Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Christie Trophy Round 8 - April 27, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
11 1st Beverley Marriner & David Mills 335 58.57 40
13 2nd Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie 326 56.99 30
1 3rd Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith 317 55.42 20
4 4th Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 312 54.55 10
6 5th Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 311 54.37  
7 6th Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 303 52.97  
5 7th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 278 48.60  
12 8th Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney 277 48.43  
10 9th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 276 48.25  
2 10th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 250 43.71  
3 11th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 235 41.08  
8 12th Michael Elston & John Britnell 212 37.06  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
9 1st Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke 329 62.31 40
12 2nd Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington 304 57.58 30
2 3rd John Boughey & Harald Volkmann 291 55.11 20
5 4th Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 284 53.79 10
7 5th Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams 283 53.60  
11 6th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 272 51.52  
3 7th John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 266 50.38  
1 8th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 260 49.24  
10 9th Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy 250 47.35  
4 10th Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson 247 46.78  
13 11th John De Martino & Jeff Kemp 228 43.18  
8 12th Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton 216 40.91  
6 13th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 202 38.26  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
11 22 9 22 6 11 18 15 9 8 11 10 20 21 8 4 22 15 3 14 12 19 10 10 14 18 4   335
13 11 21 10 6 17 8 15 14 18 11 10 20 6 19 18 4 15 20 7 12 4 0 10 18 14 18   326
1 1 9 18 11 4 22 7 9 14 18 10 8 15 19 10 7 10 17 14 2 19 5 10 18 22 18   317
4 11 9 5 21 17 0 0 19 18 11 10 0 15 22 21 2 20 9 10 21 12 15 10 7 9 18   312
6 17 9 10 14 8 13 15 2 18 0 0 15 15 14 12 16 7 14 22 12 19 15 20 10 4 10   311
7 11 9 18 0 6 13 15 9 11 3 10 8 10 14 21 16 15 12 19 6 12 15 10 22 14 4   303
5 1 9 18 21 17 13 22 19 11 11 10 8 0 8 8 7 0 3 19 12 4 5 20 0 14 18   278
12 6 9 5 17 1 20 7 19 22 6 10 8 6 14 1 12 22 3 1 18 12 22 10 18 4 4   277
10 4 21 1 11 22 4 15 19 6 3 20 15 21 3 14 0 15 17 14 12 4 5 10 12 4 4   276
2 11 9 1 6 11 13 15 9 2 16 10 8 15 3 6 20 2 22 4 21 4 20 2 7 9 4   250
3 20 9 14 17 17 4 4 2 2 20 10 20 6 0 1 16 4 3 1 0 19 5 0 3 20 18   235
8 17 9 10 2 1 4 2 2 2 22 22 2 2 8 16 10 7 9 7 4 4 15 20 3 0 12   212

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
9 21 13 17 5 14 9 7 8 11 19 12 14 20 14 16 2 - - 21 22 18 17 12 15 4 18   329
12 11 1 4 22 18 0 20 20 20 6 - - 16 22 8 22 2 13 8 10 18 17 12 4 18 12   304
2 5 13 21 16 - - 18 20 16 19 12 22 1 14 14 15 0 19 0 10 18 22 12 0 0 4   291
5 2 13 21 11 5 22 7 13 11 11 12 14 7 8 4 18 7 10 8 20 18 7 20 15 - -   284
7 11 13 0 16 5 9 15 3 4 22 12 2 12 8 12 15 15 13 18 1 - - 22 19 18 18   283
11 5 13 12 16 16 9 15 13 20 0 12 14 - - 21 6 7 5 12 1 3 12 2 22 18 18   272
3 11 13 - - 5 18 7 3 4 11 12 2 22 14 21 10 15 8 15 10 10 7 12 4 22 10   266
1 21 13 12 20 11 9 - - 20 2 2 7 7 0 18 0 22 19 21 4 3 7 12 4 8 18   260
10 16 13 12 8 5 14 7 13 8 4 0 20 7 19 - - 18 19 8 10 10 7 12 8 8 4   250
4 - - 8 5 0 18 22 3 14 11 12 14 16 8 10 6 7 2 3 16 3 17 2 19 13 18   247
13 11 13 4 11 21 18 7 13 - - 12 2 1 19 1 20 7 19 3 10 10 0 2 12 8 4   228
8 0 13 4 1 21 2 7 20 4 11 12 14 7 3 6 12 20 0 - - 3 17 12 10 13 4   216
6 18 1 17 1 11 4 0 3 0 16 22 7 16 3 1 6 12 5 15 18 18 2 - - 2 4   202

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+4 W   520 1 21 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 4H+2 E   480 11 11 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
12 10 3NT+3 W   490 6 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 8 4H= E   420 22 0 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 4H+3 E   510 4 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 4H+1 E   450 17 5 Michael Elston & John Britnell John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
7 13 4H+2 E   480 11 11 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
6 11 4H+1 E   450 17 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 9 3NT+4 W   520 1 21 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 7 4H+2 E   480 11 11 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 5 3NT+1 W   430 20 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 3 4H+2 W   480 11 11 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 3NT-1 E 50   21 1 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
12 10 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
11 8 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 4NT-1 E 50   21 1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Michael Elston & John Britnell John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
7 13 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
6 11 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 9 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 7 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 5 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 3 3NT+1 E   430 9 13 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3Dx-1 S   100 1 21 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
1 13 1D+2 S 110   18 4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
13 11 1D+1 S 90   10 12 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 9 3D-1 S   50 5 17 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 7 3S-2 E 200   22 0 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 5 3Dx-1 S   100 1 21 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 1 2D= S 90   10 12 Michael Elston & John Britnell Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 3D= S 110   18 4 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 10 2D= S 90   10 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 8 1D+2 S 110   18 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 2H-1 S   50 5 17 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 3S-1 E 100   14 8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 5C= E   600 6 16 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
1 13 3C+2 E   150 11 11 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
13 11 3NT= W   600 6 16 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 9 3C-1 E 100   17 5 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 7 5C= E   600 6 16 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 5 4C+1 E   150 11 11 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 1 3NT+1 W   630 2 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 3NT+2 E   660 0 22 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
