Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Results and Travellers

Elsie Bell 3 - April 26, 2017

8 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Back to the results
Pair NS1 - John Boughey & Eddie Nord. Total = 209.0 : 62.20% : 1st/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
1
2
3
1NT
3NT
5Dx
S
S
S
+150
+600
-300
+180
+600
-300
11
13
12
78.6%
92.9%
85.7%
36 85.7% 36 85.71%
2 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
4
5
6
2NT
4S
3C
E
E
E
-150
-480
+100
-100
+50
+300
4
7
7
28.6%
50.0%
50.0%
18 42.9% 54 64.29%
3 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
7
8
9
5S
4D
4S
W
E
N
-680
+50
+420
+100
+110
+420
8
8
12
57.1%
57.1%
85.7%
28 66.7% 82 65.08%
4 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
10
11
12
3NT
3H
2S
W
N
S
-600
-100
+200
-600
+100
+600
13
12
11
92.9%
85.7%
78.6%
36 85.7% 118 70.24%
5 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
13
14
15
3NT
4S
4S
N
W
W
+630
+50
+100
+1100
+200
+100
7
5
14
50.0%
35.7%
100.0%
26 61.9% 144 68.57%
6 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
16
17
18
5Sx
2S
4Hx
N
E
W
-100
-110
-590
+650
+170
+120
3
2
0
21.4%
14.3%
0.0%
5 11.9% 149 59.13%
7 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
19
20
21
4C
4S
4S
N
W
W
-50
-620
+50
+400
+100
+100
5
3
11
35.7%
21.4%
78.6%
19 45.2% 168 57.14%
8 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
22
23
24
4Dx
4Hx
3S
W
E
S
+200
+200
+140
+200
+200
+140
14
14
13
100.0%
100.0%
92.9%
41 97.6% 209 62.20%
Back to the results
Pair NS2 - Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge. Total = 170.0 : 50.60% : 4th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
4
5
6
2H
4S
4H
W
E
W
-110
-480
+200
-100
+50
+300
12
7
12
85.7%
50.0%
85.7%
31 73.8% 31 73.81%
2 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
7
8
9
4S
2D
3S
W
E
N
-680
-90
+140
+100
+110
+420
8
6
6
57.1%
42.9%
42.9%
20 47.6% 51 60.71%
3 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
2S
W
W
S
-630
-400
+170
-600
+100
+600
4
7
6
28.6%
50.0%
42.9%
17 40.5% 68 53.97%
4 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
13
14
15
3Cx
2D
3NT
W
E
E
+1100
+150
-430
+1100
+200
+100
12
12
2
85.7%
85.7%
14.3%
26 61.9% 94 55.95%
5 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
16
17
18
4S
2S
2D
N
W
W
+420
+50
+100
+650
+170
+120
10
7
10
71.4%
50.0%
71.4%
27 64.3% 121 57.62%
6 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
19
20
21
1NT
4S
4S
N
W
W
-100
-620
-450
+400
+100
+100
1
3
3
7.1%
21.4%
21.4%
7 16.7% 128 50.79%
7 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
22
23
24
Pass
4H
5C
 
E
W
Pass
-620
+100
+200
+200
+140
8
1
10
57.1%
7.1%
71.4%
19 45.2% 147 50.00%
8 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
1
2
3
2H
4Hx
5Dx
E
E
S
-140
+500
-300
+180
+600
-300
1
10
12
7.1%
71.4%
85.7%
23 54.8% 170 50.60%
Back to the results
Pair NS3 - Clive Owen & Damian Hassan. Total = 201.0 : 59.82% : 2nd=/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
7
8
9
6S
4C
4S
E
N
N
+100
-100
+420
+100
+110
+420
14
4
12
100.0%
28.6%
85.7%
30 71.4% 30 71.43%
2 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
10
11
12
3NT
2NT
2S
W
W
S
-630
-180
+200
-600
+100
+600
4
10
11
28.6%
71.4%
78.6%
25 59.5% 55 65.48%
3 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
13
14
15
1NTx
2H
4S
E
W
E
+1100
+100
-420
+1100
+200
+100
12
9
5
85.7%
64.3%
35.7%
26 61.9% 81 64.29%
4 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
16
17
18
4S
3H
1NT
N
N
N
+420
-100
+120
+650
+170
+120
10
4
14
71.4%
28.6%
100.0%
28 66.7% 109 64.88%
5 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
19
20
21
3C
2S
3S
N
W
W
+110
-170
-170
+400
+100
+100
8
10
8
57.1%
71.4%
57.1%
26 61.9% 135 64.29%
6 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
22
23
24
Pass
3D
3S
 
W
S
Pass
-130
+140
+200
+200
+140
8
6
13
57.1%
42.9%
92.9%
27 64.3% 162 64.29%
7 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
1
2
3
3C
3C
5H
N
N
E
+150
+130
-650
+180
+600
-300
11
6
4
78.6%
42.9%
28.6%
21 50.0% 183 62.24%
8 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
4
5
6
3H
3NT
4H
W
E
W
-140
-490
+100
-100
+50
+300
8
3
7
57.1%
21.4%
50.0%
18 42.9% 201 59.82%
Back to the results
Pair NS4 - Catherine Bruce & Margaret Smith. Total = 123.0 : 36.61% : 7th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3S
E
W
S
-630
-460
+140
-600
+100
+600
4
0
0
28.6%
0.0%
0.0%
4 9.5% 4 9.52%
2 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
13
14
15
3NT
4S
4S
N
E
E
+630
-420
+50
+1100
+200
+100
7
0
11
50.0%
0.0%
78.6%
18 42.9% 22 26.19%
3 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
16
17
18
4S
4S
4Dx
N
W
S
+420
-420
-200
+650
+170
+120
10
0
2
71.4%
0.0%
14.3%
12 28.6% 34 26.98%
4 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
19
20
21
4S
4S
4S
W
W
W
+300
+100
-420
+400
+100
+100
12
13
6
85.7%
92.9%
42.9%
31 73.8% 65 38.69%
5 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
22
23
24
2D
4H
4C
W
E
W
-110
-620
+50
+200
+200
+140
1
1
8
7.1%
7.1%
57.1%
10 23.8% 75 35.71%
6 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
1
2
3
1NT
5C
4H
N
N
E
+180
-200
-620
+180
+600
-300
14
0
8
100.0%
0.0%
57.1%
22 52.4% 97 38.49%
7 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
4
5
6
2H
3NT
4H
W
W
W
-140
-490
+100
-100
+50
+300
8
3
7
57.1%
21.4%
50.0%
18 42.9% 115 39.12%
8 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
7
8
9
4S
2D
3NT
W
E
S
-710
-130
-50
+100
+110
+420
3
2
3
21.4%
14.3%
21.4%
8 19.0% 123 36.61%
Back to the results
Pair NS5 - Julian Gibson & Hayden Dando. Total = 201.0 : 59.82% : 2nd=/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
16
17
18
5Sx
2H
3H
N
N
E
+650
+170
-140
+650
+170
+120
14
14
6
100.0%
100.0%
42.9%
34 81.0% 34 80.95%
2 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
19
20
21
1NT
3S
4S
N
W
W
-50
-200
-450
+400
+100
+100
5
8
3
35.7%
57.1%
21.4%
16 38.1% 50 59.52%
3 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
22
23
24
Pass
4H
2C
 
E
W
Pass
+100
-130
+200
+200
+140
8
11
0
57.1%
78.6%
0.0%
19 45.2% 69 54.76%
4 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
