St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs - April 5, 2017

8 tables - Skip Mitchell

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total %
2 1st Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr 71 59.17
1 2nd Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore 69.2 57.67
6 3rd Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton 67.2 56.00
5 4th Liz Cole & Viv Brown 62 51.67
4 5th Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron 59.2 49.33
8 6th Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan 58.8 49.00
3 7th Maurice Denham & Dot Denham 56 46.67
7 8th Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell 36.6 30.50

Pair Rank East-West Total %
6 1st Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn 85.8 71.50
5 2nd Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 71.4 59.50
8 3rd Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 66 55.00
4 4th Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott 60 50.00
2 5th Sue Stevens & John Sloss 56 46.67
1 6th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 53.8 44.83
3 7th Pauline Hall & Ann Paton 51.8 43.17
7 8th Christine Moon & Anne Lambton 35.2 29.33

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
2 - - 10 4 9 6 7 0 8 10 4 3 1 9 - -   71
1 3 6.2 3 9 9 3 7 7 0 7 7 8 - - - -   69.2
6 8 6.2 3 9 5 8 - - - - 0 3 1 9 5 10   67.2
5 0 5 8 4 - - - - 10 0 2 10 4 4 10 5   62
4 3 0.2 - - - - 7 3 3 3 7 6 8 6 8 5   59.2
8 10 9.8 0 4 2 3 0 10 6 7 - - - - 5 2   58.8
3 - - - - 5 10 2 7 3 3 10 0 6 2 0 8   56
7 6 2.6 6 0 0 0 7 3 - - - - 10 0 2 0   36.6

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Adj. Total
6 7 9.8 10 6 - - 3 3 - - 10 7 4 8 8 10   85.8
5 4 7.4 - - 8 7 - - 0 10 6 7 9 1 10 2   71.4
8 10 5 7 1 5 2 3 10 - - 0 10 - - 5 8   66
4 - - 4 10 - - 3 7 10 3 8 0 9 1 5 0   60
2 - - 0 6 10 10 8 3 4 3 3 4 - - 0 5   56
1 7 3.8 7 1 1 4 3 7 7 7 - - 2 4 - -   53.8
3 2 3.8 - - 5 0 10 0 7 7 3 2 6 6 - -   51.8
7 0 0.2 2 6 1 7 - - 2 0 - - 0 10 2 5   35.2

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 1H-1 N   50 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 7 2D+1 S 110   10 0 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 5 Pass   All Pass 6 4 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 3 2D= S 90   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
5 8 1S+1 E   110 0 10 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 3C-1 S   50 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4H-1 N   100 6.2 3.8 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 7 4H= N 620   9.8 0.2 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
7 5 3C-2 S   200 2.6 7.4 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
6 3 3C-1 S   100 6.2 3.8 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
5 8     Ave Ave 5 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 6 3NT-3 N   300 0.2 9.8 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3H= S 140   10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 8 4S= E   620 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 5Dx= W   750 0 10 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 4 5D= W   600 6 4 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 5D+1 W   620 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 7 2D+3 W   150 8 2 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+3 N 690   4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Sue Stevens & John Sloss
1 8 6NT= N 1440   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
8 6 3NT+3 N 690   4 6 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
7 4 3NT= S 600   0 10 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
6 1 6NT= N 1440   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
5 7 3NT+3 N 690   4 6 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Christine Moon & Anne Lambton

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 1NT-1 E 50   5 5 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
2 1 2D= S 90   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 7 2D= S 90   9 1 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 5 2D-1 S   100 2 8 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 2 1NT+1 E   120 0 10 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 8 2NT-1 E 50   5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3C= S 110   10 0 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
2 1 2C= S 90   6 4 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 7 2C-1 S   50 3 7 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
8 5 3D-1 S   50 3 7 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
7 2 2H= W   110 0 10 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Sue Stevens & John Sloss
6 8 3D-1 E 100   8 2 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3H+1 W   170 7 3 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 3D-2 N   200 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sue Stevens & John Sloss
2 8 3H+1 W   170 7 3 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 3H+1 W   170 7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
8 3 4D-3 N   300 0 10 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
7 1 3H+1 W   170 7 3 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2S= N 110   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
3 2 1S+2 N 140   7 3 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Sue Stevens & John Sloss
2 8 3NT-1 E 50   0 10 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 6 2S+1 N 140   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
8 3 4Hx-3 W 500   10 0 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
7 1 2S= N 110   3 7 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Brian Laws & Keith Richardson

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3D-2 E 200   10 0 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 3 2D-1 E 100   3 7 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
3 1 2D-1 E 100   3 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 7 1NT+1 N 120   8 2 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 4 1NT= N 90   0 10 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 2 3C= S 110   6 4 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3NT+1 E   630 0 10 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
4 3 3NT= E   600 3 7 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
3 1 3NT= E   600 3 7 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 7 3D+1 W   130 10 0 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
1 4 3H+1 W   170 7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
8 2 2H+2 W   170 7 3 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Sue Stevens & John Sloss

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2NT+2 E   180 0 10 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 4 3C= E   110 2 8 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 3NT-1 W 50   7 3 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Sue Stevens & John Sloss
3 8 5C-3 E 150   10 0 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 2C= E   90 4 6 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 3 3C-1 E 50   7 3 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Pauline Hall & Ann Paton

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3S= E   140 3 7 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
5 4 3H+1 S 170   10 0 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
4 2 1NT+1 E   120 6 4 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Sue Stevens & John Sloss
3 8 3NT-4 S   400 0 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
2 5 2S+1 E   140 3 7 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
1 3 2S-1 E 50   8 2 Christine Bainbridge & Pam Moore Pauline Hall & Ann Paton

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 2S= N 110   10 0 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 4H= E   620 1 9 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 3 3S-3 N   300 4 6 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
4 1 2NT+1 E   150 8 2 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 6 3S-2 N   200 6 4 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 4 4H= E   620 1 9 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3H-4 S   200 0 10 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
6 5 2C-2 W 100   9 1 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
5 3 2C= W   90 4 6 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Pauline Hall & Ann Paton
4 1 2C-1 W 50   6 4 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 6 2H-3 S   150 2 8 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
2 4 2C-2 W 100   9 1 Rosina Rowley & Ann Carr Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 4H= S 620   5 5 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 2H+1 S 140   2 8 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 4 4H= S 620   5 5 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 4H+1 S 650   10 0 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Sue Stevens & John Sloss
4 7 3NT+1 N 630   8 2 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 5 4H-1 S   100 0 10 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
8 8 5C-1 N   50 2 8 Derek Bainbridge & Mike Brennan Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
7 6 2S+2 W   170 0 10 Gill Naisby & Helen Pleydell Elaine Binns & Dee Milburn
6 4 5C= N 400   10 0 Joyce Coxon & Greta Hamilton Peter Smith & Cynthia Scott
5 2 4C+1 N 150   5 5 Liz Cole & Viv Brown Sue Stevens & John Sloss
4 7 3C+2 N 150   5 5 Bob Nunn & Jamie Cameron Christine Moon & Anne Lambton
3 5 5Sx-1 W 200   8 2 Maurice Denham & Dot Denham Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker