St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Bridge With Lunch - April 11, 2017

6 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
3 1st Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 154 64.17 24
4 2nd Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight 146 60.83 18
12 3rd Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 138 57.50 12
2 4th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 123 51.25 6
11 5th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 122 50.83  
7 6th June Lowson & Connie Wharton 117 48.75  
10 7th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 114 47.50  
6 8th= Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 110 45.83  
5 8th= Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 110 45.83  
1 10th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 109 45.42  
9 11th Eric Lodge & Brian Myers 103 42.92  
8 12th Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison 94 39.17  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Total
3 3 4 10 7 6 6 9 1 6 2 10 8 3 10 6 10 7 10 2 9 10 2 3 10   154
4 3 7 8 10 8 4 8 6 0 6 0 6 4 7 10 9 7 2 8 4 6 7 10 6   146
12 10 0 10 10 0 0 9 8 10 4 10 4 2 10 4 6 7 6 4 9 0 8 7 0   138
2 4 10 7 7 4 4 10 0 6 2 7 3 8 0 6 4 2 8 10 0 2 10 3 6   123
11 7 6 0 3 6 6 4 1 8 1 7 10 6 3 0 1 8 2 0 10 8 8 7 10   122
7 0 8 7 7 2 6 2 4 4 8 3 7 7 7 4 9 3 0 8 1 8 7 3 2   117
10 2 3 4 3 4 4 1 9 4 8 7 7 10 2 4 4 3 8 2 6 8 0 7 4   114
6 0 10 0 0 4 4 6 9 6 2 3 3 10 6 6 8 7 2 0 4 2 3 7 8   110
5 8 7 6 7 0 4 4 4 10 9 7 10 3 3 6 1 3 4 6 1 2 2 3 0   110
1 10 2 3 3 10 10 1 2 2 9 3 0 0 8 6 6 0 2 6 4 8 8 2 4   109
9 6 0 3 3 10 6 6 6 4 8 0 2 0 4 4 2 10 8 4 6 4 3 0 4   103
8 7 3 2 0 6 6 0 10 0 1 3 0 7 0 4 0 3 8 10 6 2 2 8 6   94

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 4H-1 W 50   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 10 4D= W   130 8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 2H+2 W   170 3 7 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
3 11 2H+2 W   170 3 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 2 3H= W   140 6 4 Eric Lodge & Brian Myers Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 12 3NT= E   400 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 2S= W   110 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 10 5Dx-4 W 800   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 4Dx-4 W 800   7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
3 11 3D-3 W 150   4 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 2 5Cx-3 N   800 0 10 Eric Lodge & Brian Myers Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 12 3NTx+1 N 950   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3NT-1 N   50 3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 10 2NT= N 120   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 2S+1 N 140   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
3 11 2NT+1 N 150   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 2 2NT-1 S   50 3 7 Eric Lodge & Brian Myers Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 12 2NT-2 S   100 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 7 3NT= S 600   3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 10 3NT+1 N 630   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 8 3NT+2 N 660   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
3 11 3NT+1 N 630   7 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Mitchinson & John Wildman
9 2 3NT= N 600   3 7 Eric Lodge & Brian Myers Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
6 12 1NT+3 N 180   0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 2S-1 W 50   4 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
1 12 4S-4 W 200   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 2H-1 S   100 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
4 7 2NT-2 W 100   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
10 3 2S-1 W 50   4 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 2S-1 W 50   4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 2D+3 N 150   4 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
1 12 3NT+1 S 430   10 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 3D+2 N 150   4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
4 7 3D+2 N 150   4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
10 3 3D+2 N 150   4 6 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 2D+3 N 150   4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 2D-2 E 200   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
1 12 2S-2 N   200 1 9 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 1NT= W   90 4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
4 7 2S= N 110   8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
10 3 2Hx-1 S   200 1 9 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 3D-1 W 100   6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 8 3D= W   110 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
1 12 4H-2 N   100 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
5 9 3H-1 N   50 4 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
4 7 3NT= N 400   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight June Lowson & Connie Wharton
10 3 4H= N 420   9 1 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
6 11 4H= N 420   9 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
2 7 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 11 1NT= S 90   2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 8 1NT+2 S 150   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
4 12 4H-1 N   50 0 10 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 2H+1 N 140   6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 4H= W   620 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
2 7 4H= W   620 2 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 11 2H-1 W 100   9 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 8 4H-1 W 100   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
4 12 3D= E   110 6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 4H= W   620 2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 5S-2 E 100   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
2 7 2S+2 W   170 7 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 11 4S= E   420 3 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 8 1S+3 W   170 7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
4 12 5Hx-3 N   500 0 10 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 4S= E   420 3 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 9 2C-2 E 100   8 2 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
2 7 1NT= W   90 3 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 11 2S-2 S   200 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 8 2C-3 E 150   10 0 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
4 12 1NT= N 90   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 10 2D= W   90 3 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 3D+3 S 170   3 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
2 12 4H-4 W 400   8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 4S-1 N   100 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 3D+3 S 170   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
11 4 3H-3 W 300   6 4 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 9 4S= N 620   10 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Eric Lodge & Brian Myers

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 1NT+1 S 120   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
2 12 3H-2 S   100 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 2C+1 N 110   8 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 2S-1 E 50   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
11 4 2S-1 W 50   3 7 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 9 2C= N 90   6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Eric Lodge & Brian Myers

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 4S+1 S 650   6 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
2 12 4S+1 S 650   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 4S+1 S 650   6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 4S+1 S 650   6 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
11 4 3S+2 S 200   0 10 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 9 4S+1 S 650   6 4 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Eric Lodge & Brian Myers

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 8 2Hx= S 470   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
2 12 2H-1 N   50 4 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 10 2S-1 E 100   6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 7 1NT+1 W   120 1 9 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
11 4 1NT+1 W   120 1 9 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight
6 9 2H= S 110   8 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Eric Lodge & Brian Myers

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4H= N 420   7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4H= N 420   7 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 11 3NT= N 400   2 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 9 4H-1 N   50 0 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
12 5 4H= N 420   7 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge
6 8 4H= N 420   7 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 6NT= W   990 2 8 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 6H-1 E 50   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 11 5H+1 E   480 8 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 9 6NT= W   990 2 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
12 5 6H= E   980 6 4 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge
6 8 6NT= W   990 2 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 3S= E   140 8 2 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4H-5 N   250 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 11 3S-1 E 100   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 9 3S+1 E   170 6 4 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
12 5 3S+2 E   200 4 6 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge
6 8 4S+1 E   650 0 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 10 4H+3 W   710 4 6 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
3 7 4H+2 W   680 9 1 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
2 11 6H+1 W   1460 0 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
1 9 5H+2 W   710 4 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
12 5 4H+2 W   680 9 1 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge
6 8 5H+2 W   710 4 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 4H+1 E   450 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 9 5H-1 W 50   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
3 12 5Sx+1 N 1050   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 4H+1 W   450 2 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4H+1 W   450 2 8 Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 6H-3 W 150   8 2 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 4H+1 E   650 2 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 9 4H= E   620 7 3 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
3 12 4H+1 E   650 2 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 3D-2 W 200   10 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4H+1 E   650 2 8 Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 4H= W   620 7 3 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 4H+1 S 650   3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 9 6H= S 1430   10 0 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
3 12 4H+1 S 650   3 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 4H+1 N 650   3 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4S+2 S 680   8 2 Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 4H+1 S 650   3 7 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Ros Wigham & Ann Linton

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 11 2H= E   110 0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
4 9 2H-1 E 50   6 4 Bev Godfrey & Pauline Knight Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
3 12 2C= S 90   10 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
2 10 1NT-1 E 50   6 4 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 1 4H-1 E 50   6 4 Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney
7 6 4C-2 S   100 2 8 June Lowson & Connie Wharton Ros Wigham & Ann Linton