2H= S 110   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 1NT-1 W 100   6 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 8 1NT-1 W 100   6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Connie Wharton & June Lowson
4 14 3D-1 W 100   6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 11 3D= E   110 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 4C-2 W 100   7 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
13 12 2S-2 E 100   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 4D-1 W 50   4 6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 8 2S-3 W 150   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Connie Wharton & June Lowson
4 14 2C= E   90 2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 11 3D= E   110 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 9 4H-1 S   50 5 5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
13 12 3S-1 S   50 5 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 3NT-3 E 300   10 0 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 8 3D= W   110 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Connie Wharton & June Lowson
4 14 3D+2 W   150 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 11 2H+1 S 140   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 1NT+2 N 150   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 8 1NT+2 N 150   7 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Connie Wharton & June Lowson
12 11 1NT+2 N 150   7 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
6 9 1NT+2 N 150   7 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 1NT+1 N 120   1 9 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 13 1NT+1 N 120   1 9 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 6S-1 E 50   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 8 4S+1 E   450 3 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Connie Wharton & June Lowson
12 11 4S+1 E   450 3 7 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
6 9 5S= E   450 3 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 6S-1 E 50   9 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 13 4S+1 E   450 3 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 10 4S+1 E   650 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 8 4S= E   620 10 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Connie Wharton & June Lowson
12 11 4S+1 E   650 3 7 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
6 9 4S+1 E   650 3 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 3NT+1 E   630 8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
4 13 4S+1 E   650 3 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 3S+1 E   170 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 7 3H-2 N   200 0 10 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 10 3S= E   140 8 2 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 8 3S+1 E   170 3 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Connie Wharton & June Lowson
5 14 3S= W   140 8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 12 2S+1 E   140 8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 6NT-1 W 50   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 7 6NT-1 W 50   6 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 10 6NT-1 W 50   6 4 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 8 6NT-1 E 50   6 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Connie Wharton & June Lowson
5 14 6NT-1 W 50   6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 12 6NT= W   990 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 4S-1 N   100 7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
2 7 3H= W   140 4 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
11 10 5Hx-2 W 300   10 0 Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 8 4S-2 N   200 1 9 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Connie Wharton & June Lowson
5 14 3S-1 S   100 7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 12 4S-2 N   200 1 9 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 3NT= W   600 2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
3 8 3NT= W   600 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Connie Wharton & June Lowson
2 14 1NT+2 W   150 6 4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 9 3NT-1 W 100   9 1 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 7 3NT-1 W 100   9 1 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 13 3NT= W   600 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 2NT+3 W   210 4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
3 8 3NT+1 W   430 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Connie Wharton & June Lowson
2 14 3D+2 W   150 7 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 9 3D+2 W   150 7 3 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 7 4S+2 W   480 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 13 3NT-1 W 50   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11     Ave- Ave- 4.0 4.0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
3 8 6NT+1 S 1470   7.4 2.6 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Connie Wharton & June Lowson
2 14 6NT+1 N 1470   7.4 2.6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 9 3NT+4 N 720   0.2 9.8 Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 7 6NT+1 N 1470   7.4 2.6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
5 13 6NT= N 1440   2.6 7.4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 1NT= N 90   8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 10 4D-2 N   100 4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 7 3H+1 E   170 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 13 3H-1 E 100   10 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 8 5D-3 N   150 2 8 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Connie Wharton & June Lowson
6 14 4D-1 N   50 6 4 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 3D+1 N 130   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 10 2D+1 N 110   7 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 7 2C-4 N   200 1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 13 2D+1 N 110   7 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 8 3H+2 W   200 1 9 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Connie Wharton & June Lowson
6 14 3S+1 E   170 4 6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 12 2NT-3 E 150   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
4 10 2H-1 E 50   3 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 7 2S-1 E 50   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
2 13 2H-1 S   100 0 10 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 8 2C-2 E 100   7 3 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Connie Wharton & June Lowson
6 14 2H-2 E 100   7 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13 5C-2 S   100 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 11 3NT= N 400   7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
4 9 2NT+2 N 180   4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 14 3NT= N 400   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 12 3NT+1 N 430   10 0 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 7 3C= N 110   2 8 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13 2H+2 N 170   3 7 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 11 4H-1 N   100 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
4 9 3H+2 N 200   7 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 14 3H+1 N 170   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 12 2H+3 N 200   7 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 7 4S= N 620   10 0 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 13 5D= S 600   7 3 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
5 11 3NT+1 N 630   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe
4 9 5D= N 600   7 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 14 3NT-2 S   200 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 12 4D+1 N 150   2 8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 7 5Hx-2 E 300   4 6 Connie Wharton & June Lowson Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 4S+2 N 480   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 12 4S+1 N 450   4 6 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 10 3NT+1 S 430   0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 4NT+1 S 460   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Connie Wharton & June Lowson
3 13 4S+1 N 450   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 11 4S+1 N 450   4 6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 3NT+1 S 630   2 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 12 3NT= S 600   0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 10 3NT+2 S 660   7 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 3NT+2 N 660   7 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Connie Wharton & June Lowson
3 13 3NT+2 S 660   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 11 3NT+2 S 660   7 3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 14 3NT+2 N 460   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 12 3NT-1 N   50 0 10 Alice Harrison & Valerie Allan Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 10 3NT+2 S 460   8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 3NT+2 S 460   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Connie Wharton & June Lowson
3 13 3NT+1 S 430   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pauline Donnellan Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
2 11 3NT+1 S 430   3 7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Hayden Dando Bobbie Watchman & Joan Coe