St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - April 12, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
4 1st Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment 82 68.33
2 2nd Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 70 58.33
1 3rd Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith 65 54.17
6 4th= Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 64 53.33
7 4th= Liz Cole & Gill Naisby 64 53.33
5 6th Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham 52 43.33
3 7th Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell 45 37.50
8 8th Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick 38 31.67

Pair Rank East-West Total %
8 1st Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir 98 81.67
3 2nd Martin Thompson & Ann Paton 79 65.83
4 3rd Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 61 50.83
5 4th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 59 49.17
6 5th Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 58 48.33
1 6th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 51 42.50
7 7th Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell 47 39.17
2 8th John Sloss & Sue Stevens 27 22.50

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
4 8 10 - - - - 9 7 2 0 6 9 10 6 10 5   82
2 - - 9 10 10 7 1 2 6 9 6 5 4 1 - -   70
1 8 2 4 0 2 7 9 4 10 4 6 9 - - - -   65
6 8 7 9 4 5 3 - - - - 6 5 6 1 1 9   64
7 0 7 4 4 8 10 4 7 - - - - 8 6 6 0   64
5 2 0 4 8 - - - - 4 9 6 0 2 6 6 5   52
3 - - - - 0 0 6 10 0 2 0 2 0 10 6 9   45
8 4 4 0 4 5 3 1 0 8 6 - - - - 1 2   38

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
8 8 10 6 10 5 7 9 8 - - 10 8 - - 9 8   98
3 2 3 - - 10 10 9 10 8 10 4 1 8 4 - -   79
4 - - 6 6 - - 1 3 0 6 4 10 6 9 9 1   61
5 10 3 - - 5 7 - - 6 1 4 5 4 9 4 1   59
6 2 0 10 6 - - 1 6 - - 4 5 10 0 4 10   58
1 2 8 1 6 0 3 6 3 10 8 - - 0 4 - -   51
7 6 6 6 2 8 3 - - 4 1 - - 2 4 0 5   47
2 - - 1 0 2 0 4 0 2 4 4 1 - - 4 5   27

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT-2 W 100   8 2 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 7 Pass   All Pass 4 6 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
7 5 1NT+2 W   150 0 10 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 1NT-2 W 100   8 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
5 8 2H= W   110 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
4 6 2S-2 E 100   8 2 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 2D+1 W   110 2 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 7 1S= W   80 4 6 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
7 5 3S-1 W 50   7 3 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 3 4D-1 E 50   7 3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
5 8 3H-3 S   300 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
4 6 2H+1 S 140   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+2 S 460   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 8 3NT+1 S 430   4 6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
8 6 3NT-1 S   50 0 10 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 4 3NT+1 N 430   4 6 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 1 3NT+2 S 460   9 1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 7 3NT+1 S 430   4 6 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H+2 W   200 10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr John Sloss & Sue Stevens
1 8 6H= W   1430 0 10 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
8 6 4H+2 W   680 4 6 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 4 4H+2 W   680 4 6 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 1 4H+2 W   680 4 6 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 7 4H+1 W   650 8 2 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 W   430 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
2 1 3NT-2 W 100   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 7 4D+1 E   150 2 8 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
8 5 3D+1 E   130 5 5 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 2 2D+1 E   110 8 2 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 8 3D+1 E   130 5 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S+1 W   140 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
2 1 3D+3 S 170   7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 7 3H+1 S 170   7 3 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
8 5 4S-1 W 100   3 7 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 2 2NT-2 W 200   10 0 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby John Sloss & Sue Stevens
6 8 4S-1 W 100   3 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S= S 110   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 2 1NT= N 90   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 8 2H= E   110 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
1 6 2S= S 110   9 1 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
8 3 2H= E   110 1 9 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
7 1 2D-1 N   100 4 6 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 Pass   All Pass 7 3 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 2 2S+2 S 170   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell John Sloss & Sue Stevens
2 8 2H-2 N   100 2 8 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
1 6 4S-1 S   50 4 6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
8 3 3NT-3 S   150 0 10 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
7 1 Pass   All Pass 7 3 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3H-1 N   50 4 6 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 3NT-2 N   100 2 8 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
3 1 6NTx-5 N   1100 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 7 3NT= N 400   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
1 4 4S+1 S 450   10 0 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 2 4S= N 420   8 2 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT-2 W 200   9 1 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
4 3 1NT+3 E   180 0 10 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
3 1 2NT= E   120 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 7 3NT-2 E 200   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
1 4 2H= W   110 4 6 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 2 1NT= E   90 6 4 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick John Sloss & Sue Stevens

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 4S+1 S 450   6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 4 4S+1 S 450   6 4 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 2 4S+1 S 450   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 8 5H-3 W 150   0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
2 5 4S+1 S 450   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 4S+1 S 450   6 4 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Martin Thompson & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3H= N 140   5 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 4 3H-2 N   200 0 10 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
4 2 2H+2 N 170   9 1 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment John Sloss & Sue Stevens
3 8 4H-1 N   100 2 8 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
2 5 2H+1 N 140   5 5 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 3 2H+2 N 170   9 1 Cynthia Scott & Peter Smith Martin Thompson & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 1NT-1 W 100   8 2 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 5 3C-1 N   100 6 4 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 3 2S-2 N   200 2 8 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
4 1 4C= N 130   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 1NT-3 N   300 0 10 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 4 1NT+1 W   120 4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S-1 E 50   6 4 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
6 5 2S+1 E   140 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 3 4S-1 E 50   6 4 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham Martin Thompson & Ann Paton
4 1 4S-1 E 50   6 4 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 6 4Sx-1 E 100   10 0 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 4 3H= E   140 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4S-1 N   100 1 9 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
7 6 2S+2 N 170   6 4 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 4 4S-1 N   100 1 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 2 2S+2 N 170   6 4 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 7 2S+3 N 200   10 0 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 5 2S+2 N 170   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5C+2 S 440   2 8 Margaret Fenwick & Trevor Fenwick Andrew Simmons & Andy Keir
7 6 7NT-4 S   200 0 10 Liz Cole & Gill Naisby Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 4 7NT= N 1520   9 1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
5 2 3NT+4 N 520   5 5 Jamie Cameron & Maurice Denham John Sloss & Sue Stevens
4 7 3NT+4 S 520   5 5 Eric Wilson & Margaret Maidment Pam Boorman & Helen Pleydell
3 5 7NT= N 1520   9 1 Bob Nunn & Jan Twizell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson