Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Doris Bishop Cup Round 14 - April 17, 2017

12 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
8 1st Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 366.9 69.49 40
10 2nd Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 308.2 58.37 30
1 3rd John Eglington & Jane Diamond 294.4 55.75 20
7 4th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 286.6 54.29 10
3 5th Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott 271 51.33  
11 6th Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema 265.8 50.34  
12 7th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 261.2 49.47  
4 8th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 234.6 44.44  
9 9th Bruce Heather & Freda Heather 233.6 44.25  
6 10th Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd 226.4 42.87  
2 11th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 219.1 41.49  
5 12th Margaret Young & John Clarke 200.2 37.91  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
8 1st John Mitchinson & John Wildman 316.4 59.92 40
11 2nd Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell 308.8 58.49 30
4 3rd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment 292.4 55.37 20
5 4th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 290.9 55.10 10
1 5th Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 286.6 54.29  
6 6th Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson 280.1 53.05  
12 7th Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday 267.2 50.60  
3 8th Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley 256.6 48.61  
9 9th Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace 239.4 45.33  
2 10th Peter Morris & Derek Smith 218.8 41.44  
10 11th Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon 212.8 40.31  
7 12th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 198 37.50  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
8 19 10 12 2 22 16 22 22 22 19 11 6 15 22 22 14 14 0 19 19 5 21.9 10 22   366.9
10 14 18 17 22 1 16 13 15 12 19 22 14 21 14 13 14 14 3 0 5 5 13.2 10 13   308.2
1 7 22 17 9 18 8 10 7 20 14 18 4 8 18 4 22 8 13 3 13 15 3.4 20 13   294.4
7 14 14 4 9 13 16 18 10 12 22 4 14 15 3 13 14 3 13 19 5 22 6.6 10 13   286.6
3 14 20 0 20 18 2 8 2 12 8 4 14 8 9 13 14 19 13 19 5 15 11 10 13   271
11 2 6 12 14 4 4 18 20 12 14 4 10 21 3 20 14 14 13 12 5 5 8.8 10 20   265.8
12 22 14 22 9 13 16 18 15 3 0 11 20 8 0 13 2 10 3 19 5 15 13.2 10 0   261.2
4 0 14 12 2 7 8 5 7 12 8 18 8 1 9 13 0 3 22 7 22 15 18.6 10 13   234.6
9 10 8 4 9 1 16 2 15 12 3 11 0 12 18 0 14 19 13 7 13 15 18.6 10 3   233.6
6 7 3 20 18 7 0 13 2 3 8 18 18 1 9 4 14 3 13 12 19 15 3.4 10 6   226.4
2 19 3 4 16 18 8 0 2 0 3 11 22 4 18 4 5 22 13 12 5 5 0.1 22 3   219.1
5 4 0 8 2 10 22 5 15 12 14 0 2 18 9 13 5 3 13 3 16 0 13.2 0 13   200.2

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
8 8 4 14 20 18 18 9 20 19 22 4 18 7 19 18 17 8 22 3 17 7 3.4 12 9   316.4
11 15 19 0 13 4 14 4 12 22 19 11 16 14 13 22 8 19 0 22 17 22 8.8 12 2   308.8
4 3 12 22 2 21 6 17 15 10 3 22 20 1 19 18 8 12 19 19 9 0 15.4 0 19   292.4
5 8 2 18 13 15 14 9 7 10 8 18 12 21 13 9 20 14 9 3 17 17 21.9 12 0   290.9
1 15 0 18 13 4 14 0 0 10 14 11 22 21 13 9 8 19 9 10 17 7 18.6 12 22   286.6
6 12 14 10 20 21 6 17 7 10 8 4 4 14 22 18 0 19 9 10 17 17 0.1 12 9   280.1
12 0 8 5 13 9 6 22 20 0 3 18 8 10 4 9 22 8 19 19 6 17 13.2 12 16   267.2
3 3 19 10 20 4 20 20 7 10 14 0 8 4 13 2 8 19 9 3 17 7 18.6 12 9   256.6
9 18 22 10 8 15 22 4 7 2 8 18 8 18 4 0 8 3 9 15 9 7 3.4 12 9   239.4
2 8 8 18 6 0 6 14 20 10 19 4 14 1 8 9 17 8 9 10 3 7 8.8 2 9   218.8
10 20 16 2 4 9 6 12 15 10 0 11 0 7 0 9 8 3 9 15 0 17 8.8 22 9   212.8
7 22 8 5 0 12 0 4 2 19 14 11 2 14 4 9 8 0 9 3 3 7 11 12 19   198

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= S 400   7 15 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
11 10 3NT-1 S   50 2 20 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
10 8 3NT+1 N 430   14 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 4H= N 420   10 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 4 3NT+2 S 460   19 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 2 3NT+1 S 430   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 3NT= S 400   7 15 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
5 9 1H+2 N 140   4 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
4 7 5H-2 N   100 0 22 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 5 3NT+1 N 430   14 8 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 3NT+2 N 460   19 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
12 12 4H+3 N 510   22 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT+1 N 630   22 0 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
11 10 2H= S 110   6 16 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
10 8 2NT+2 N 180   18 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 6 2NT= N 120   8 14 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
8 4 2D+2 S 130   10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
7 2 3S-3 W 150   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 11 2D= S 90   3 19 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
5 9 5D-2 S   200 0 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
4 7 3D+2 S 150   14 8 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
3 5 3NT= N 600   20 2 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
2 3 2D= S 90   3 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
12 12 2NT+1 N 150   14 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+2 E   660 4 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 4S= E   620 17 5 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 9 3NT+1 E   630 12 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
10 7 4S= E   620 17 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 5 3NT+2 E   660 4 18 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 3NT+1 W   630 12 10 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
7 1 3NT+2 E   660 4 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 10 2NT+1 E   150 20 2 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
5 8 4S+1 E   650 8 14 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 3NT+1 E   630 12 10 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 4 4S+2 E   680 0 22 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 2S+1 E   140 22 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 S 140   16 6 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 12 4S-1 S   100 9 13 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
11 9 2S= S 110   14 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
10 7 4S+1 S 650   22 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
9 5 3NT-1 N   100 9 13 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 3 4S-2 S   200 2 20 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
7 1 4S-1 S   100 9 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 10 2S+2 S 170   18 4 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
5 8 4S-2 S   200 2 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 6 4S-2 S   200 2 20 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
3 4 3NT= N 600   20 2 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
12 11 3S-1 S   100 9 13 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 N 630   18 4 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
2 1 3NT+1 N 630   18 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 11 3NT+1 N 630   18 4 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
11 8 2H= S 110   4 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 3NT-1 N   100 1 21 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 4 3NT-1 N   100 1 21 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 2 3NT+3 S 690   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 3NT= N 600   13 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 9 2S+1 S 140   7 15 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
5 7 2S+2 S 170   10 12 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 2S+1 S 140   7 15 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 10 3NT= N 600   13 9 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2C-2 N   100 2 20 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
2 1 2H= N 110   8 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 11 2H= N 110   8 14 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
11 8 3H-1 N   50 4 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 6 2H+1 S 140   16 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
9 4 2H+1 N 140   16 6 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
8 2 2H+1 N 140   16 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Peter Morris & Derek Smith
7 12 2H+1 N 140   16 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
6 9 1NT+1 W   120 0 22 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
5 7 2H+2 N 170   22 0 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 5 2H= N 110   8 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 10 3H= N 140   16 6 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4C-3 S   300 5 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 2 2H= E   110 8 14 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 3NT+1 E   630 0 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 10 5D-1 N   100 10 12 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
11 7 3D= N 110   18 4 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 5 3H-1 E 100   13 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 3 4NT-4 N   400 2 20 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
8 1 3D+2 N 150   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 11 3D= N 110   18 4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
6 8 2S-1 W 100   13 9 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 6 2NT-3 N   300 5 17 Margaret Young & John Clarke Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 9 3D= N 110   18 4 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3D+2 N 150   7 15 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
3 2 3NT-3 N   150 2 20 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 12 4S-3 N   150 2 20 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
1 10 3D+2 N 150   7 15 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
11 7 3NT+2 S 460   20 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
10 5 5D= N 400   15 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
9 3 5D= N 400   15 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
8 1 3NT+3 S 490   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 11 2S+2 N 170   10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
6 8 3NT-3 S   150 2 20 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 6 5D= N 400   15 7 Margaret Young & John Clarke Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
12 9 5D= N 400   15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT-1 S   50 12 10 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 3 1NT-1 S   50 12 10 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
3 1 1NT-1 S   50 12 10 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 11 2H-3 S   150 0 22 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
1 9 1NT= S 90   20 2 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
11 6 2H-1 S   50 12 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 4 1NT-1 S   50 12 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 2 2S-1 N   50 12 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 3D-1 E 100   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 10 2S-1 N   50 12 10 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
6 7 2H-2 S   100 3 19 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 8 3S-2 N   100 3 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2H-1 W 100   14 8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 3 2S-1 N   100 8 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
3 1 1NT-1 N   100 8 14 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 11 3H= W   140 3 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
1 9 3H-1 W 100   14 8 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
11 6 3H-1 W 100   14 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
10 4 2S= N 110   19 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
9 2 2H+1 W   140 3 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 12 2S= N 110   19 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
7 10 3H-2 W 200   22 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
6 7 2S-1 N   100 8 14 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
12 8 3S-2 N   200 0 22 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT-2 S   100 18 4 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 4 3H+1 W   170 0 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 2 1NT-2 S   100 18 4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 2H+1 W   140 4 18 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 10 2H= W   110 11 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
1 8 1NT-2 S   100 18 4 John Eglington & Jane Diamond John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 2H+1 W   140 4 18 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 3 1NT-1 S   50 22 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
9 1 2H= W   110 11 11 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 11 2H= W   110 11 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
7 9 3H= W   140 4 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
12 7 2H= W   110 11 11 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 1NT-2 E 100   18 4 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
5 4 1S+2 W   140 2 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
4 2 2C= E   90 8 14 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 12 1NT= N 90   14 8 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
2 10 3H-3 E 150   22 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
1 8 2S= W   110 4 18 John Eglington & Jane Diamond John Mitchinson & John Wildman
11 5 1D= N 70   10 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
10 3 1NT= N 90   14 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
9 1 1NT-2 N   200 0 22 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 11 1NT-1 N   100 6 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
7 9 1D+1 N 90   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
12 7 2D+1 N 110   20 2 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 2C+1 E   110 1 21 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 2H+2 N 170   18 4 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
4 1 2S= E   110 1 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 11 1NT= N 90   8 14 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
2 9 2C= E   90 4 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
1 7 1NT= N 90   8 14 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 4 4C-2 E 200   21 1 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 2 3C-2 E 200   21 1 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 2C-1 E 100   12 10 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 10 2H+1 N 140   15 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
7 8 3H= N 140   15 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 1NT= N 90   8 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 5 2S= W   110 9 13 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 3 2S= W   110 9 13 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
4 1 2S= W   110 9 13 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 11 2S= W   110 9 13 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
2 9 2NT-1 W 50   18 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
1 7 2S-1 W 50   18 4 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 4 2S+1 W   140 3 19 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
10 2 1NT= W   90 14 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Peter Morris & Derek Smith
9 12 2S-1 W 50   18 4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
8 10 2C= N 90   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
7 8 3H= W   140 3 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 6 2S+3 W   200 0 22 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT-1 E 50   13 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 4 1NT= W   90 4 18 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 2 3NT-1 W 50   13 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 2S-1 E 50   13 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 10 1NT-1 W 50   13 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
2 8 1NT= E   90 4 18 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 1NT= E   90 4 18 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 3 1NT-2 W 100   20 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
10 1 2S-1 E 50   13 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 11 1NT+1 W   120 0 22 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
8 9 2S-3 E 150   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
12 5 1NT-1 W 50   13 9 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+3 S 490   14 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 4 4NT+2 N 490   14 8 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
5 2 3NT+2 N 460   5 17 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 12 3C+3 N 170   0 22 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
3 10 3NT+3 N 490   14 8 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
2 8 3NT+2 N 460   5 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 6 6NT= N 990   22 0 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
11 3 3NT+3 N 490   14 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
10 1 3NT+3 N 490   14 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
9 11 3NT+3 N 490   14 8 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
8 9 3NT+3 N 490   14 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
12 5 3NT+1 N 430   2 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5Sx-1 E 100   14 8 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 4H= W   420 3 19 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
6 3 4S= E   420 3 19 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
5 1 4H= W   420 3 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
4 11 4S= E   420 3 19 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
3 9 3NT= N 400   19 3 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
2 7 5Cx= N 550   22 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 5C-1 S   50 8 14 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 2 4S-2 E 100   14 8 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 5S-2 E 100   14 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 10 5C= N 400   19 3 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
12 4 4S-1 E 50   10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 3NT+1 E   430 0 22 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 6 3NT= E   400 13 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
6 3 3NT= E   400 13 9 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