1
2
3
3H
3NT
5S
E
N
E
-140
+600
-650
+180
+600
-300
1
13
4
7.1%
92.9%
28.6%
18 42.9% 87 51.79%
5 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
4
5
6
2S
3NT
5C
N
E
E
-100
-460
+300
-100
+50
+300
14
10
14
100.0%
71.4%
100.0%
38 90.5% 125 59.52%
6 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
7
8
9
4S
4H
4S
W
W
N
-680
+100
-50
+100
+110
+420
8
10
3
57.1%
71.4%
21.4%
21 50.0% 146 57.94%
7 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
10
11
12
4S
3S
3NT
E
W
S
-620
+100
+600
-600
+100
+600
10
14
14
71.4%
100.0%
100.0%
38 90.5% 184 62.59%
8 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
13
14
15
3NT
2D
3NT
S
E
E
+600
+50
-400
+1100
+200
+100
4
5
8
28.6%
35.7%
57.1%
17 40.5% 201 59.82%
Back to the results
Pair NS6 - Harald Volkmann & John Greaves. Total = 164.0 : 48.81% : 5th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
19
20
21
2H
4S
3NT
E
W
E
+200
+100
+50
+400
+100
+100
10
13
11
71.4%
92.9%
78.6%
34 81.0% 34 80.95%
2 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
22
23
24
Pass
2H
4S
 
E
S
Pass
-170
-50
+200
+200
+140
8
4
6
57.1%
28.6%
42.9%
18 42.9% 52 61.90%
3 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
1
2
3
3C
3Hx
5Dx
S
W
S
+130
+100
-300
+180
+600
-300
8
4
12
57.1%
28.6%
85.7%
24 57.1% 76 60.32%
4 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
4
5
6
3NT
6S
4H
E
E
W
-600
+50
+100
-100
+50
+300
1
14
7
7.1%
100.0%
50.0%
22 52.4% 98 58.33%
5 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
7
8
9
2Dx
3S
4S
W
E
S
-780
-140
+420
+100
+110
+420
0
0
12
0.0%
0.0%
85.7%
12 28.6% 110 52.38%
6 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
2NT
E
W
N
-630
-430
+150
-600
+100
+600
4
3
2
28.6%
21.4%
14.3%
9 21.4% 119 47.22%
7 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
13
14
15
1NTx
3D
3NT
E
E
E
+1100
+200
-460
+1100
+200
+100
12
14
0
85.7%
100.0%
0.0%
26 61.9% 145 49.32%
8 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
16
17
18
5Sx
2H
3H
N
N
E
-100
+110
-170
+650
+170
+120
3
12
4
21.4%
85.7%
28.6%
19 45.2% 164 48.81%
Back to the results
Pair NS7 - Ros Wigham & June Lowson. Total = 155.0 : 46.13% : 6th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
22
23
24
Pass
4H
3S
 
E
S
Pass
+100
-100
+200
+200
+140
8
11
2
57.1%
78.6%
14.3%
21 50.0% 21 50.00%
2 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
1
2
3
2H
3C
4H
E
N
E
+100
+150
-650
+180
+600
-300
6
8
4
42.9%
57.1%
28.6%
18 42.9% 39 46.43%
3 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
4
5
6
3NT
5S
4H
E
E
W
-600
-450
-620
-100
+50
+300
1
12
0
7.1%
85.7%
0.0%
13 31.0% 52 41.27%
4 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
7
8
9
4S
3C
2NT
E
N
S
-710
+110
-150
+100
+110
+420
3
13
0
21.4%
92.9%
0.0%
16 38.1% 68 40.48%
5 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
2S
W
W
S
-600
-430
+170
-600
+100
+600
13
3
6
92.9%
21.4%
42.9%
22 52.4% 90 42.86%
6 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
13
14
15
3S
4S
4S
N
E
E
+200
+100
+50
+1100
+200
+100
2
9
11
14.3%
64.3%
78.6%
22 52.4% 112 44.44%
7 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
16
17
18
5S
4S
4H
N
E
E
-50
+100
+100
+650
+170
+120
6
10
10
42.9%
71.4%
71.4%
26 61.9% 138 46.94%
8 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
19
20
21
3NT
4S
3NT
N
W
E
+400
-620
-460
+400
+100
+100
14
3
0
100.0%
21.4%
0.0%
17 40.5% 155 46.13%
Back to the results
Pair NS8 - Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge. Total = 121.0 : 36.01% : 8th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Josephine Finney
& Eileen Cotton
1
2
3
2H
3H
4H
E
W
E
+50
+50
-680
+180
+600
-300
4
2
0
28.6%
14.3%
0.0%
6 14.3% 6 14.29%
2 Steve Donnellan &
Derek Bainbridge
4
5
6
2H
6NT
3NT
W
W
E
-140
-990
-600
-100
+50
+300
8
0
2
57.1%
0.0%
14.3%
10 23.8% 16 19.05%
3 John Millman &
Roger Chappel
7
8
9
3NT
2C
2S
W
N
N
-660
+110
+170
+100
+110
+420
12
13
8
85.7%
92.9%
57.1%
33 78.6% 49 38.89%
4 Nichola Cockerill-Smith
& Jenny Grist
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3S
W
W
S
-630
-400
+170
-600
+100
+600
4
7
6
28.6%
50.0%
42.9%
17 40.5% 66 39.29%
5 David Turner
& Nigel Durie
13
14
15
2S
2S
4S
N
E
E
+170
-170
-420
+1100
+200
+100
0
2
5
0.0%
14.3%
35.7%
7 16.7% 73 34.76%
6 George Kellett
& Joe Bateman
16
17
18
5Sx
3S
4H
N
E
E
-500
+50
+100
+650
+170
+120
0
7
10
0.0%
50.0%
71.4%
17 40.5% 90 35.71%
7 Peter Burnip
& Rose Boddy
19
20
21
3NT
4S
6S
N
W
W
-100
-620
+100
+400
+100
+100
1
3
14
7.1%
21.4%
100.0%
18 42.9% 108 36.73%
8 Grace Hunter
& Chris Hope
22
23
24
3D
2H
1H
W
E
W
-110
-110
-80
+200
+200
+140
1
8
4
7.1%
57.1%
28.6%
13 31.0% 121 36.01%
Back to the results
Pair EW1 - Grace Hunter & Chris Hope. Total = 137.0 : 40.77% : 7th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
1
2
3
1NT
3NT
5Dx
S
S
S
-150
-600
+300
+140
+200
+680
3
1
2
21.4%
7.1%
14.3%
6 14.3% 6 14.29%
2 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
7
8
9
4S
2D
3S
W
E
N
+680
+90
-140
+780
+140
+150
6
8
8
42.9%
57.1%
57.1%
22 52.4% 28 33.33%
3 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
13
14
15
1NTx
2H
4S
E
W
E
-1100
-100
+420
-170
+420
+460
2
5
9
14.3%
35.7%
64.3%
16 38.1% 44 34.92%
4 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
19
20
21
4S
4S
4S
W
W
W
-300
-100
+420
+100
+620
+460
2
1
8
14.3%
7.1%
57.1%
11 26.2% 55 32.74%
5 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
4
5
6
2S
3NT
5C
N
E
E
+100
+460
-300
+600
+990
+620
0
4
0
0.0%
28.6%
0.0%
4 9.5% 59 28.10%
6 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
2NT
E
W
N
+630
+430
-150
+630
+460
-140
10
11
12
71.4%
78.6%
85.7%
33 78.6% 92 36.51%
7 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
16
17
18
5S
4S
4H
N
E
E
+50
-100
-100
+500
+420
+590
8
4
4
57.1%
28.6%
28.6%
16 38.1% 108 36.73%
8 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
22
23
24
3D
2H
1H
W
E
W
+110
+110
+80
+110
+620
+130
13
6
10
92.9%
42.9%
71.4%
29 69.0% 137 40.77%
Back to the results
Pair EW2 - Peter Burnip & Rose Boddy. Total = 157.0 : 46.73% : 5th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
4
5
6
2H
4S
4H
W
E
W
+110
+480
-200
+600
+990
+620
2
7
2
14.3%
50.0%
14.3%
11 26.2% 11 26.19%
2 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
10
11
12
3NT
2NT
2S
W
W
S
+630
+180
-200
+630
+460
-140
10
4
3
71.4%
28.6%
21.4%
17 40.5% 28 33.33%
3 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
16
17
18
4S
4S
4Dx
N
W
S
-420
+420
+200
+500
+420
+590
4
14
12
28.6%
100.0%
85.7%
30 71.4% 58 46.03%
4 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
1
2
3
3H
3NT
5S
E
N
E
+140
-600
+650
+140
+200
+680
13
1
10
92.9%
7.1%
71.4%
24 57.1% 82 48.81%
5 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
7
8
9
2Dx
3S
4S
W
E
S
+780
+140
-420
+780
+140
+150
14
14
2
100.0%
100.0%
14.3%
30 71.4% 112 53.33%
6 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
13
14
15
3S
4S
4S
N
E
E
-200
-100
-50
-170
+420
+460
12
5
3
85.7%
35.7%
21.4%
20 47.6% 132 52.38%
7 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
19
20
21
3NT
4S
6S
N
W
W
+100
+620
-100
+100
+620
+460
13
11
0
92.9%
78.6%
0.0%
24 57.1% 156 53.06%
8 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
22
23
24
4Dx
4Hx
3S
W
E
S
-200
-200
-140
+110
+620
+130
0
0
1
0.0%
0.0%
7.1%
1 2.4% 157 46.73%
Back to the results
Pair EW3 - George Kellett & Joe Bateman. Total = 166.0 : 49.40% : 4th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
7
8
9
6S
4C
4S
E
N
N
-100
+100
-420
+780
+140
+150
0
10
2
0.0%
71.4%
14.3%
12 28.6% 12 28.57%
2 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
13
14
15
3NT
4S
4S
N
E
E
-630
+420
-50
-170
+420
+460
7
14
3
50.0%
100.0%
21.4%
24 57.1% 36 42.86%
3 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
22
23
24
Pass
4H
2C
 
E
W
Pass
-100
+130
+110
+620
+130
6
3
14
42.9%
21.4%
100.0%
23 54.8% 59 46.83%
4 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
4
5
6
3NT
6S
4H
E
E
W
+600
-50
-100
+600
+990
+620
13
0
7
92.9%
0.0%
50.0%
20 47.6% 79 47.02%
5 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
2S
W
W
S
+600
+430
-170
+630
+460
-140
1
11
8
7.1%
78.6%
57.1%
20 47.6% 99 47.14%
6 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
16
17
18
5Sx
3S
4H
N
E
E
+500
-50
-100
+500
+420
+590
14
7
4
100.0%
50.0%
28.6%
25 59.5% 124 49.21%
7 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
19
20
21
4C
4S
4S
N
W
W
+50
+620
-50
+100
+620
+460
9
11
3
64.3%
78.6%
21.4%
23 54.8% 147 50.00%
8 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
1
2
3
2H
4Hx
5Dx
E
E
S
+140
-500
+300
+140
+200
+680
13
4
2
92.9%
28.6%
14.3%
19 45.2% 166 49.40%
Back to the results
Pair EW4 - David Turner & Nigel Durie. Total = 227.0 : 67.56% : 1st/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3S
E
W
S
+630
+460
-140
+630
+460
-140
10
14
14
71.4%
100.0%
100.0%
38 90.5% 38 90.48%
2 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
19
20
21
1NT
3S
4S
N
W
W
+50
+200
+450
+100
+620
+460
9
6
11
64.3%
42.9%
78.6%
26 61.9% 64 76.19%
3 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
1
2
3
3C
3Hx
5Dx
S
W
S
-130
-100
+300
+140
+200
+680
6
10
2
42.9%
71.4%
14.3%
18 42.9% 82 65.08%
4 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
7
8
9
4S
3C
2NT
E
N
S
+710
-110
+150
+780
+140
+150
11
1
14
78.6%
7.1%
100.0%
26 61.9% 108 64.29%
5 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
13
14
15
2S
2S
4S
N
E
E
-170
+170
+420
-170
+420
+460
14
12
9
100.0%
85.7%
64.3%
35 83.3% 143 68.10%
6 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
16
17
18
5Sx
2S
4Hx
N
E
W
+100
+110
+590
+500
+420
+590
11
12
14
78.6%
85.7%
100.0%
37 88.1% 180 71.43%
7 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
22
23
24
Pass
4H
5C
 
E
W
Pass
+620
-100
+110
+620
+130
6
13
4
42.9%
92.9%
28.6%
23 54.8% 203 69.05%
8 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
4
5
6
3H
3NT
4H
W
E
W
+140
+490
-100
+600
+990
+620
6
11
7
42.9%
78.6%
50.0%
24 57.1% 227 67.56%
Back to the results
Pair EW5 - Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Jenny Grist. Total = 192.0 : 57.14% : 3rd/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
16
17
18
5Sx
2H
3H
N
N
E
-650
-170
+140
+500
+420
+590
0
0
8
0.0%
0.0%
57.1%
8 19.0% 8 19.05%
2 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
22
23
24
Pass
2H
4S
 
E
S
Pass
+170
+50
+110
+620
+130
6
10
8
42.9%
71.4%
57.1%
24 57.1% 32 38.10%
3 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
4
5
6
3NT
5S
4H
E
E
W
+600
+450
+620
+600
+990
+620
13
2
14
92.9%
14.3%
100.0%
29 69.0% 61 48.41%
4 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
3S
W
W
S
+630
+400
-170
+630
+460
-140
10
7
8
71.4%
50.0%
57.1%
25 59.5% 86 51.19%
5 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
13
14
15
3NT
4S
4S
N
W
W
-630
-50
-100
-170
+420
+460
7
9
0
50.0%
64.3%
0.0%
16 38.1% 102 48.57%
6 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
19
20
21
1NT
4S
4S
N
W
W
+100
+620
+450
+100
+620
+460
13
11
11
92.9%
78.6%
78.6%
35 83.3% 137 54.37%
7 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
1
2
3
3C
3C
5H
N
N
E
-150
-130
+650
+140
+200
+680
3
8
10
21.4%
57.1%
71.4%
21 50.0% 158 53.74%
8 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
7
8
9
4S
2D
3NT
W
E
S
+710
+130
+50
+780
+140
+150
11
12
11
78.6%
85.7%
78.6%
34 81.0% 192 57.14%
Back to the results
Pair EW6 - John Millman & Roger Chappel. Total = 126.0 : 37.50% : 8th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
19
20
21
2H
4S
3NT
E
W
E
-200
-100
-50
+100
+620
+460
4
1
3
28.6%
7.1%
21.4%
8 19.0% 8 19.05%
2 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
1
2
3
2H
3C
4H
E
N
E
-100
-150
+650
+140
+200
+680
8
6
10
57.1%
42.9%
71.4%
24 57.1% 32 38.10%
3 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
7
8
9
3NT
2C
2S
W
N
N
+660
-110
-170
+780
+140
+150
2
1
6
14.3%
7.1%
42.9%
9 21.4% 41 32.54%
4 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
10
11
12
3NT
3H
2S
W
N
S
+600
+100
-200
+630
+460
-140
1
2
3
7.1%
14.3%
21.4%
6 14.3% 47 27.98%
5 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
16
17
18
4S
2S
2D
N
W
W
-420
-50
-100
+500
+420
+590
4
7
4
28.6%
50.0%
28.6%
15 35.7% 62 29.52%
6 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
22
23
24
Pass
3D
3S
 
W
S
Pass
+130
-140
+110
+620
+130
6
8
1
42.9%
57.1%
7.1%
15 35.7% 77 30.56%
7 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
4
5
6
2H
3NT
4H
W
W
W
+140
+490
-100
+600
+990
+620
6
11
7
42.9%
78.6%
50.0%
24 57.1% 101 34.35%
8 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
13
14
15
3NT
2D
3NT
S
E
E
-600
-50
+400
-170
+420
+460
10
9
6
71.4%
64.3%
42.9%
25 59.5% 126 37.50%
Back to the results
Pair EW7 - Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge. Total = 146.0 : 43.45% : 6th/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
22
23
24
Pass
4H
3S
 
E
S
Pass
-100
+100
+110
+620
+130
6
3
12
42.9%
21.4%
85.7%
21 50.0% 21 50.00%
2 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
4
5
6
2H
6NT
3NT
W
W
E
+140
+990
+600
+600
+990
+620
6
14
12
42.9%
100.0%
85.7%
32 76.2% 53 63.10%
3 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
7
8
9
5S
4D
4S
W
E
N
+680
-50
-420
+780
+140
+150
6
6
2
42.9%
42.9%
14.3%
14 33.3% 67 53.17%
4 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
13
14
15
3Cx
2D
3NT
W
E
E
-1100
-150
+430
-170
+420
+460
2
2
12
14.3%
14.3%
85.7%
16 38.1% 83 49.40%
5 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
19
20
21
3C
2S
3S
N
W
W
-110
+170
+170
+100
+620
+460
6
4
6
42.9%
28.6%
42.9%
16 38.1% 99 47.14%
6 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
1
2
3
1NT
5C
4H
N
N
E
-180
+200
+620
+140
+200
+680
0
14
6
0.0%
100.0%
42.9%
20 47.6% 119 47.22%
7 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
10
11
12
4S
3S
3NT
E
W
S
+620
-100
-600
+630
+460
-140
4
0
0
28.6%
0.0%
0.0%
4 9.5% 123 41.84%
8 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
16
17
18
5Sx
2H
3H
N
N
E
+100
-110
+170
+500
+420
+590
11
2
10
78.6%
14.3%
71.4%
23 54.8% 146 43.45%
Back to the results
Pair EW8 - Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton. Total = 193.0 : 57.44% : 2nd/8 : Top is 14.
Round Versus Board Contract By Score Best MP % Round total Cumulative
1 Margaret Johnson &
Christine Bainbridge
1
2
3
2H
3H
4H
E
W
E
-50
-50
+680
+140
+200
+680
10
12
14
71.4%
85.7%
100.0%
36 85.7% 36 85.71%
2 John Boughey
& Eddie Nord
4
5
6
2NT
4S
3C
E
E
E
+150
+480
-100
+600
+990
+620
10
7
7
71.4%
50.0%
50.0%
24 57.1% 60 71.43%
3 Pauline Durie &
Audrey Bainbridge
10
11
12
3NT
3NT
2S
W
W
S
+630
+400
-170
+630
+460
-140
10
7
8
71.4%
50.0%
57.1%
25 59.5% 85 67.46%
4 Clive Owen &
Damian Hassan
16
17
18
4S
3H
1NT
N
N
N
-420
+100
-120
+500
+420
+590
4
10
0
28.6%
71.4%
0.0%
14 33.3% 99 58.93%
5 Catherine Bruce
& Margaret Smith
22
23
24
2D
4H
4C
W
E
W
+110
+620
-50
+110
+620
+130
13
13
6
92.9%
92.9%
42.9%
32 76.2% 131 62.38%
6 Julian Gibson &
Hayden Dando
7
8
9
4S
4H
4S
W
W
N
+680
-100
+50
+780
+140
+150
6
4
11
42.9%
28.6%
78.6%
21 50.0% 152 60.32%
7 Harald Volkmann
& John Greaves
13
14
15
1NTx
3D
3NT
E
E
E
-1100
-200
+460
-170
+420
+460
2
0
14
14.3%
0.0%
100.0%
16 38.1% 168 57.14%
8 Ros Wigham &
June Lowson
19
20
21
3NT
4S
3NT
N
W
E
-400
+620
+460
+100
+620
+460
0
11
14
0.0%
78.6%
100.0%
25 59.5% 193 57.44%