St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - April 19, 2017

9 tables - Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
8 1st Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns 78 65.00
3 2nd Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley 72 60.00
1 3rd Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons 69 57.50
4 4th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 65 54.17
2 5th= Viv Brown & Liz Cole 64 53.33
9 5th= Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings 64 53.33
5 7th Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 58 48.33
7 8th Kay Walker & Pam Boorman 49 40.83
6 9th Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham 21 17.50

Pair Rank East-West Total %
2 1st Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson 80 66.67
5 2nd Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts 75 62.50
3 3rd Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 71 59.17
6 4th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 69 57.50
4 5th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 64 53.33
1 6th Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir 60 50.00
8 7th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 47 39.17
9 8th Susan Massey & Judith Dennis 43 35.83
7 9th Sue Stevens & John Sloss 31 25.83

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
8 3 8 10 0 1 10 6 2 - - - - - - 10 10 10 8   78
3 - - - - 10 5 6 5 4 10 6 7 2 4 7 6 - -   72
1 9 2 5 8 5 8 10 0 8 7 6 1 - - - - - -   69
4 - - - - - - 2 10 1 0 6 10 8 0 7 8 7 6   65
2 - - 0 5 8 5 6 5 1 7 6 7 6 8 - - - -   64
9 3 10 5 10 5 2 0 8 6 3 - - - - - - 2 10   64
5 9 4 - - - - - - 10 3 6 4 2 6 3 4 7 0   58
7 6 6 5 5 1 0 - - - - - - 10 10 3 0 0 3   49
6 0 0 5 2 - - - - - - 0 1 2 2 0 2 4 3   21

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Adj. Total
2 10 10 10 5 9 10 4 5 - - 4 0 - - 7 6 - -   80
5 - - 0 10 - - 10 2 0 7 4 9 8 8 - - 10 7   75
3 - - 5 5 0 5 4 8 9 10 - - 8 4 - - 6 7   71
6 7 2 - - 5 8 - - 2 3 10 9 4 2 7 10 - -   69
4 4 4 - - 9 0 8 0 4 7 4 6 - - 10 8 - -   64
1 1 8 5 8 2 5 - - 6 0 - - 2 10 - - 3 10   60
8 7 0 - - 5 2 - - 9 3 - - 8 6 0 0 3 4   47
9 1 6 5 2 - - 4 5 - - 4 3 - - 3 2 8 0   43
7 - - 5 0 - - 0 10 - - 4 3 0 0 3 4 0 2   31

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 5C= S 400   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
9 8 3C+2 N 150   3 7 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 2NT+1 N 150   3 7 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 2NT+2 N 180   6 4 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 2 4C= N 130   0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 9 3NT= N 400   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Susan Massey & Judith Dennis

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2S+2 S 170   2 8 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
9 8 4S+2 N 680   10 0 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 4S+1 N 650   8 2 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 3S+3 N 230   6 4 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 2 2NT-2 N   200 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
5 9 2S+3 N 200   4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Susan Massey & Judith Dennis

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3C+2 E   150 0 10 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 9 3C+1 W   130 5 5 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
9 7 4C= E   130 5 5 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Sue Stevens & John Sloss
8 5 3NT-1 E 100   10 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
7 3 3C+1 E   130 5 5 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 2C+2 E   130 5 5 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT= S 600   5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
1 9 3NT+1 S 630   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
9 7 3NT+2 S 660   10 0 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Sue Stevens & John Sloss
8 5 3C+1 S 130   0 10 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
7 3 3NT= S 600   5 5 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 2D-2 E 200   2 8 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 4H= N 620   10 0 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 4S-2 W 100   8 2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
1 8 3H-1 N   100 5 5 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
9 6 4H-1 N   100 5 5 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 4 4H-2 N   200 1 9 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 2 4H-2 N   200 1 9 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2NT= W   120 5 5 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
2 1 1NT+1 W   120 5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
1 8 2C+1 E   110 8 2 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
9 6 2C+2 E   130 2 8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 4 Pass   All Pass 10 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 2 2NT+1 W   150 0 10 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 1NT= W   90 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 2 2NT-1 W 100   6 4 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 9 2NT-1 W 100   6 4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
1 7 3NT-3 W 300   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Sue Stevens & John Sloss
9 5 2NT= W   120 0 10 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
8 3 3NT-1 W 100   6 4 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2D+4 N 170   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 2 2H-2 W 100   5 5 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
2 9 3H-2 W 100   5 5 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
1 7 3NT-1 S   50 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Sue Stevens & John Sloss
9 5 3D+1 N 130   8 2 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
8 3 1NT-1 W 50   2 8 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 4H-2 E 200   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
4 3 4H= E   620 1 9 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 1 3H+1 E   170 4 6 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
2 8 4H= E   620 1 9 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 4H-1 E 100   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 4 3H= E   140 6 4 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-1 S   100 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
4 3 3NT-4 S   400 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 1 1NT-3 E 300   10 0 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
2 8 2NT= S 120   7 3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 2NT= S 120   7 3 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 4 2NT-1 N   100 3 7 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-3 S   150 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 3H= N 140   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 2 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 9 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
2 7 3H= N 140   6 4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 5 3H= N 140   6 4 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3NT-3 N   300 1 9 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 4 3NT-1 N   100 4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 2 2H+1 S 140   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
3 9 3D+1 N 130   7 3 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
2 7 3D+1 N 130   7 3 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 5 2NT-3 N   300 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Christine Simmons Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT-4 W 400   10 0 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 5 4H= E   620 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
5 3 4H= E   620 2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 2S= W   110 8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
3 8 4H= E   620 2 8 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 1S+3 W   170 6 4 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4H+1 S 450   10 0 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 5 Pass   All Pass 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
5 3 3C= N 110   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 1 3NT-1 S   50 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
3 8 3S-2 E 100   4 6 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 6 2NT= S 120   8 2 Viv Brown & Liz Cole Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S-2 W 100   10 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 4S= W   420 3 7 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 4S+1 W   450 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 2 4S= W   420 3 7 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 9 2S+1 W   140 7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
3 7 3S= W   140 7 3 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H= N 420   10 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 2Sx= W   670 0 10 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 4 2H-4 N   200 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 2 1S= N 80   4 6 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Sheila Pullin & Martin Thompson
4 9 3H+2 N 200   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
3 7 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Ann Carr & Rosina Rowley Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 2C+1 E   110 2 8 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
8 7 3NT-4 E 200   10 0 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 5 1NT+1 E   120 0 10 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
6 3 1NT= E   90 4 6 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 1 2NT-1 E 50   7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
4 8 3NT-1 E 50   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H-1 W 50   10 0 Geoff Storer & Brenda Millings Susan Massey & Judith Dennis
8 7 3D= E   110 8 2 Dee Milburn & Elaine Binns Sue Stevens & John Sloss
7 5 3NT= W   400 3 7 Kay Walker & Pam Boorman Peter Roberts & Jackie Roberts
6 3 5D= E   400 3 7 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 1 5D+1 E   420 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
4 8 4D= E   130 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth