Hurworth Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Elsie Bell 2 - April 19, 2017

9 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
2 1st Clive Owen & Damian Hassan 270 62.50 30
5 2nd Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith 241 55.79 20
4 3rd Mike Allan & Margaret Owen 235 54.40 10
6 4th Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip 234 54.17  
8 5th John Faichney & Colin Byers 218 50.46  
3 6th Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge 213 49.31  
7 7th Ros Wigham & June Lowson 208 48.15  
1 8th Roger Chappel & John Millman 185 42.82  
9 9th Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge 140 32.41  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
6 1st David Broadhead & Bill March 279 64.58 30
1 2nd John Boughey & John Greaves 248 57.41 20
3 3rd David Turner & Nigel Durie 246 56.94 10
2 4th Alan Lester & Pete Prince 224 51.85  
5 5th Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge 210 48.61  
8 6th Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn 199 46.06  
7 7th Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson 197 45.60  
9 8th Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton 179 41.44  
4 9th Grace Hunter & Chris Hope 162 37.50  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
2 2 4 13 16 1 15 14 16 15 4 16 10 4 13 9 15 8 14 8 2 9 4 12 2 16 13 15   270
5 2 9 13 10 5 10 11 5 10 11 8 0 16 16 9 9 16 14 8 6 9 15 7 9 0 7 6   241
4 15 14 4 2 5 10 16 12 12 11 0 14 12 7 15 9 8 9 8 0 2 10 0 9 7 16 8   235
6 7 1 13 2 16 2 7 12 15 11 2 16 14 1 3 15 8 9 8 16 2 15 10 9 7 2 11   234
8 2 9 0 10 13 5 4 12 1 4 14 12 9 10 6 9 8 4 8 12 9 4 16 9 7 10 11   218
3 7 16 2 10 10 15 11 5 4 11 8 4 4 7 12 3 8 14 8 4 14 10 14 2 7 2 1   213
7 12 1 13 10 8 5 0 5 7 0 8 4 4 13 15 9 14 4 0 12 16 10 7 16 7 7 1   208
1 15 9 7 2 13 10 7 0 7 16 8 4 0 4 0 3 2 4 16 12 9 0 3 14 14 2 4   185
9 10 9 7 10 1 0 2 5 1 4 8 8 9 1 3 0 0 0 8 8 2 4 3 2 7 13 15   140

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Adj. Total
6 14 7 16 14 11 6 14 11 15 5 8 16 16 12 16 1 8 7 8 14 7 6 9 0 9 14 15   279
1 1 7 9 14 0 14 2 0 1 16 8 12 12 9 4 7 8 12 8 16 14 12 13 14 16 9 10   248
3 14 12 3 6 8 11 5 11 12 12 2 4 4 9 1 16 16 16 8 10 7 16 13 2 9 14 5   246
2 9 15 3 0 15 1 16 11 9 5 8 12 7 6 10 7 8 7 8 8 14 1 9 7 2 14 12   224
5 9 0 14 6 3 11 0 4 4 12 8 8 0 0 7 13 14 12 8 0 14 12 4 14 9 9 15   210
8 6 7 9 6 11 6 9 16 9 5 14 0 12 3 7 7 2 12 8 12 2 12 0 7 9 0 8   199
7 1 2 12 6 15 16 5 11 6 0 8 12 2 15 13 1 8 2 16 4 0 6 2 14 9 6 5   197
9 14 7 3 14 3 6 9 4 1 12 0 6 12 3 1 13 8 2 8 4 7 6 16 7 9 3 1   179
4 4 15 3 6 6 1 12 4 15 5 16 2 7 15 13 7 0 2 0 4 7 1 6 7 0 3 1   162

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-2 E 100   15 1 Roger Chappel & John Millman John Boughey & John Greaves
9 8 3C+1 E   130 10 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 6 5C= E   400 2 14 John Faichney & Colin Byers David Broadhead & Bill March
7 4 5C-1 E 50   12 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 2 3C+2 E   150 7 9 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 9 5C= E   400 2 14 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 7 3NT-2 W 100   15 1 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 3C+2 E   150 7 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 3 5C= E   400 2 14 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H+1 E   450 9 7 Roger Chappel & John Millman John Boughey & John Greaves
9 8 4H+1 E   450 9 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 6 4H+1 E   450 9 7 John Faichney & Colin Byers David Broadhead & Bill March
7 4 5Dx-3 N   800 1 15 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 2 5Dx-3 N   800 1 15 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 9 4H+1 E   450 9 7 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 7 4H= E   420 14 2 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 4S-1 W 50   16 0 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 3 4H+2 E   480 4 12 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2NT= E   120 7 9 Roger Chappel & John Millman John Boughey & John Greaves
9 8 2NT= E   120 7 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
8 6 1NTx-4 S   800 0 16 John Faichney & Colin Byers David Broadhead & Bill March
7 4 4H-1 W 100   13 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
6 2 3NT-1 E 100   13 3 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Alan Lester & Pete Prince
5 9 3D-1 E 100   13 3 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
4 7 2S+1 W   140 4 12 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
3 5 3NT= W   600 2 14 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
2 3 3NT-1 E 100   13 3 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Turner & Nigel Durie

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 6S= S 1430   16 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 9 4S+1 S 650   2 14 Roger Chappel & John Millman Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 7 5S+1 S 680   10 6 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 4S+2 S 680   10 6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 3 4S+2 S 680   10 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 1 4S+1 S 650   2 14 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip John Boughey & John Greaves
5 8 4S+2 S 680   10 6 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 6 4S+1 S 650   2 14 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen David Broadhead & Bill March
3 4 4S+2 S 680   10 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3S-2 S   200 1 15 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 9 5C-1 W 50   13 3 Roger Chappel & John Millman Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 7 1H+4 E   200 1 15 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 3C-1 W 50   13 3 John Faichney & Colin Byers Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 3 2C+1 W   110 8 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 1 5C-2 W 100   16 0 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip John Boughey & John Greaves
5 8 2C+2 W   130 5 11 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 6 2C+2 W   130 5 11 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen David Broadhead & Bill March
3 4 3S-1 S   100 10 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S= S 110   15 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Alan Lester & Pete Prince
1 9 1NT-1 E 100   10 6 Roger Chappel & John Millman Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
9 7 1NTx= E   180 0 16 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
8 5 1NT= E   90 5 11 John Faichney & Colin Byers Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
7 3 1NT= E   90 5 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Turner & Nigel Durie
6 1 1NT+1 E   120 2 14 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip John Boughey & John Greaves
5 8 1NT-1 E 100   10 6 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
4 6 3C-1 E 100   10 6 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen David Broadhead & Bill March
3 4 2S= S 110   15 1 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3Hx-2 E 500   11 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
2 1 5C+1 N 620   14 2 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Boughey & John Greaves
1 8 3H-2 E 200   7 9 Roger Chappel & John Millman Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
9 6 3H-1 E 100   2 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Broadhead & Bill March
8 4 3S+1 N 170   4 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 4S-1 N   100 0 16 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 9 3S+2 N 200   7 9 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 7 2Hx-2 E 500   11 5 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
4 5 5Hx-3 E 800   16 0 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT+1 W   120 5 11 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
2 1 Pass   All Pass 16 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Boughey & John Greaves
1 8 1NT+2 W   150 0 16 Roger Chappel & John Millman Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
9 6 1NT+1 W   120 5 11 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Broadhead & Bill March
8 4 1NT= E   90 12 4 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 1NT+1 E   120 5 11 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 9 2D= E   90 12 4 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 7 1NT+1 E   120 5 11 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
4 5 1NT= W   90 12 4 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4D-1 E 100   4 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
2 1 4H= N 420   15 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan John Boughey & John Greaves
1 8 3H= N 140   7 9 Roger Chappel & John Millman Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
9 6 4H-1 S   50 1 15 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Broadhead & Bill March
8 4 3H-1 N   50 1 15 John Faichney & Colin Byers Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
7 2 3H= N 140   7 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Alan Lester & Pete Prince
6 9 4H= N 420   15 1 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
5 7 2H+2 S 170   10 6 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
4 5 3NT-3 W 300   12 4 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S= E   620 11 5 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 2 4S= E   620 11 5 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 9 3NT+1 E   630 4 12 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 7 3NT-1 E 100   16 0 Roger Chappel & John Millman Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
9 5 3NT+1 E   630 4 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 3 3NT+1 E   630 4 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 1 3NT+2 E   660 0 16 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Boughey & John Greaves
6 8 4S= W   620 11 5 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 6 4S= W   620 11 5 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Broadhead & Bill March

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 6C= W   920 0 16 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 2 5C+1 W   420 8 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 9 5H-2 S   100 16 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 7 5C+1 E   420 8 8 Roger Chappel & John Millman Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
9 5 5C+1 W   420 8 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 3 2C+4 W   170 14 2 John Faichney & Colin Byers David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 1 5C+1 E   420 8 8 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Boughey & John Greaves
6 8 5C+2 W   440 2 14 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 6 5C+1 W   420 8 8 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Broadhead & Bill March

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-2 E 100   14 2 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
3 2 2S+1 E   140 4 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
2 9 4H-1 S   100 10 6 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
1 7 3S= E   140 4 12 Roger Chappel & John Millman Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
9 5 2S= E   110 8 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
8 3 3S-1 E 50   12 4 John Faichney & Colin Byers David Turner & Nigel Durie
7 1 3S= E   140 4 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson John Boughey & John Greaves
6 8 3H= S 140   16 0 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
5 6 4H-2 S   200 0 16 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Broadhead & Bill March

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 Pass   All Pass 16 0 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 3 2D+1 E   110 12 4 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen David Turner & Nigel Durie
3 1 1NT+2 E   150 4 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Boughey & John Greaves
2 8 1NT+2 E   150 4 12 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 6 1NT+3 E   180 0 16 Roger Chappel & John Millman David Broadhead & Bill March
9 4 1NT+1 E   120 9 7 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 1NT+1 E   120 9 7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 9 1NT+2 E   150 4 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 7 1NT= E   90 14 2 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H+1 S 450   16 0 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 3 3H= S 140   7 9 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen David Turner & Nigel Durie
3 1 2H+1 S 140   7 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Boughey & John Greaves
2 8 4H= N 420   13 3 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 6 2S-1 W 50   4 12 Roger Chappel & John Millman David Broadhead & Bill March
9 4 3NT-1 N   50 1 15 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 2NT+1 N 150   10 6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 9 4H= S 420   13 3 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 7 4H-1 S   50 1 15 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2S+2 N 170   9 7 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
4 3 4S= N 620   15 1 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen David Turner & Nigel Durie
3 1 3NT= S 600   12 4 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge John Boughey & John Greaves
2 8 2S+2 N 170   9 7 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
1 6 5C-2 S   200 0 16 Roger Chappel & John Millman David Broadhead & Bill March
9 4 3C-1 S   100 3 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
8 2 2D-1 W 50   6 10 John Faichney & Colin Byers Alan Lester & Pete Prince
7 9 4S= N 620   15 1 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
6 7 4S-1 N   100 3 13 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT+1 N 430   15 1 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip David Broadhead & Bill March
5 4 3NT= N 400   9 7 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 3NT= N 400   9 7 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 9 3NT-1 N   50 3 13 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 7 3NT+1 N 430   15 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
1 5 3NT-1 N   50 3 13 Roger Chappel & John Millman Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 3 3NT-2 N   100 0 16 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 1 3NT= N 400   9 7 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Boughey & John Greaves
7 8 3NT= N 400   9 7 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3D+1 N 130   8 8 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip David Broadhead & Bill March
5 4 4Cx-4 W 800   16 0 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 3D+1 N 130   8 8 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 9 4D= N 130   8 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 7 3D+1 N 130   8 8 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
1 5 3D= N 110   2 14 Roger Chappel & John Millman Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 3 4S-2 W 100   0 16 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 1 3D+1 N 130   8 8 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Boughey & John Greaves
7 8 3NT= N 400   14 2 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S-1 W 50   9 7 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip David Broadhead & Bill March
5 4 4S-2 E 100   14 2 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
4 2 4S-1 W 50   9 7 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Alan Lester & Pete Prince
3 9 4S-2 W 100   14 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
2 7 4S-2 E 100   14 2 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
1 5 3S= E   140 4 12 Roger Chappel & John Millman Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
9 3 3Hx-1 N   200 0 16 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge David Turner & Nigel Durie
8 1 3S= W   140 4 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers John Boughey & John Greaves
7 8 3S= E   140 4 12 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H-3 N   150 0 16 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 1S+1 W   110 8 8 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 3 2S= W   110 8 8 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 1 2S= W   110 8 8 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Boughey & John Greaves
3 8 2S= W   110 8 8 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 6 2S= W   110 8 8 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Broadhead & Bill March
1 4 4S-1 E 100   16 0 Roger Chappel & John Millman Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 2 2S= W   110 8 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 9 1S+1 W   110 8 8 John Faichney & Colin Byers Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S-2 W 200   12 4 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 2D-4 E 400   16 0 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 3 1NT= E   90 6 10 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 1 2Cx-1 N   200 0 16 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Boughey & John Greaves
3 8 2C-1 N   100 4 12 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 6 2S= W   110 2 14 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Broadhead & Bill March
1 4 2S-2 W 200   12 4 Roger Chappel & John Millman Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 2 2H-1 E 100   8 8 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 9 2H-2 E 200   12 4 John Faichney & Colin Byers Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT+3 S 180   16 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
6 5 3NT-2 S   200 2 14 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
5 3 1NT-1 S   100 9 7 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith David Turner & Nigel Durie
4 1 2D-2 S   200 2 14 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen John Boughey & John Greaves
3 8 1NT= S 90   14 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
2 6 1NT-1 S   100 9 7 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan David Broadhead & Bill March
1 4 2S-1 S   100 9 7 Roger Chappel & John Millman Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
9 2 2S-2 N   200 2 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Alan Lester & Pete Prince
8 9 1S-1 N   100 9 7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT= N 400   4 12 John Faichney & Colin Byers Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 6 3NT+1 N 430   10 6 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Broadhead & Bill March
6 4 3NT+2 N 460   15 1 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 2 3NT+2 N 460   15 1 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 9 3NT+1 N 430   10 6 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 7 3NT+1 N 430   10 6 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
2 5 3NT= N 400   4 12 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 3 4D+1 N 150   0 16 Roger Chappel & John Millman David Turner & Nigel Durie
9 1 5D= N 400   4 12 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Boughey & John Greaves

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+1 E   630 16 0 John Faichney & Colin Byers Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 6 4H+3 E   710 7 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Broadhead & Bill March
6 4 3NT+3 W   690 10 6 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 2 4H+3 E   710 7 9 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 9 6S+1 W   1460 0 16 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 7 4S+1 W   650 14 2 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
2 5 4S+2 W   680 12 4 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 3 6H= E   1430 3 13 Roger Chappel & John Millman David Turner & Nigel Durie
9 1 6H= W   1430 3 13 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Boughey & John Greaves

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 2S= S 110   9 7 John Faichney & Colin Byers Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
7 6 2S+2 S 170   16 0 Ros Wigham & June Lowson David Broadhead & Bill March
6 4 2S= S 110   9 7 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
5 2 2S= S 110   9 7 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith Alan Lester & Pete Prince
4 9 2S= S 110   9 7 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
3 7 3S-1 S   50 2 14 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
2 5 3S-1 S   50 2 14 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
1 3 2S+1 S 140   14 2 Roger Chappel & John Millman David Turner & Nigel Durie
9 1 3S-1 S   50 2 14 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge John Boughey & John Greaves

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2H+2 E   170 7 9 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 7 2H+2 E   170 7 9 John Faichney & Colin Byers Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
7 5 2H+2 E   170 7 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 3 2H+2 E   170 7 9 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 1 2H+3 E   200 0 16 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & John Greaves
4 8 3H+1 E   170 7 9 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 6 3H+1 E   170 7 9 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Broadhead & Bill March
2 4 2S= S 110   16 0 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 2 2H= E   110 14 2 Roger Chappel & John Millman Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2S= N 110   13 3 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 7 1NT= S 90   10 6 John Faichney & Colin Byers Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
7 5 3S-1 N   100 7 9 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 3 3S-2 N   200 2 14 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 1 2S-1 N   100 7 9 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & John Greaves
4 8 3S= N 140   16 0 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 6 2S-2 N   200 2 14 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Broadhead & Bill March
2 4 2S= N 110   13 3 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 2 3S-2 N   200 2 14 Roger Chappel & John Millman Alan Lester & Pete Prince

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2C= S 90   15 1 Margaret Johnson & Christine Bainbridge Josephine Finney & Eileen Cotton
8 7 2S-1 E 50   11 5 John Faichney & Colin Byers Joe Bateman & Jennifer Wilson
7 5 1NTx-2 S   300 1 15 Ros Wigham & June Lowson Steve Donnellan & Derek Bainbridge
6 3 2S-1 E 50   11 5 Beverley Marriner & Peter Burnip David Turner & Nigel Durie
5 1 1NTx-1 S   100 6 10 Hayden Dando & Nichola Cockerill-Smith John Boughey & John Greaves
4 8 1NT-1 S   50 8 8 Mike Allan & Margaret Owen Colin Gavin & Trevor Nunn
3 6 1NTx-2 S   300 1 15 Pauline Durie & Audrey Bainbridge David Broadhead & Bill March
2 4 2C= N 90   15 1 Clive Owen & Damian Hassan Grace Hunter & Chris Hope
1 2 2S= E   110 4 12 Roger Chappel & John Millman Alan Lester & Pete Prince