St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - April 26, 2017

9 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
1 1st Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman 71 59.17
3 2nd Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley 70 58.33
7 3rd Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 66 55.00
4 4th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 64 53.33
9 5th Eric Lodge & Andy Keir 62 51.67
8 6th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 57 47.50
5 7th Viv Brown & Liz Cole 56 46.67
2 8th Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 50 41.67
6 9th Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 44 36.67

Pair Rank East-West Total %
4 1st Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 79 65.83
8 2nd Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer 77 64.17
6 3rd John Sloss & Sue Stevens 66 55.00
5 4th Keith Richardson & Brian Laws 63 52.50
1 5th Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge 59 49.17
7 6th Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 54 45.00
9 7th Susan Massey & Judith Dennis 53 44.17
3 8th Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts 51 42.50
2 9th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 38 31.67

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
1 8 7 0 7 2 6 8 3 10 8 3 9 - - - - - -   71
3 - - - - 8 1 10 9 4 3 7 9 0 5 9 5 - -   70
7 0 2 6 7 6 10 - - - - - - 5 5 5 10 10 0   66
4 - - - - - - 3 3 6 10 10 4 10 5 9 0 2 2   64
9 10 0 6 2 2 6 3 9 8 0 - - - - - - 7 9   62
8 2 4 6 2 2 6 3 6 - - - - - - 5 5 7 9   57
5 6 10 - - - - - - 2 3 7 4 8 5 1 5 0 5   56
2 - - 6 10 10 1 3 0 0 6 3 4 2 5 - - - -   50
6 4 7 6 2 - - - - - - 0 0 5 5 1 5 4 5   44

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
4 10 8 - - 8 4 7 7 2 10 3 6 - - 9 5 - -   79
8 0 10 - - 8 4 - - 10 4 - - 10 5 5 5 8 8   77
6 8 6 - - 8 4 - - 0 2 10 10 8 5 5 0 - -   66
5 - - 4 8 - - 7 1 8 7 7 1 5 5 - - 0 10   63
1 2 3 4 8 0 9 - - 6 7 - - 0 5 - - 10 5   59
7 - - 4 8 - - 2 7 - - 7 6 5 5 1 5 3 1   54
9 4 0 10 3 - - 7 10 - - 3 1 - - 1 10 3 1   53
3 - - 4 3 2 9 7 4 4 0 - - 2 5 - - 6 5   51
2 6 3 4 0 4 0 0 1 - - 0 6 - - 9 5 - -   38

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+1 E   140 8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
9 8 4S-1 E 50   10 0 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
8 6 3NT= E   400 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 3NT+2 E   460 0 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 2 2NT+2 W   180 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 9 1H+3 E   170 6 4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Susan Massey & Judith Dennis

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+1 E   450 7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
9 8 3Sx-3 S   800 0 10 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
8 6 3NT+2 E   460 4 6 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
7 4 3NT+3 E   490 2 8 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
6 2 4H+1 E   450 7 3 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 9 4H= E   420 10 0 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Susan Massey & Judith Dennis

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 9 3NT+1 S 430   0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
9 7 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 5 3NT+2 N 460   6 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
6 1 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 1NT+2 N 150   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 9 1NT+1 N 120   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
9 7 1NT-1 N   100 2 8 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 5 1S-1 N   100 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
7 3 1NT+1 N 120   7 3 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
6 1 1NT-1 N   100 2 8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S+2 N 170   8 2 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
2 1 4S= N 620   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 2S-1 N   100 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 6 3NT-1 N   100 2 8 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 4 4H-1 S   100 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 2 2S+1 N 140   6 4 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 N 430   1 9 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
2 1 3NT+1 N 430   1 9 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
1 8 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
9 6 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir John Sloss & Sue Stevens
8 4 3NT+2 S 460   6 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
7 2 3NT+3 S 490   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT-1 S   100 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 2 4H= S 620   10 0 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 9 4H-1 S   100 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
1 7 1D= S 70   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
9 5 4H-1 S   100 3 7 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 3 4H-1 S   100 3 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1S+1 W   110 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 2 1S-1 W 50   9 1 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
2 9 1S+2 W   140 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
1 7 1S+1 W   110 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
9 5 1S-1 W 50   9 1 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
8 3 2H-2 S   100 6 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 5C= S 400   2 8 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 5C+2 S 440   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
3 1 5C+1 S 420   4 6 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
2 8 6Sxx-2 N   600 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 6 4Hx-4 E 1100   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman John Sloss & Sue Stevens
9 4 4S+1 N 450   8 2 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3H= N 140   3 7 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
4 3 4H+1 S 650   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
3 1 2H+1 N 140   3 7 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
2 8 1NT+2 N 150   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
1 6 4H= N 620   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman John Sloss & Sue Stevens
9 4 4H-1 S   100 0 10 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+1 E   430 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 4D+1 W   150 7 3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 2 4S-1 N   50 10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 9 3S-3 N   150 7 3 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
2 7 5D= W   400 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 5 5D= W   400 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4H= W   420 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton John Sloss & Sue Stevens
5 4 3NT-1 W 50   4 6 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 2 4H-1 W 50   4 6 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 9 3NT-2 E 100   9 1 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
2 7 3D-1 E 50   4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
1 5 3H-2 W 100   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Boorman Keith Richardson & Brian Laws

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2H-1 N   100 5 5 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 5 2H-1 N   100 5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 1NT= W   90 8 2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
4 1 2H= N 110   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
3 8 2C+2 W   130 0 10 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 6 2NT= W   120 2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 5H= N 450   5 5 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 5 4H+1 S 450   5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
5 3 4H+1 N 450   5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
4 1 4H+1 S 450   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
3 8 4H+1 N 450   5 5 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
2 6 4H+1 S 450   5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5C-2 W 100   5 5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
7 6 3NT-2 W 100   5 5 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 2H= W   110 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 2 1C+2 W   110 1 9 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 9 3S+1 N 170   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
3 7 2S+2 S 170   9 1 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3C-1 S   50 5 5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer
7 6 2C+2 S 130   10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 4 3C-1 S   50 5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 2 3NT-1 N   50 5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 9 2D-2 S   100 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
3 7 3NT-1 N   50 5 5 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H+1 E   450 7 3 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
8 7 4H+1 W   450 7 3 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 5 3H+2 W   200 10 0 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 3NT+2 W   460 4 6 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
5 1 3NT+3 W   490 0 10 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 4H+2 W   480 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT+2 S 660   9 1 Eric Lodge & Andy Keir Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
8 7 3NT+2 S 660   9 1 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
7 5 3H+2 N 200   0 10 Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn Keith Richardson & Brian Laws
6 3 3NT+1 S 630   5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
5 1 3NT+1 S 630   5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Jamie Cameron & Derek Bainbridge
4 8 4H= N 620   2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brenda Millings & Geoff Storer