6 10 4C= E   130 14 8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
5 8 4H-2 W 200   21 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 5C-2 E 200   21 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 4 3H-1 W 100   17 5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT+1 N 150   17 5 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 1 2NT= S 120   11 11 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 2C= W   90 4 18 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
13 10 2D-3 E 150   17 5 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
12 8 2H-1 S   100 1 21 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 6 1NT+1 S 120   11 11 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 1NT+3 N 180   22 0 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 13 2NT-1 S   100 1 21 Michael Elston & John Britnell John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
7 11 1S-2 W 100   6 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 9 2H= S 110   8 14 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
5 7 2D-3 E 150   17 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 5 1NT+2 S 150   17 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 E   630 4 18 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 1 5C= W   600 13 9 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 6NT-2 E 200   22 0 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
13 10 4H= E   620 8 14 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
12 8 4H-1 E 100   20 2 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 6 5Dx-3 S   500 18 4 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
10 4 3NT+1 E   630 4 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
8 13 3NT+1 E   630 4 18 Michael Elston & John Britnell John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
7 11 5C= W   600 13 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 9 5C= W   600 13 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
5 7 5C= W   600 13 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 5 5Dx-4 S   800 0 22 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT-2 N   200 0 22 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
3 2 2H= E   110 4 18 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
2 13 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
1 11 1NT= E   90 7 15 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
13 9 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 7 1NT= E   90 7 15 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 5 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 3 2H-1 E 100   15 7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 12 1NT+1 E   120 2 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 10 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 1NT-1 E 100   15 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 1NT-2 E 200   22 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4Sx-1 S   100 19 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
3 2 5H= W   450 2 20 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
2 13 4H= E   420 9 13 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
1 11 4H= W   420 9 13 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
13 9 4Sx-2 S   300 14 8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 7 4Sx-1 S   100 19 3 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 5 4H= W   420 9 13 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 3 4S-2 S   100 19 3 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 12 4H+1 E   450 2 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
7 10 4H= W   420 9 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
6 8 4H+1 W   450 2 20 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 4S-2 S   100 19 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT-1 W 100   11 11 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 3 4S-2 E 200   18 4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 1 3NT= W   600 2 20 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 3NT= W   600 2 20 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 10 1H+2 S 140   14 8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
13 8 3NTx-1 W 200   18 4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
12 6 4H= N 420   22 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 4 4H-3 N   150 8 14 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 2 4Hx-2 S   300 6 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
8 11 3NT= W   600 2 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 9 3S-1 E 100   11 11 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 7 4S-2 E 200   18 4 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 1S+1 W   110 11 11 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 3 1S+1 E   110 11 11 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 1 4S-2 W 200   20 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 2D= E   90 16 6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
1 10 4C-1 W 100   18 4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
13 8 3C= W   110 11 11 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
12 6 3C+1 W   130 6 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
11 4 3C= W   110 11 11 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
10 2 1S+2 W   140 3 19 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
8 11 4S-3 W 300   22 0 Michael Elston & John Britnell Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
7 9 2S+1 W   140 3 19 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 7 1S+3 W   170 0 22 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S+2 W   480 0 22 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 5S= W   450 10 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 2 5S= E   450 10 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
3 13 4S+1 W   450 10 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
2 11 5S= E   450 10 12 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 9 4S+1 W   450 10 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 7 4S+1 W   450 10 12 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 5 4S+1 W   450 10 12 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 3 5S= W   450 10 12 Beverley Marriner & David Mills John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 1 5Dx-1 N   100 20 2 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 10 5D-1 S   50 22 0 Michael Elston & John Britnell Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 8 5S= W   450 10 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT= W   400 15 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 4 3NT+1 W   430 8 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
4 2 3Hx-2 S   500 0 22 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
3 13 2D-1 W 50   20 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
2 11 3NT+1 W   430 8 14 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 9 3NT+1 W   430 8 14 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 7 3NT-1 W 50   20 2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 5 3NT+1 W   430 8 14 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
11 3 3NT-1 W 50   20 2 Beverley Marriner & David Mills John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 1 3NT= W   400 15 7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 10 3NT+2 W   460 2 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
7 8 3NT+1 E   430 8 14 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H= N 620   10 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 5 3NT+1 N 630   15 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 3 4H-2 N   200 0 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 1 3NT+1 S 630   15 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 3NT= N 600   6 16 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 10 3NT+1 S 630   15 7 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 8 3NT+1 N 630   15 7 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
13 6 3NT= N 600   6 16 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 4 3NT= N 600   6 16 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 2 4H+1 N 650   21 1 Beverley Marriner & David Mills John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
10 13 4H+1 N 650   21 1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
8 9 2NT= N 120   2 20 Michael Elston & John Britnell Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S+1 N 170   14 8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 5 2S+2 N 170   14 8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 3 1S+2 N 140   8 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 1 4S+1 N 450   22 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 3NT-2 N   100 0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
2 10 4S-1 N   50 3 19 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
1 8 1S+4 N 200   19 3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
13 6 2S+3 N 200   19 3 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
12 4 2S+2 N 170   14 8 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
11 2 3S= N 140   8 14 Beverley Marriner & David Mills John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
10 13 4S-1 N   50 3 19 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
8 9 3S= N 140   8 14 Michael Elston & John Britnell Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S-5 E 250   16 6 Michael Elston & John Britnell Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 4Sx-5 E 1100   21 1 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 4S-3 W 150   12 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 2 3C= N 110   8 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
4 13 4Sx-5 W 1100   21 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
3 11 4H-3 S   300 1 21 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 9 3S-2 W 100   6 16 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 7 3H= S 140   10 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
13 5 3Hx+1 S 930   18 4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 3 4D-3 N   300 1 21 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 1 4C-1 N   100 4 18 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 3S-4 W 200   14 8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2H= E   110 10 12 Michael Elston & John Britnell Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 3H-1 E 100   16 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 4 3H-1 E 100   16 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
5 2 2H+2 E   170 7 15 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
4 13 3Cx-2 S   300 2 20 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
3 11 4H-1 E 100   16 6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 9 3C= S 110   20 2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 7 3H+1 E   170 7 15 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
13 5 5C-4 S   200 4 18 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 3 2S-2 S   100 12 10 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 1 1NT+2 N 150   22 0 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 4H= E   620 0 22 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 7 4D= E   130 7 15 Michael Elston & John Britnell Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 5 4D-1 E 50   15 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 3 4D= E   130 7 15 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 1 3NT+1 W   430 0 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 5Dx-1 E 100   20 2 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 10 5D= E   400 4 18 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 8 5D+1 E   420 2 20 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 4S-2 S   100 10 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
13 4 5C-1 E 50   15 7 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 2 3Sx= S 530   22 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
11 13 5D-1 E 50   15 7 Beverley Marriner & David Mills John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
10 11 5D-1 E 50   15 7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 7 4H+1 W   450 9 13 Michael Elston & John Britnell Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 5 4S= W   420 12 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 3 4Dx-1 N   200 14 8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 1 5Dx-2 N   500 3 19 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 4S+1 W   450 9 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
3 10 5Dx-2 N   500 3 19 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
2 8 5Sx-2 W 300   22 0 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 5S-1 W 50   17 5 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
13 4 5S-2 W 100   20 2 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
12 2 5Dx-2 N   500 3 19 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
11 13 5Dx-2 N   500 3 19 Beverley Marriner & David Mills John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
10 11 4S-1 W 50   17 5 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3H= N 140   14 8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
8 6 2S-1 N   50 7 15 Michael Elston & John Britnell Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 3H+1 N 170   19 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 2 3Hx= N 530   22 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
5 13 3H+1 N 170   19 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
4 11 1NT+1 S 120   10 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 9 2C-3 S   150 1 21 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 7 4H-2 N   100 4 18 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 5 3H= N 140   14 8 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 3 4H-1 N   50 7 15 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 1 4S-3 N   150 1 21 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 2H+1 N 140   14 8 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S= N 620   12 10 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
8 6 2S+2 N 170   4 18 Michael Elston & John Britnell Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 4 3S+2 N 200   6 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
6 2 4S= N 620   12 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
5 13 4S= N 620   12 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
4 11 4S+1 N 650   21 1 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 9 3NT-1 N   100 0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 7 4S+1 N 650   21 1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 5 2S+1 N 140   2 20 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 3 4S= N 620   12 10 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 1 3NT+1 S 630   18 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 4S= N 620   12 10 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 5S+1 W   480 19 3 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 9 6H= E   980 4 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 6H= E   980 4 18 Michael Elston & John Britnell Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 3 4S+3 W   510 12 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 1 4S+2 W   480 19 3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 6H= E   980 4 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 10 4S+3 W   510 12 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 4S+2 W   480 19 3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 6S= W   980 4 18 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 4S+2 W   480 19 3 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 2 6S= W   980 4 18 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
12 13 4S+3 W   510 12 10 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John De Martino & Jeff Kemp

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3NT+3 W   690 10 12 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 9 4H+3 E   710 5 17 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 5C+2 W   640 15 7 Michael Elston & John Britnell Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 3 5C+2 W   640 15 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 1 5C+2 W   640 15 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 4H+3 E   710 5 17 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
4 10 5C+2 W   640 15 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
3 8 4H+3 E   710 5 17 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 5C+1 W   620 20 2 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 4 4H+3 E   710 5 17 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
13 2 6C+1 E   1390 0 22 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
12 13 5C= W   600 22 0 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney John De Martino & Jeff Kemp

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 3NT+3 S 690   10 12 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 10 3NT+3 S 690   10 12 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 8 3NT+3 S 690   10 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 4 6NT= S 1440   20 2 Michael Elston & John Britnell Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 2 3NT+3 S 690   10 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
6 13 6NT= S 1440   20 2 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
5 11 6NT= S 1440   20 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 9 3NT+3 S 690   10 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 7 4H+1 S 650   0 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 5 3NT+2 S 660   2 20 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 3 3NT+3 S 690   10 12 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
13 1 3NT+3 S 690   10 12 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 5D+1 N 420   18 4 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
11 10 5D= N 400   14 8 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
10 8 6C-2 W 100   12 10 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 4 5D-2 N   100 3 19 Michael Elston & John Britnell Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
7 2 5Dx+1 N 650   22 0 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Boughey & Harald Volkmann
6 13 3NT-1 W 50   10 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
5 11 5Dx-2 N   300 0 22 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 9 5D-1 N   50 7 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 7 3S-2 S   100 3 19 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 5 5D-1 N   50 7 15 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 3 5D+1 N 420   18 4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
13 1 5D+1 N 420   18 4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 3C+1 S 130   14 8 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
12 11 5Cx-1 S   100 4 18 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 9 3C+2 S 150   18 4 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 7 5Cx-1 S   100 4 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 3 3D= W   110 0 22 Michael Elston & John Britnell John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 1 3C+1 S 130   14 8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 5Cx-1 S   100 4 18 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 10 4C= S 130   14 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 5C-1 S   50 9 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 5C= S 400   20 2 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 5C-1 S   50 9 13 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 2 5Sx-2 E 500   22 0 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 3NT-1 W 100   18 4 Nigel Durie & Pauline Durie John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
12 11 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Adrian Darnell & Niall Keaney Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 9 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Beverley Marriner & David Mills Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 7 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
8 3 3NT= W   600 12 10 Michael Elston & John Britnell John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 1 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 5D+1 E   620 10 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington
5 10 4S-1 W 100   18 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Josephine Finney & Rose Boddy
4 8 3NT-1 W 100   18 4 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 3NT-1 W 100   18 4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 4 3NT+1 W   630 4 18 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Gypsy Nichol & Marian Wilson
1 2 6D-1 E 100   18 4 Peter Burnip & Margaret Smith John Boughey & Harald Volkmann