St Georges Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs - April 4, 2017

7 tables - Mitchell Share and Relay

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank   Total % MPs
7 1st Ros Wigham & Ann Linton 177 61.46 30
15 2nd Jane Diamond & Kath Siday 173.7 60.32 24
11 3rd June Lowson & Connie Wharton 165.7 57.54 18
16 4th Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison 163.4 56.75 12
9 5th John Blackett & Jean Hattersley 152.8 53.04 6
4 6th Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh 152.3 52.89  
12 7th Eric Lodge & Brian Myers 151.6 52.65  
13 8th Chris Hope & Joe Bateman 149.7 51.98  
8 9th Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney 146 50.69  
5 10th Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol 141 48.96  
3 11th Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge 140.8 48.90  
6 12th Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker 122.3 42.48  
14 13th John Mitchinson & John Wildman 118.3 41.07  
10 14th Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth 106.5 36.97  
1 15th Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons 102.5 35.59  

Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Adj. Sum Boards Total
7 11 10 9 10 4 12 7 7 1 2 12 6 4 5 11 12 12 2 8 0 6 12 10 4   177 24 177
15 4 7 3 11 8 8 0 11 11 12 10 6 - - - 9 4 10 8 8 12 0 2 8   152 21 173.7
11 - - - 2 8 10 11 1 7 10 0 6 11 7 6 3 3 10 8 10 9 3 8 12   145 21 165.7
16 9 7 11 7 12 2 11 8 1 - - - 3 1 10 10 8 4 4 12 6 6 8 3   143 21 163.4
9 12 12 11 2 0 5 - - - 8 5 10.7 3 7 4 0 0 10 4 12 3 9 4 12   133.7 21 152.8
4 8 5 9 5 9 7 5 11 4 12 7 1.3 1 5 6 0 9 12 8 0 9 6 4 9   152.3 24 152.3
12 9 7 8 1 9 0 5 5 11 0 5 10.7 3 7 12 6 8 10 2 5 9 - - -   132.7 21 151.6
13 6 7 3 2 8 0 7 1 8 2 5 6 3 12 8 8 12 6 - - - 11 8 8   131 21 149.7
8 3 5 1 1 4 4 7 11 11 10 7 6 9 5 0 9 9 2 12 10 9 3 8 0   146 24 146
5 11 12 9 10 12 7 1 4 11 0 2 6 11 1 1 4 0 6 10 7 3 9 4 0   141 24 141
3 6 5 9 11 3 12 1 11 5 8 0 11.8 9 5 8 2 4 8 4 4 0 1 4 9   140.8 24 140.8
6 3 5 4 10 4 2 7 7 5 4 7 1.3 9 11 2 3 8 2 0 7 12 1 4 4   122.3 24 122.3
14 1 2 3 7 3 5 5 1 1 6 5 2.5 1 11 11 - - - 12 5 0 11 8 3   103.5 21 118.3
10 1 0 3 - - - 5 5 7 4 12 0.2 8 7 1 12 3 0 0 2 3 4 12 4   93.2 21 106.5
1 0 0 1 5 0 10 12 1 1 6 7 9.5 9 0 4 6 4 2 4 2 3 8 0 8   102.5 24 102.5

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 3NT-3 S   150 0 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
7 14 4S= S 420   11 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 12 4S-1 S   50 3 9 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
5 10 4S= S 420   11 1 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 15 3D+1 N 130   8 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 13 3H-2 E 100   6 6 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 16 3NT-1 S   50 3 9 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 3H+1 E   170 0 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
7 14 1NT= S 90   10 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 12 1NT-1 S   100 5 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
5 10 2C-2 W 100   12 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 15 1NT-1 S   100 5 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 13 3S-1 N   100 5 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 16 1NT-1 S   100 5 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 9 6S= W   1430 1 11 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
7 14 5S+1 W   680 9 3 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Mitchinson & John Wildman
6 12 4S+3 W   710 4 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
5 10 4S+2 W   680 9 3 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
4 15 4S+2 W   680 9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
3 13 5S+1 W   680 9 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
8 16 6S= W   1430 1 11 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 16 2H-1 S   100 5 7 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
7 13 2H= N 110   10 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 11 2H= N 110   10 2 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 2H= S 110   10 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
4 14 3H-1 S   100 5 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 3 3S= E   140 1 11 Eric Lodge & Brian Myers Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge
8 15 3S= W   140 1 11 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 16 4H= E   420 0 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
7 13 3NT-1 W 50   4 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 11 3NT-1 W 50   4 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 6S-3 E 150   12 0 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
4 14 3NT-2 W 100   9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 3 2NT-2 W 100   9 3 Eric Lodge & Brian Myers Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge
8 15 3NT-1 W 50   4 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 16 3S= S 140   10 2 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
7 13 4S= S 420   12 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
6 11 2H-2 N   100 2 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker June Lowson & Connie Wharton
5 9 2D+2 N 130   7 5 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
4 14 2D+2 N 130   7 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Mitchinson & John Wildman
12 3 3NT-6 S   300 0 12 Eric Lodge & Brian Myers Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge
8 15 2C= W   90 4 8 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Jane Diamond & Kath Siday

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 1NT-1 S   100 1 11 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 15 2S-3 W 300   12 0 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 12 1NT= S 90   7 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
6 10 1NT= S 90   7 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 16 1NT-1 S   100 1 11 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
13 4 1NT= S 90   7 5 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 14 1NT= S 90   7 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 4H+1 N 450   11 1 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 15 2S-1 E 50   1 11 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 12 3H+2 N 200   7 5 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
6 10 3H+2 N 200   7 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 16 4S-3 E 150   4 8 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
13 4 2S-1 E 50   1 11 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 14 4H+1 N 450   11 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 11 2C+2 S 130   5 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge June Lowson & Connie Wharton
1 15 4S-2 S   100 1 11 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
7 12 3NT-2 S   100 1 11 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
6 10 2C+2 S 130   5 7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
5 16 3NT= S 400   11 1 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
13 4 2C+3 S 150   8 4 Chris Hope & Joe Bateman Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh
8 14 5C= S 400   11 1 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney John Mitchinson & John Wildman

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 6NT-4 E 400   12 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
3 10 3NT= E   600 8 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 14 4S= W   620 6 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 11 4H+1 E   650 2 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
6 9 3NT+1 E   630 4 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
5 15 3NT+2 W   660 0 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 13 3S+1 W   170 10 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 Pass   All Pass 7 5 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
3 10 2C-3 S   150 0 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 14 Pass   All Pass 7 5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 11 2NT-2 E 100   12 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
6 9 Pass   All Pass 7 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
5 15 2NT-2 N   100 2 10 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 13 Pass   All Pass 7 5 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 12 1NT= W   90 1.3 10.7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
3 10 3NT-3 E 150   11.8 0.2 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
1 14 2NT-2 W 100   9.5 2.5 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons John Mitchinson & John Wildman
7 11     Ave Ave 6 6 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton June Lowson & Connie Wharton
6 9 1NT= W   90 1.3 10.7 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
5 15 1NT-1 W 50   6 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
8 13 1NT-1 W 50   6 6 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Chris Hope & Joe Bateman

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 2S-1 N   100 1 11 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 9 3H-1 E 100   9 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
1 13 3H-1 E 100   9 3 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 10 1S= N 80   4 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 16 3H-1 W 100   9 3 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
14 5 7NT-1 N   100 1 11 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol
8 12 4H-1 W 100   9 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Eric Lodge & Brian Myers

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 1NT= S 90   5 7 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 9 1NT= S 90   5 7 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
1 13 3H-1 W 50   0 12 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 10 1NT= S 90   5 7 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 16 1NT+1 S 120   11 1 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
14 5 1NT+1 S 120   11 1 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol
8 12 1NT= S 90   5 7 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Eric Lodge & Brian Myers

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 11 2D+2 E   130 6 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh June Lowson & Connie Wharton
3 9 2D+1 E   110 8 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
1 13 2H+1 W   140 4 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
7 10 1NT-1 W 50   11 1 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
6 16 3D+2 E   150 2 10 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
14 5 3S-1 E 50   11 1 John Mitchinson & John Wildman Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol
8 12 2H+2 W   170 0 12 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Eric Lodge & Brian Myers

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 3C= E   110 4 8 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 10 4S= E   620 0 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 16 1NT+2 W   150 2 10 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
1 12 2D-1 N   50 6 6 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
7 9 3D+1 S 130   12 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
15 6 2D+1 S 110   9 3 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
8 11 2D+1 S 110   9 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 5C-1 S   50 0 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 10 2C+3 S 150   9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 16 2C+2 S 130   4 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
1 12 4C= S 130   4 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
7 9 3H-4 W 200   12 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
15 6 3C+1 S 130   4 8 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
8 11 4C+1 S 150   9 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 13 4S-1 W 50   6 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
4 10 3H+3 N 230   12 0 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth
3 16 4S-2 W 100   8 4 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
1 12 2S= W   110 2 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
7 9 2H= W   110 2 10 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
15 6 4S-3 W 150   10 2 Jane Diamond & Kath Siday Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker
8 11 2S= W   110 2 10 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney June Lowson & Connie Wharton

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 3NT= E   600 0 12 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 12 3NT-3 E 300   10 2 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
4 9 4H-2 E 200   8 4 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
3 15 3NT-1 E 100   4 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 11 3NT-1 E 100   4 8 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons June Lowson & Connie Wharton
16 7 3NT-1 E 100   4 8 Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
8 10 3NT-4 E 400   12 0 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 1NT= W   90 7 5 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 12 1NT= E   90 7 5 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
4 9 3H-3 N   300 0 12 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
3 15 1NT+1 E   120 4 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 11 3D+1 W   130 2 10 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons June Lowson & Connie Wharton
16 7 3D-1 W 100   12 0 Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
8 10 Pass   All Pass 10 2 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 14 5H-3 W 150   12 0 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker John Mitchinson & John Wildman
5 12 3NT+1 W   430 3 9 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Brian Myers
4 9 3NT-1 W 50   9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh John Blackett & Jean Hattersley
3 15 3NT+2 W   460 0 12 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
1 11 3NT+1 W   430 3 9 Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons June Lowson & Connie Wharton
16 7 3NT= W   400 6 6 Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison Ros Wigham & Ann Linton
8 10 4S-1 E 50   9 3 Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 1NT+3 N 180   12 0 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 13 2C= N 90   1 11 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 11 1NT+1 N 120   9 3 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 16 2C+1 N 110   6 6 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
3 14 2C= N 90   1 11 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 1 3D-1 W 100   4 8 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 8 2NT= N 120   9 3 John Blackett & Jean Hattersley Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 5C-3 N   300 10 2 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 13 4H+3 W   710 4 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 11 4H+3 W   710 4 8 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 16 4H+3 E   710 4 8 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
3 14 4H+3 W   710 4 8 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 1 3Cx-1 S   200 12 0 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 8 4H+3 W   710 4 8 John Blackett & Jean Hattersley Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 15 3NTx-2 N   300 4 8 Ros Wigham & Ann Linton Jane Diamond & Kath Siday
6 13 3NTx-2 N   300 4 8 Beryl Gardiner & Kay Walker Chris Hope & Joe Bateman
5 11 5Cx-4 N   800 0 12 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol June Lowson & Connie Wharton
4 16 3NT-2 N   100 9 3 Audrey Spencer & Anne Welsh Mike Brennan & Alice Harrison
3 14 3NT-2 N   100 9 3 Christine Bainbridge & Derek Bainbridge John Mitchinson & John Wildman
10 1 3NTx-2 N   300 4 8 Alan Wearmouth & Greta Wearmouth Andrew Simmons & Christine Simmons
9 8 4H-1 E 50   12 0 John Blackett & Jean Hattersley Margaret Johnson & Josephine Finney