St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - August 2, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
2 1st Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 77 64.17
3 2nd Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 76 63.33
8 3rd Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 68 56.67
6 4th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 64 53.33
7 5th Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan 61 50.83
1 6th Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns 47 39.17
4 7th Liz Cole & Viv Brown 46 38.33
5 8th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 41 34.17

Pair Rank East-West Total %
1 1st Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon 74 61.67
3 2nd Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 66 55.00
7 3rd Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 65 54.17
2 4th Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 64 53.33
5 5th Pam Boorman & Ann Paton 61 50.83
8 6th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 57 47.50
4 7th Kay Walker & Geoff Storer 54 45.00
6 8th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 39 32.50

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
2 - - 10 3 7 3 8 4 10 5 4 5 8 10 - -   77
3 - - - - 0 10 10 8 7 5 10 5 10 2 5 4   76
8 6 1 4 10 7 7 5 8 7 5 - - - - 0 8   68
6 6 1 7 0 3 7 - - - - 8 10 4 7 9 2   64
7 6 5 7 8 10 0 1 0 - - - - 0 7 9 8   61
1 0 10 1 3 3 3 1 8 3 5 2 8 - - - -   47
4 6 5 - - - - 5 2 3 5 0 1 4 2 5 8   46
5 6 8 1 6 - - - - 0 5 6 1 4 2 2 0   41

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
1 10 0 3 10 3 7 9 10 3 5 - - 6 8 - -   74
3 4 9 - - 10 0 5 2 7 5 8 2 6 8 - -   66
7 4 9 9 4 7 7 - - 0 5 - - 10 3 5 2   65
2 - - 0 7 0 10 0 2 3 5 10 9 - - 8 10   64
5 4 5 - - 3 3 - - 10 5 6 5 6 3 5 6   61
8 4 2 9 7 7 3 2 6 - - 0 5 - - 10 2   57
4 - - 3 2 - - 5 8 7 5 4 9 2 0 1 8   54
6 4 5 6 0 - - 9 2 - - 2 0 0 8 1 2   39

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S+1 E   450 0 10 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
8 7 4S= E   420 6 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 5 4S= E   420 6 4 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 3 4S= E   420 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 8 4S= E   420 6 4 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 4S= E   420 6 4 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+4 N 720   10 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
8 7 6NT-1 N   100 1 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 5 3NT+2 N 660   5 5 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
6 3 6NT-1 S   100 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 8 3NT+3 N 690   8 2 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 3NT+2 N 660   5 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6S-2 E 200   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 8 4S= W   620 1 9 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 3S= W   140 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 6S-1 W 100   7 3 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
6 1 6S-1 W 100   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
5 7 4S= W   620 1 9 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2D+1 W   110 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 8 3D= W   110 3 7 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 2H= N 110   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 3D-1 W 100   8 2 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
6 1 3D+1 W   130 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
5 7 2D= W   90 6 4 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6S-2 S   200 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 1 3NT+1 N 630   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
1 7 4S= N 620   3 7 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 5 3NT+1 N 630   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 2 4S+2 S 680   10 0 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 8 4S= S 620   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4Sx-3 W 800   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 1 4H= S 420   3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
1 7 4H= S 420   3 7 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 5 4Sx-2 W 500   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
7 2 4S-1 W 100   0 10 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 8 4Sx-2 W 500   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 S 630   5 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
3 2 3NT+2 N 660   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 8 4S+1 N 650   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3S+1 N 170   1 9 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 3NT+1 N 630   5 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 1 2S+2 N 170   1 9 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT-2 N   100 2 8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
3 2 1NT+1 N 120   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 8 1NT-1 N   50 4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 1NT+1 N 120   8 2 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 3 1NT+1 N 120   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 1 2H+1 E   140 0 10 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT-2 S   100 0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 3 1NT= S 90   3 7 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 1 1NT+1 S 120   7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
2 7 1NT+2 S 150   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 4 1NT= S 90   3 7 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
8 2 1NT+1 S 120   7 3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4S+2 W   680 5 5 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
4 3 4S+2 E   680 5 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 1 4S+2 W   680 5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
2 7 4S+2 W   680 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 4 4S+2 W   680 5 5 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
8 2 4S+2 W   680 5 5 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT+2 N 180   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 3D-1 W 50   6 4 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
4 2 4H-3 S   150 0 10 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 8 3NT+1 N 430   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 4H-1 S   50 4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 3 4H-2 S   100 2 8 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 5C-1 W 50   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 3NT+1 E   430 1 9 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
4 2 3NT+1 E   430 1 9 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 8 5C= W   400 5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 3NT= E   400 5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
1 3 2H+1 W   140 8 2 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S-2 N   200 0 10 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 5 4S-1 N   100 4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 3 4S-1 N   100 4 6 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 1 4S-1 S   100 4 6 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
3 6 4S+1 S 650   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 2S+1 N 140   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Walker & Geoff Storer

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1H+2 S 140   7 3 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 5 1H+2 S 140   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Pam Boorman & Ann Paton
5 3 1H+1 S 110   2 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 1 1H+1 S 110   2 8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Greta Hamilton & Joyce Coxon
3 6 1H+1 S 110   2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 4 1H+3 S 170   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Kay Walker & Geoff Storer

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S-2 S   200 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 3S= S 140   9 1 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 3S= S 140   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
5 2 1S= S 80   2 8 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 7 2S= S 110   5 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 5 1S+1 S 110   5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Ann Paton

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3S-1 W 100   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 3S-1 W 100   8 2 Maurice Denham & Pauline Donnellan John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 3S+1 W   170 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Kay Walker & Geoff Storer
5 2 3S+3 W   230 0 10 Keith Richardson & Brian Laws Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 7 3S-1 W 100   8 2 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 5 2S+1 W   140 4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Ann Paton