5 1 3NT= E   400 13 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
4 11 3NT-1 E 50   22 0 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
3 9 3NT= E   400 13 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
2 7 3NT= E   400 13 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 5 3NT= E   400 13 9 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
11 2 3NT= E   400 13 9 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Peter Morris & Derek Smith
10 12 4S= E   420 3 19 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
9 10 3NT= E   400 13 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
12 4 4S= E   420 3 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 3NT= N 400   7 15 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
8 7 4H+1 S 450   19 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 4H+1 S 450   19 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 2 4H= S 420   12 10 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 4H-1 S   50 3 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 10 3NT= N 400   7 15 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
3 8 4H+1 S 450   19 3 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 4H= S 420   12 10 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 4 6H-1 S   50 3 19 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 1 4H= S 420   12 10 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 11 6H-2 S   100 0 22 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
12 3 4H+1 S 450   19 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
9 9 4H= E   620 13 9 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
8 7 3H+1 W   170 19 3 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 5 4H+1 W   650 5 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 2 2H+2 W   170 19 3 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 12 3H+2 W   200 16 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
4 10 2H+1 E   140 22 0 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
3 8 4H+1 E   650 5 17 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott John Mitchinson & John Wildman
2 6 4H+1 W   650 5 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
1 4 4H= W   620 13 9 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
11 1 4H+1 W   650 5 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 11 4H+1 W   650 5 17 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
12 3 4H+1 E   650 5 17 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT+1 W   430 5 17 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
9 8 3NT= W   400 15 7 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 3NT+1 W   430 5 17 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
7 4 3NT-1 E 50   22 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 3NT= W   400 15 7 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 11 3NT+2 W   460 0 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
4 9 3NT= W   400 15 7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
3 7 3NT= W   400 15 7 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 5 3NT+1 W   430 5 17 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 3NT= W   400 15 7 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
11 12 3NT+1 W   430 5 17 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 2 3NT= W   400 15 7 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
10 10 3NT= S 400   13.2 8.8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
9 8 4NT= S 430   18.6 3.4 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather John Mitchinson & John Wildman
8 6 3NT+2 N 460   21.9 0.1 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
7 4 5C-1 N   50 6.6 15.4 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
6 1 3NT-2 N   100 3.4 18.6 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 11 3NT= S 400   13.2 8.8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
4 9 3NT+1 S 430   18.6 3.4 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
3 7     Ave Ave 11 11 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 5 3NT-3 S   150 0.1 21.9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 3 3NT-2 S   100 3.4 18.6 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
11 12 3C+1 S 130   8.8 13.2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
12 2 3NT= S 400   13.2 8.8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Peter Morris & Derek Smith

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4S+2 E   680 10 12 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
10 9 5S+1 E   680 10 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
9 7 4S+2 E   680 10 12 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 4S+2 E   680 10 12 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 3 4S+2 E   680 10 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
6 12 4S+2 E   680 10 12 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 10 6S= E   1430 0 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
4 8 4S+2 W   680 10 12 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 4S+2 E   680 10 12 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 4 2NT+2 W   180 22 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 2 3NT+2 W   660 20 2 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 1 4S+2 E   680 10 12 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
11 11 4H+3 S 510   20 2 Pauline Hall & Dorothy Ritzema Shirley Sanders & Dee Bell
10 9 4H+2 S 480   13 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Helen Pickersgill & Gail Stace
9 7 5D-1 N   50 3 19 Bruce Heather & Freda Heather Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 5 6H= S 980   22 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 3 4H+2 S 480   13 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Burnip & Jean Hattersley
6 12 3NT= N 400   6 16 Rosina Rowley & Margaret Dodd Dorothy Goudie & Kath Siday
5 10 4H+2 S 480   13 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Ken Smith & Barbara Dixon
4 8 4H+2 S 480   13 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner John Mitchinson & John Wildman
3 6 4H+2 S 480   13 9 Fernie Sturdy & Dennis Scott Grace Hunter & Jennifer Wilson
2 4 5D-1 N   50 3 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Margaret Maidment
1 2 5H+1 S 480   13 9 John Eglington & Jane Diamond Peter Morris & Derek Smith
12 1 6NT-3 N   150 0 22 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson