Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Elsie Bell 3 - April 26, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
1 1st John Boughey & Eddie Nord 209 62.20 30
3 2nd= Clive Owen & Damian Hassan 201 59.82 15
5 2nd= Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando 201 59.82 15
2 4th Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 170 50.60  
6 5th Harald Volkmann & John Greaves 164 48.81  
7 6th Ros Wigham & June Lowson 155 46.13  
4 7th Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith 123 36.61  
8 8th Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 121 36.01  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
4 1st David Turner & Nigel Durie 227 67.56 30
8 2nd Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 193 57.44 20
5 3rd Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist 192 57.14 10
3 4th George Kellett & Joe Bateman 166 49.40  
2 5th Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy 157 46.73  
7 6th Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge 146 43.45  
1 7th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 137 40.77  
6 8th John Millman & Roger Chappel 126 37.50  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
1 11 13 12 4 7 7 8 8 12 13 12 11 7 5 14 3 2 0 5 3 11 14 14 13   209
3 11 6 4 8 3 7 14 4 12 4 10 11 12 9 5 10 4 14 8 10 8 8 6 13   201
5 1 13 4 14 10 14 8 10 3 10 14 14 4 5 8 14 14 6 5 8 3 8 11 0   201
2 1 10 12 12 7 12 8 6 6 4 7 6 12 12 2 10 7 10 1 3 3 8 1 10   170
6 8 4 12 1 14 7 0 0 12 4 3 2 12 14 0 3 12 4 10 13 11 8 4 6   164
7 6 8 4 1 12 0 3 13 0 13 3 6 2 9 11 6 10 10 14 3 0 8 11 2   155
4 14 0 8 8 3 7 3 2 3 4 0 0 7 0 11 10 0 2 12 13 6 1 1 8   123
8 4 2 0 8 0 2 12 13 8 4 7 6 0 2 5 0 7 10 1 3 14 1 8 4   121

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
4 6 10 2 6 11 7 11 1 14 10 14 14 14 12 9 11 12 14 9 6 11 6 13 4   227
8 10 12 14 10 7 7 6 4 11 10 7 8 2 0 14 4 10 0 0 11 14 13 13 6   193
5 3 8 10 13 2 14 11 12 11 10 7 8 7 9 0 0 0 8 13 11 11 6 10 8   192
3 13 4 2 13 0 7 0 10 2 1 11 8 7 14 3 14 7 4 9 11 3 6 3 14   166
2 13 1 10 2 7 2 14 14 2 10 4 3 12 5 3 4 14 12 13 11 0 0 0 1   157
7 0 14 6 6 14 12 6 6 2 4 0 0 2 2 12 11 2 10 6 4 6 6 3 12   146
1 3 1 2 0 4 0 6 8 8 10 11 12 2 5 9 8 4 4 2 1 8 13 6 10   137
6 8 6 10 6 11 7 2 1 6 1 2 3 10 9 6 4 7 4 4 1 3 6 8 1   126

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1NT+2 S 150   11 3 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 6 2H-2 E 100   6 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Roger Chappel
6 4 3C+1 S 130   8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 2 3H= E   140 1 13 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 7 1NT+3 N 180   14 0 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 5 3C+2 N 150   11 3 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 3 2H+1 E   140 1 13 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 8 2H-1 E 50   4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= S 600   13 1 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 6 3C+2 N 150   8 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Roger Chappel
6 4 3Hx-1 W 100   4 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 2 3NT= N 600   13 1 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 7 5C-2 N   200 0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 5 3C+1 N 130   6 8 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 3 4Hx-3 E 500   10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 8 3H-1 W 50   2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5Dx-2 S   300 12 2 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 6 4H+1 E   650 4 10 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Millman & Roger Chappel
6 4 5Dx-2 S   300 12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 2 5S= E   650 4 10 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
4 7 4H= E   620 8 6 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
3 5 5H= E   650 4 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
2 3 5Dx-2 S   300 12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman
8 8 4H+2 E   680 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H= W   110 12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 8 2NT+1 E   150 4 10 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 3NT= E   600 1 13 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 3 3NT= E   600 1 13 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 1 2S-1 N   100 14 0 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 6 2H+1 W   140 8 6 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Millman & Roger Chappel
3 4 3H= W   140 8 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 7 2H+1 W   140 8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4S+2 E   480 7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 8 4S+2 E   480 7 7 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 5S= E   450 12 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 3 6S-1 E 50   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 1 3NT+2 E   460 10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 6 3NT+3 W   490 3 11 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Millman & Roger Chappel
3 4 3NT+3 E   490 3 11 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 7 6NT= W   990 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 4H-2 W 200   12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
1 8 3C-1 E 100   7 7 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
7 5 4H= W   620 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
6 3 4H-1 W 100   7 7 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves George Kellett & Joe Bateman
5 1 5C-3 E 300   14 0 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 6 4H-1 W 100   7 7 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith John Millman & Roger Chappel
3 4 4H-1 W 100   7 7 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 7 3NT= E   600 2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 6S-1 E 100   14 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 1 4S+2 W   680 8 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 7 5S+1 W   680 8 6 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 4 4S+3 E   710 3 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 2 2Dx+3 W   780 0 14 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 8 4S+2 W   680 8 6 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 5 4S+3 W   710 3 11 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 6 3NT+2 W   660 12 2 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Roger Chappel

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4C-2 N   100 4 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 1 2D= E   90 6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 7 4D-1 E 50   8 6 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 4 3C= N 110   13 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 2 3S= E   140 0 14 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 8 4H-2 W 100   10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 5 2D+2 E   130 2 12 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 6 2C+1 N 110   13 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Roger Chappel

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4S= N 420   12 2 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan George Kellett & Joe Bateman
2 1 3S= N 140   6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 7 4S= N 420   12 2 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 4 2NT-3 S   150 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 2 4S= S 420   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
5 8 4S-1 N   50 3 11 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 5 3NT-1 S   50 3 11 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
8 6 2S+2 N 170   8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Millman & Roger Chappel

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+1 E   630 4 10 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith David Turner & Nigel Durie
3 2 3NT+1 W   630 4 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 8 3NT+1 W   630 4 10 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 3NT= W   600 13 1 John Boughey & Eddie Nord John Millman & Roger Chappel
7 3 3NT= W   600 13 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 1 3NT+1 E   630 4 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 7 4S= E   620 10 4 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 5 3NT+1 W   630 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 W   460 0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith David Turner & Nigel Durie
3 2 2NT+2 W   180 10 4 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 8 3NT= W   400 7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 3H-2 N   100 12 2 John Boughey & Eddie Nord John Millman & Roger Chappel
7 3 3NT+1 W   430 3 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 1 3NT+1 W   430 3 11 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 7 3S-2 W 100   14 0 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 5 3NT= W   400 7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3S= S 140   0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith David Turner & Nigel Durie
3 2 2S+3 S 200   11 3 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
2 8 2S+2 S 170   6 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 6 2S+3 S 200   11 3 John Boughey & Eddie Nord John Millman & Roger Chappel
7 3 2S+2 S 170   6 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson George Kellett & Joe Bateman
6 1 2NT+1 N 150   2 12 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 7 3NT= S 600   14 0 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 5 3S+1 S 170   6 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3NT+1 N 630   7 7 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 1 1NTx-4 E 1100   12 2 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 7 3Cx-4 W 1100   12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 5 3NT+1 N 630   7 7 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
7 2 3S+2 N 200   2 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
6 8 1NTx-4 E 1100   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 3NT= S 600   4 10 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando John Millman & Roger Chappel
8 4 2S+2 N 170   0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4S= E   420 0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 1 2H-2 W 100   9 5 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 7 2D-3 E 150   12 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 5 4S-1 W 50   5 9 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
7 2 4S-2 E 100   9 5 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
6 8 3D-4 E 200   14 0 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 2D-1 E 50   5 9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando John Millman & Roger Chappel
8 4 2S+2 E   170 2 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4S-1 E 50   11 3 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith George Kellett & Joe Bateman
3 1 4S= E   420 5 9 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
2 7 3NT+1 E   430 2 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 5 4S-2 W 100   14 0 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
7 2 4S-1 E 50   11 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
6 8 3NT+2 E   460 0 14 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 6 3NT= E   400 8 6 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando John Millman & Roger Chappel
8 4 4S= E   420 5 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5Sx= N 650   14 0 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 2 4S= N 420   10 4 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
3 8 4S= N 420   10 4 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 4S= N 420   10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Roger Chappel
1 4 5Sx-1 N   100 3 11 John Boughey & Eddie Nord David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 1 5S-1 N   50 6 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 7 5Sx-1 N   100 3 11 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 3 5Sx-3 N   500 0 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H+2 N 170   14 0 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 2 4S= W   420 0 14 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
3 8 3H-2 N   100 4 10 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 2S-1 W 50   7 7 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Roger Chappel
1 4 2S= E   110 2 12 John Boughey & Eddie Nord David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 1 4S-2 E 100   10 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 7 2H= N 110   12 2 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 3 3S-1 E 50   7 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3H= E   140 6 8 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
4 2 4Dx-1 S   200 2 12 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
3 8 1NT+1 N 120   14 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 6 2D-2 W 100   10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Millman & Roger Chappel
1 4 4Hx= W   590 0 14 John Boughey & Eddie Nord David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 1 4H-2 E 100   10 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 7 3H+1 E   170 4 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 3 4H-2 E 100   10 4 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge George Kellett & Joe Bateman

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H-2 E 200   10 4 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Millman & Roger Chappel
5 4 1NT-1 N   50 5 9 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 1 4S-3 W 300   12 2 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 7 3C= N 110   8 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 5 1NT-2 N   100 1 13 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 3 4C-1 N   50 5 9 John Boughey & Eddie Nord George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 8 3NT= N 400   14 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 3NT-2 N   100 1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-1 W 100   13 1 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Millman & Roger Chappel
5 4 3S+2 W   200 8 6 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 1 4S-1 W 100   13 1 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 7 2S+2 W   170 10 4 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 5 4S= W   620 3 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 3 4S= W   620 3 11 John Boughey & Eddie Nord George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 8 4S= W   620 3 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 4S= W   620 3 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-1 E 50   11 3 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves John Millman & Roger Chappel
5 4 4S+1 W   450 3 11 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 1 4S= W   420 6 8 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 7 3S+1 W   170 8 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 5 4S+1 W   450 3 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
1 3 4S-1 W 50   11 3 John Boughey & Eddie Nord George Kellett & Joe Bateman
7 8 3NT+2 E   460 0 14 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 2 6S-2 W 100   14 0 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 Pass   All Pass 8 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 5 Pass   All Pass 8 6 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 3 Pass   All Pass 8 6 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 8 2D+1 W   110 1 13 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 Pass   All Pass 8 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Millman & Roger Chappel
2 4 Pass   All Pass 8 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
1 2 4Dx-1 W 200   14 0 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 1 3D= W   110 1 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H-1 E 100   11 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 5 2H+2 E   170 4 10 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 3 4H-1 E 100   11 3 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 8 4H= E   620 1 13 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 3D+1 W   130 6 8 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Millman & Roger Chappel
2 4 4H= E   620 1 13 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
1 2 4Hx-1 E 200   14 0 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 1 2H= E   110 8 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S-2 S   100 2 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 5 4S-1 S   50 6 8 Harald Volkmann & John Greaves Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist
5 3 2C+2 W   130 0 14 Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando George Kellett & Joe Bateman
4 8 4C-1 W 50   8 6 Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 6 3S= S 140   13 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Millman & Roger Chappel
2 4 5C-2 W 100   10 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
1 2 3S= S 140   13 1 John Boughey & Eddie Nord Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy
8 1 1H= W   80 4 10 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope