Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Christie Trophy Round 7 - April 20, 2017

13 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
13 1st John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda 379 60.74 50
4 2nd Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey 352 56.41 40
12 3rd Brian R Smith & John Greaves 346 55.45 30
6 4th Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 338 54.17 20
1 5th Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell 322 51.60 10
2 6th Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol 321 51.44  
9 7th Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison 316 50.64  
11 8th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 314 50.32  
10 9th Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton 309 49.52  
7 10th Eric Knight & Hayden Dando 299 47.92  
5 11th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 298 47.76  
8 12th Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne 238 38.14  
3 13th Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy 224 35.90  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
5 1st Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore 392 62.82 50
6 2nd Jenny Grist & David Rossiter 362 58.01 40
11 3rd Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme 341 54.65 30
2 4th= John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe 331 53.04 15
3 4th= David Mills & Beverley Marriner 331 53.04 15
1 6th Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman 321 51.44  
10 7th Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams 305 48.88  
13 8th Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken 296 47.44  
4 9th Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock 295 47.28  
8 10th Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton 286 45.83  
12 11th John De Martino & Jeff Kemp 274 43.91  
7 12th Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke 264 42.31  
9 13th Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy 258 41.35  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
13 15 10 21 21 21 22 12 21 17 13 1 23 24 2 24 8 19 12 7 9 24 18 2 19 5 9   379
4 15 18 21 11 24 17 1 12 3 3 14 6 2 24 16 15 24 17 7 9 19 18 12 24 18 2   352
12 15 1 12 11 11 17 12 21 17 0 1 17 18 20 4 8 12 21 20 21 6 18 23 0 18 22   346
6 15 10 21 11 11 1 12 2 8 13 9 6 10 18 18 8 16 17 14 18 19 2 18 19 18 24   338
1 15 1 3 11 11 24 12 9 24 13 24 23 10 22 11 21 12 6 0 9 22 6 18 8 5 2   322
2 5 10 3 11 0 13 1 24 20 13 22 6 18 10 22 8 4 12 24 24 6 18 8 15 5 19   321
9 23 22 3 11 2 13 12 9 12 23 18 6 18 6 4 15 19 21 20 1 6 18 18 2 5 9   316
11 23 22 3 24 11 9 12 5 12 23 4 12 6 14 11 8 12 24 20 9 6 10 6 8 18 2   314
10 5 10 12 11 11 5 23 16 12 13 9 17 18 8 11 1 7 4 3 16 15 18 23 8 18 15   309
7 15 22 8 11 11 1 12 16 22 13 9 17 18 14 11 21 1 2 10 9 6 8 0 15 18 9   299
5 8 10 12 21 11 9 12 0 3 3 9 17 10 14 20 21 22 8 14 1 6 18 12 22 0 15   298
8 2 10 21 2 11 5 23 16 0 13 18 6 2 2 4 21 1 12 3 9 6 2 4 8 18 19   238
3 0 10 16 0 21 20 12 5 6 13 18 0 2 2 0 1 7 0 14 21 15 2 12 8 10 9   224

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Adj. Total
5 24 14 12 13 0 7 12 19 21 21 23 7 14 6 0 16 23 22 24 15 18 22 16 9 19 15   392
6 19 14 3 13 13 15 12 24 7 24 15 18 0 22 13 3 12 18 21 15 18 6 6 22 14 15   362
11 9 14 3 3 13 23 12 15 24 11 2 18 6 18 24 23 17 20 17 15 18 14 12 2 6 2   341
2 22 14 21 13 22 11 12 19 12 11 10 18 18 10 4 3 12 3 10 6 0 6 24 9 19 22   331
3 19 14 21 13 3 4 1 8 21 21 20 12 14 10 20 16 8 7 17 15 18 16 6 16 6 5   331
1 9 23 3 22 24 11 12 15 18 11 15 7 22 0 13 16 2 16 4 3 5 22 22 5 6 15   321
10 9 23 3 13 3 2 12 8 0 11 6 18 6 14 20 9 17 24 21 8 5 6 18 16 24 9   305
13 9 2 21 13 13 19 23 0 12 1 6 24 6 16 8 9 12 0 10 23 18 6 6 5 19 15   296
4 1 2 8 24 13 19 23 12 12 1 15 7 6 4 6 16 5 12 14 15 2 18 20 16 19 5   295
8 1 2 12 3 13 7 12 22 7 11 15 7 14 2 20 3 20 12 4 23 9 22 1 16 6 22   286
12 9 14 16 13 13 0 1 8 4 11 6 18 22 22 13 23 0 7 4 15 18 6 1 24 6 0   274
7 9 6 21 0 13 15 12 3 16 11 23 1 6 10 13 3 23 12 0 0 18 6 12 16 6 9   264
9 16 14 12 13 13 23 12 3 2 11 0 1 22 22 2 16 5 3 10 3 9 6 12 0 6 22   258

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= S 400   15 9 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 3NT= S 400   15 9 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
12 10 3NT= S 400   15 9 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 8 3NT+1 S 430   23 1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 5D-1 S   50 5 19 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 4 3NT+1 N 430   23 1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
8 2 5D-2 S   100 2 22 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 13 3NT= S 400   15 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 11 3NT= S 400   15 9 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
5 9 3D= N 110   8 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 7 3NT= S 400   15 9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 5 4S-5 N   250 0 24 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
2 3 3NT-1 S   50 5 19 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 W   430 1 23 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
13 12 3NT= W   400 10 14 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
12 10 3NT+1 W   430 1 23 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
11 8 3NT-1 W 50   22 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
10 6 3NT= W   400 10 14 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
9 4 3NT-1 W 50   22 2 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
8 2 3NT= W   400 10 14 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
7 13 5D-1 E 50   22 2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
6 11 3NT= W   400 10 14 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
5 9 3NT= W   400 10 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
4 7 3D+1 E   130 18 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
3 5 3NT= W   400 10 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
2 3 3NT= W   400 10 14 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol David Mills & Beverley Marriner

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT-1 N   50 3 21 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 13 4H-1 S   50 3 21 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 11 4H+1 S 450   21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
12 9 4H= S 420   12 12 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 7 4H-1 S   50 3 21 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 5 4H= S 420   12 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
9 3 4H-1 S   50 3 21 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 1 4H+1 S 450   21 3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 3NT= N 400   8 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
6 10 4H+1 S 450   21 3 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 8 4H= S 420   12 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 4H+1 S 450   21 3 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 4 3NT+1 N 430   16 8 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2H-1 E 100   11 13 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
1 13 2H-1 E 100   11 13 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
13 11 2C-2 E 200   21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
12 9 2NT-1 W 100   11 13 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
11 7 3NT-3 W 300   24 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
10 5 2NT-1 W 100   11 13 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
9 3 2NT-1 W 100   11 13 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison David Mills & Beverley Marriner
8 1 2H= E   110 2 22 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
7 12 2H-1 E 100   11 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
6 10 2H-1 E 100   11 13 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
5 8 3NT-2 E 200   21 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
4 6 2H-1 W 100   11 13 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
3 4 2H+1 W   140 0 24 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT= N 600   21 3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 1 2D+1 N 110   0 24 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 3C+2 N 150   11 13 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
13 10 3NT= N 600   21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 8 2C+3 N 150   11 13 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 6 1NT+2 S 150   11 13 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 4 1NT+2 S 150   11 13 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
9 2 2D+2 N 130   2 22 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 13 1NT+2 S 150   11 13 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 11 2C+3 N 150   11 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
6 9 2C+3 N 150   11 13 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 7 4C+1 S 150   11 13 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 5 3NT+1 N 630   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2H-2 W 200   20 4 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy David Mills & Beverley Marriner
2 1 2S+1 S 140   13 11 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
1 12 3Hx-3 W 800   24 0 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
13 10 2H-3 W 300   22 2 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
12 8 3S+1 S 170   17 7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
11 6 1NT+1 N 120   9 15 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
10 4 2S= S 110   5 19 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
9 2 2S+1 S 140   13 11 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
8 13 2S= S 110   5 19 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
7 11 4S-1 S   50 1 23 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
6 9 3S-1 S   50 1 23 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
5 7 1NT+1 N 120   9 15 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
4 5 2S+2 S 170   17 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 6H-1 S   100 1 23 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
3 2 5H= S 650   12 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 13 6H-1 S   100 1 23 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 11 4H+1 S 650   12 12 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
13 9 5H= S 650   12 12 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 7 5H= S 650   12 12 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 5 4H+1 S 650   12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
10 3 5H+1 S 680   23 1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 1 5H= S 650   12 12 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 4H+2 S 680   23 1 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
7 10 5H= S 650   12 12 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 8 5H= S 650   12 12 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 4H+1 S 650   12 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 5C-1 W 50   12 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
3 2 4S-2 S   100 5 19 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
2 13 3Sx= S 530   24 0 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
1 11 4S-1 S   50 9 15 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
13 9 4H-3 E 150   21 3 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
12 7 5H-3 E 150   21 3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
11 5 4S-2 S   100 5 19 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
10 3 4H-2 E 100   16 8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton David Mills & Beverley Marriner
9 1 4S-1 S   50 9 15 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
8 12 4H-2 E 100   16 8 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
7 10 4C-2 W 100   16 8 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
6 8 3D= W   110 2 22 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
5 6 5Sx-2 S   300 0 24 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jenny Grist & David Rossiter

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-3 N   150 3 21 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
4 3 3NT-3 N   150 3 21 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 1 3NT-2 N   100 6 18 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 2NT= N 120   20 4 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
1 10 3Cx= S 470   24 0 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
13 8 3C= N 110   17 7 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
12 6 2C+1 S 110   17 7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 4 2C= S 90   12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
10 2 2C= S 90   12 12 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 13 2C= S 90   12 12 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 11 5Cx-3 S   500 0 24 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
7 9 4D-3 E 300   22 2 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 7 3C-1 S   50 8 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT+1 E   150 3 21 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
4 3 1NT+2 E   150 3 21 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey David Mills & Beverley Marriner
3 1 2NT= W   120 13 11 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
2 12 1NT+1 W   120 13 11 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
1 10 1NT+1 W   120 13 11 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
13 8 2NT= W   120 13 11 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
12 6 2H-2 S   200 0 24 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
11 4 2S= E   110 23 1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
10 2 1NT+1 E   120 13 11 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
9 13 2S= E   110 23 1 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
8 11 1NT+1 W   120 13 11 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
7 9 2NT= W   120 13 11 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
6 7 2NT= W   120 13 11 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT-1 N   50 9 15 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 4 1NT-1 N   50 9 15 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
4 2 1NT= N 90   14 10 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 13 2S= S 110   18 6 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 11 1NT+1 N 120   22 2 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
1 9 1NT+4 N 210   24 0 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
13 7 2H-3 S   150 1 23 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 5 2H-3 S   150 1 23 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
11 3 2NT-2 N   100 4 20 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 1 2NT-1 S   50 9 15 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 2S= S 110   18 6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
8 10 2S= N 110   18 6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 8 1NT-1 N   50 9 15 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S+1 N 170   6 18 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
5 4 4S= N 620   17 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
4 2 3S+1 N 170   6 18 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
3 13 4S-1 S   100 0 24 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
2 11 3S+1 N 170   6 18 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
1 9 4H+1 S 650   23 1 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
13 7 4S+1 N 650   23 1 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
12 5 4S= N 620   17 7 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
11 3 4Cx-2 W 300   12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons David Mills & Beverley Marriner
10 1 4S= S 620   17 7 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
9 12 3S+1 N 170   6 18 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
8 10 3S+1 N 170   6 18 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
7 8 4S= N 620   17 7 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2D= N 90   18 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 5 2D-1 N   100 10 14 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
5 3 3D-1 N   100 10 14 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 1 2S+1 W   140 2 22 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 1S+2 W   140 2 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
2 10 2D= N 90   18 6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 8 3D-1 N   100 10 14 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
13 6 1NT+1 N 120   24 0 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 4 2D= N 90   18 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
11 2 2S= W   110 6 18 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 13 2D= N 90   18 6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 11 2D= N 90   18 6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
8 9 2S+1 W   140 2 22 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3C+1 S 130   14 10 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
6 5 2NT+2 S 180   18 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
5 3 2C+2 S 130   14 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh David Mills & Beverley Marriner
4 1 3NT+1 S 430   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
3 12 4S-1 N   50 2 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
2 10 2NT= N 120   10 14 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
1 8 5C= S 400   22 2 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
13 6 3NT-1 S   50 2 22 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
12 4 2NT+3 S 210   20 4 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
11 2 4C= S 130   14 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
10 13 2C+1 S 110   8 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
9 11 2C= S 90   6 18 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
8 9 3NT-1 N   50 2 22 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2H+1 E   140 4 20 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 2H= E   110 11 13 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 4 1NT= W   90 18 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
5 2 Pass   All Pass 20 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 13 2S-1 S   100 16 8 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 11 3S-3 S   300 0 24 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
2 9 2D= S 90   22 2 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 7 2H= E   110 11 13 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 5 2S= N 110   24 0 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
12 3 2H+1 E   140 4 20 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 1 2H= E   110 11 13 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 2H= E   110 11 13 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
9 10 2H+1 E   140 4 20 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H-1 W 100   21 3 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
7 6 4H-1 W 100   21 3 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
6 4 3NT+1 W   630 8 16 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
5 2 4H-1 E 100   21 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
4 13 4H= W   620 15 9 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
3 11 3NT+2 W   660 1 23 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
2 9 3NT+1 W   630 8 16 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
1 7 4H-1 W 100   21 3 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
13 5 3NT+1 W   630 8 16 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
12 3 3NT+1 W   630 8 16 Brian R Smith & John Greaves David Mills & Beverley Marriner
11 1 3NT+1 W   630 8 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
10 12 3NT+2 W   660 1 23 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
9 10 4H= W   620 15 9 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5C-1 E 50   19 5 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 7 4Cx= E   510 1 23 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 5 4Dx= E   510 1 23 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
6 3 3D-1 N   50 16 8 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 1 2D+1 N 110   22 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 3NT= N 400   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
3 10 4C= E   130 7 17 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 8 2NT-4 N   200 4 20 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 3D-2 N   100 12 12 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 4 5C-1 E 50   19 5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
12 2 3D-2 N   100 12 12 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 13 3H-2 N   100 12 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 11 3C+1 E   130 7 17 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 5Dx-2 E 300   21 3 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
8 7 1NT-1 W 50   12 12 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
7 5 4Sx-1 N   200 2 22 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
6 3 3NT-2 W 100   17 7 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Mills & Beverley Marriner
5 1 4S-1 N   100 8 16 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
4 12 5D-2 W 100   17 7 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
3 10 3NT= W   400 0 24 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
2 8 3NT-1 W 50   12 12 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
1 6 3D= E   110 6 18 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
13 4 3D-1 E 50   12 12 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
12 2 5Dx-2 E 300   21 3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
11 13 5Dx-3 E 500   24 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
10 11 4D= E   130 4 20 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 4S+1 W   650 3 21 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 8 4S-2 W 200   20 4 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 6 4S+1 W   650 3 21 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 4 5H-4 S   200 10 14 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
6 2 4S-1 W 100   14 10 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 13 4S-1 W 100   14 10 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 11 4S= W   620 7 17 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
3 9 4S-1 W 100   14 10 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 7 3NT-3 E 300   24 0 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 5 5Sx= W   850 0 24 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
13 3 4S= W   620 7 17 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 1 4S-2 W 200   20 4 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 4S-2 W 200   20 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John De Martino & Jeff Kemp

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 5D= E   600 16 8 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
9 8 3NT+2 W   660 1 23 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
8 6 3NT+1 W   630 9 15 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
7 4 3NT+1 E   630 9 15 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
6 2 3S= W   140 18 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
5 13 3NT+2 W   660 1 23 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
4 11 3NT+1 W   630 9 15 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
3 9 6NT-1 W 100   21 3 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
2 7 6NT-2 W 200   24 0 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
1 5 3NT+1 W   630 9 15 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
13 3 3NT+1 W   630 9 15 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda David Mills & Beverley Marriner
12 1 3NT-1 W 100   21 3 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
11 12 3NT+1 W   630 9 15 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John De Martino & Jeff Kemp

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 3C-2 N   200 6 18 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
10 9 4S-1 S   100 15 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 7 3C-2 N   200 6 18 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 3C-2 N   200 6 18 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
7 3 3Cx-1 N   200 6 18 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 1 Pass   All Pass 19 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 4S-2 N   200 6 18 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
4 10 Pass   All Pass 19 5 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 8 4S-1 N   100 15 9 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 3S-2 N   200 6 18 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 4 4H-1 E 50   22 2 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
13 2 2S= N 110   24 0 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 13 3C-2 N   200 6 18 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 2H= N 110   10 14 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
10 9 3H= N 140   18 6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
9 7 2H+1 N 140   18 6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
8 5 4H-1 N   50 2 22 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
7 3 3D-1 W 100   8 16 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando David Mills & Beverley Marriner
6 1 2H-1 N   50 2 22 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
5 12 2H+1 N 140   18 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
4 10 2H+1 N 140   18 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
3 8 3NT-1 N   50 2 22 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
2 6 2H+1 N 140   18 6 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
1 4 Pass   All Pass 6 18 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
13 2 2H+1 N 140   18 6 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
12 13 2H+1 N 140   18 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 2Dx-3 E 800   23 1 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
11 10 1NT+2 N 150   6 18 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 8 2Dx-3 E 800   23 1 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
9 6 3NT+1 N 630   18 6 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 4 2H= S 110   4 20 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
7 2 3NT-1 N   100 0 24 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 13 3NT+1 N 630   18 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 11 3NT= N 600   12 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
4 9 3NT= N 600   12 12 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 7 3NT= N 600   12 12 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 5 2NT+3 N 210   8 16 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
1 3 3NT+1 N 630   18 6 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 1 1H= S 80   2 22 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
12 12 1NTx= W   180 0 24 Brian R Smith & John Greaves John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
11 10 2D+1 W   110 8 16 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
10 8 2D+1 E   110 8 16 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
9 6 3D+1 E   130 2 22 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
8 4 3D= W   110 8 16 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
7 2 2D-1 E 50   15 9 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe
6 13 3Dx-1 E 100   19 5 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
5 11 4D-3 E 150   22 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
4 9 5Dx-2 W 300   24 0 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
3 7 2D+1 E   110 8 16 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
2 5 4D-1 E 50   15 9 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
1 3 3D= E   110 8 16 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell David Mills & Beverley Marriner
13 1 3NT-2 W 100   19 5 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 4S-1 S   50 5 19 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 11 4S= S 420   18 6 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
11 9 4S= S 420   18 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 7 4S= S 420   18 6 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 5 5S-1 S   50 5 19 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
8 3 4S= S 420   18 6 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 1 4S= S 420   18 6 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 4S= S 420   18 6 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
5 10 4Sx-1 S   100 0 24 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 8 4S= S 420   18 6 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 3S= S 140   10 14 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 4 4S-1 S   50 5 19 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
1 2 5S-1 S   50 5 19 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
13 13 4NT-1 S   100 9 15 John Eglington & Bohdan Hnyda Roger Chappel & Fred Aitken
12 11 5Hx-2 W 500   22 2 Brian R Smith & John Greaves Ruth Studholme & Guy Studholme
11 9 6Cx-1 S   200 2 22 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Alison McCarthy & Keith McCarthy
10 7 5H-1 W 100   15 9 Margaret Johnson & Eileen Cotton Ian Reynolds & Paul Clarke
9 5 5C-1 S   100 9 15 Ros Wigham & Alice Harrison Chris Griffiths & Eddie Moore
8 3 5Hx-1 W 200   19 5 Stuart Connell & Ken Leybourne David Mills & Beverley Marriner
7 1 6C-1 S   100 9 15 Eric Knight & Hayden Dando Catherine Bruce & Joe Bateman
6 12 3NT+1 S 630   24 0 Pauline Knight & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John De Martino & Jeff Kemp
5 10 5H-1 W 100   15 9 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Ted Murdoch & Peter Williams
4 8 6Cx-1 S   200 2 22 Charles Waine & Bev Godfrey Howard Stuttard & Ann Linton
3 6 5C-1 S   100 9 15 Brian Hooper & Fernie Sturdy Jenny Grist & David Rossiter
2 4 5Hx-1 W 200   19 5 Marian Wilson & Gypsy Nichol Jill Hancock & Roger Hancock
1 2 6Cx-1 S   200 2 22 Peter Burnip & Adrian Darnell John Sutherland & Somaratna Weerasinghe