Darlington Bridge Club

Home Results Index Travellers Personal Score Cards

Doris Bishop Cup Ropund 12 - April 3, 2017

sections combined

Click on the Pair Name to see their Personal Scorecard
Pair Rank North-South Total % MPs
2 1st Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker 391 62.66 50
9 2nd Peter Allan & Ken Pattison 386 61.86 40
15 3rd Charles Waine & Judy Waine 368.3 59.03 30
10 4th Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan 353.7 56.68 20
11 5th Freda Heather & Bruce Heather 353 56.57 10
6 6th Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall 345 55.29  
8 7th Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister 339 54.33  
4 8th John Wildman & John Mitchinson 322 51.60  
5 9th Rita Tuton & Ann Carr 321 51.44  
1 10th Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney 311 49.84  
14 11th Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon 285 45.67  
13 12th Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson 262.3 42.04  
3 13th Margaret Young & John Clarke 238 38.14  
7 14th Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol 219 35.10  
12 15th Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner 185.7 29.75  

Pair Rank East-West Total % MPs
14 1st Shirley Sanders & John Eglington 383 61.38 50
6 2nd Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson 374 59.94 40
2 3rd Peter Morris & Derek Smith 359 57.53 30
5 4th Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler 322 51.60 20
9 5th Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor 318.3 51.01 10
3 6th Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott 315 50.48  
11 7th Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley 310.7 49.79  
10 8th Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill 310 49.68  
12 9th Dee Bell & Ann Paton 301.3 48.29  
1 10th Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes 300 48.08  
13 11th Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday 291 46.63  
4 12th Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer 282 45.19  
7 13th Brian Laws & Keith Richardson 281 45.03  
8 14th Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman 273 43.75  
15 15th Michael Hall & David Clarke 259.7 41.61  

NS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
2 4 6 19 7 13 8 25 23 20 19 20 8 20 10 24 23 12 12 17 24 24 16 22 15 - - - -   391
9 12 17 12 17 19 24 22 26 4 10 0 8 20 20 26 12 20 26 26 21 2 1 26 15 - - - -   386
15 23 10 5 17 26 17 14 13 4 19 13 23 10 22 1 12 26 9 17 26 - - - - 1.3 24.7 10.7 24.7   368.3
10 - - - - 9 17 14 20 15 5 26 1 10 25 15 20 1 20 17 9 22 13 12 26 17.7 20 10.7 8.3   353.7
11 12 23 0 23 - - - - 25 26 8 18 4 25 20 16 24 20 0 14 12 23 7 15 6 13 10.7 8.3   353
6 12 17 25 23 2 17 20 23 15 19 4 23 20 1 15 5 12 20 7 14 12 6 18 15 - - - -   345
8 23 17 19 7 16 22 14 1 4 19 8 8 26 18 15 26 1 20 17 18 0 1 24 15 - - - -   339
4 23 17 19 17 24 1 14 13 10 5 20 23 20 10 6 2 20 14 17 1 12 10 18 6 - - - -   322
5 4 2 12 26 9 8 14 13 20 19 20 23 2 10 9 23 12 6 17 14 12 13 18 15 - - - -   321
1 23 26 19 7 22 26 3 13 12 12 13 1 0 10 15 12 12 3 17 21 5 23 1 15 - - - -   311
14 4 2 5 17 19 17 3 13 4 19 8 15 20 10 22 8 - - - - 18 23 12 15 17.7 1.3 10.7 1.3   285
13 4 23 12 7 2 8 3 6 25 0 20 8 - - - - 12 0 7 4 26 18 12 4 24.7 6 10.7 20   262.3
3 17 10 5 7 2 8 25 4 4 5 2 15 10 1 4 18 20 20 4 6 20 6 1 24 - - - -   238
7 4 2 25 7 13 8 8 13 20 5 20 8 10 10 9 0 5 9 2 1 12 23 4 1 - - - -   219
12 17 10 5 0 6 1 3 1 - - - - 10 10 1 5 5 3 17 9 5 6 7 1 10.7 13 24.7 15.3   185.7

EW 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Adj. Total
14 3 16 21 9 20 25 23 25 22 16 26 18 - - - - 25 6 9 17 8 3 14 11 20 13 15.3 17.7   383
6 22 24 1 9 2 25 12 25 22 14 13 25 24 16 17 3 14 14 19 12 14 20 25 2 - - - -   374
2 22 24 14 19 13 18 6 3 11 21 24 11 16 16 17 24 6 12 9 8 26 3 25 11 - - - -   359
5 9 16 21 19 13 18 12 13 16 7 18 18 26 16 11 3 14 20 9 2 2 20 8 11 - - - -   322
9 14 9 14 9 24 18 23 20 11 21 0 25 6 16 4 18 2 6 26 12 - - - - 15.3 13 1.3 10.7   318.3
3 22 20 7 3 24 9 1 22 22 21 6 18 6 16 20 0 25 6 9 5 21 13 8 11 - - - -   315
11 - - - - 7 9 23 13 1 0 18 8 16 4 25 14 21 23 9 17 24 25 0 11 1.3 20 15.3 6   310.7
10 22 3 14 19 17 9 12 6 22 7 18 11 22 1 6 10 0 17 9 0 21 20 19 25 - - - -   310
12 22 24 21 9 - - - - 22 7 13 3 16 16 25 21 6 0 0 5 0 8 14 22 8.3 6 15.3 17.7   301.3
1 3 0 7 0 17 18 1 3 6 7 22 3 16 25 22 26 21 17 9 25 14 25 2 11 - - - -   300
13 14 3 26 3 0 9 12 13 - - - - 6 6 0 14 14 26 19 22 4 13 14 0 8.3 24.7 15.3 24.7   291
4 14 9 1 19 24 18 18 13 6 21 6 3 0 8 11 14 14 23 9 12 14 10 4 11 - - - -   282
7 3 9 7 19 10 4 23 13 14 7 6 3 6 16 2 21 14 6 22 20 6 3 22 25 - - - -   281
8 3 9 7 19 4 0 12 13 6 7 6 18 6 25 11 8 6 6 24 25 14 16 8 20 - - - -   273
15 9 16 21 26 7 2 4 0 1 26 6 18 16 1 11 6 - - - - 14 3 19 11 24.7 1.3 15.3 1.3   259.7

Board 1 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 4S= W   420 23 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4S+2 W   480 4 22 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 4 3NT+2 E   460 12 14 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 2 4S+2 W   480 4 22 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 4S= W   420 23 3 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 5 4S+1 W   450 17 9 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 4S+2 W   480 4 22 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
8 8 4S= W   420 23 3 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 3NT+2 E   460 12 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
15 14 4S= W   420 23 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
14 12 4S+2 W   480 4 22 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 10 5S+1 W   480 4 22 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
12 15 4S+1 W   450 17 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3NT+2 E   460 12 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday

Board 2 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3C= N 110   26 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 4S= E   420 2 24 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 4 4H-1 E 50   17 9 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 2 4S= E   420 2 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3S-1 E 50   17 9 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 5 2S+1 E   140 10 16 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 2S+2 E   170 6 20 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
8 8 4S-1 E 50   17 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 3S-1 E 50   17 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
15 14 2S+1 E   140 10 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
14 12 4S= E   420 2 24 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 10 4S-2 E 100   23 3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
12 15 3S= E   140 10 16 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 4H-2 E 100   23 3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday

Board 3 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
1 1 3NT= S 400   19 7 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
7 6 3NT+1 S 430   25 1 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
6 4 3NT+1 S 430   25 1 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
5 2 2NT+2 S 180   12 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Peter Morris & Derek Smith
4 7 3NT= S 400   19 7 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
3 5 2NT+1 S 150   5 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
2 3 3NT= S 400   19 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
8 8 3NT= S 400   19 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
9 9 1NT+3 S 180   12 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
15 14 2NT+1 S 150   5 21 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
14 12 2NT+1 S 150   5 21 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 10 2NT+2 S 180   12 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
12 15 2NT+1 S 150   5 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3NT-1 S   50 0 26 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday

Board 4 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2S+1 S 140   7 19 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3S= S 140   7 19 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 5 3S= S 140   7 19 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 3H-2 W 200   23 3 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
5 1 3H-3 W 300   26 0 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 2S+2 S 170   17 9 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 4 2S+1 S 140   7 19 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 7 2S+1 S 140   7 19 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
9 9 2S+2 S 170   17 9 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
15 14 2S+2 S 170   17 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
14 12 3S+1 S 170   17 9 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Dee Bell & Ann Paton
13 10 2S+1 S 140   7 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
12 15 2H= W   110 0 26 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Michael Hall & David Clarke
11 13 3H-2 W 200   23 3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday

Board 5 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 2NT= N 120   13 13 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 1NT+3 N 180   22 4 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 5 2NT= S 120   13 13 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 3NT-1 S   100 2 24 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
5 1 2C= N 90   9 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3NT= N 600   24 2 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 4 3C-1 S   100 2 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 7 3C+1 N 130   16 10 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 10 2C= N 90   9 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
9 15 2NT+1 N 150   19 7 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 3NT+1 S 630   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
14 11 1NT+2 N 150   19 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 2NT-1 S   100 2 24 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
12 14 2D= W   90 6 20 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & John Eglington

Board 6 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
2 2 3NT+1 E   630 8 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Peter Morris & Derek Smith
1 8 3NT-1 E 100   26 0 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
7 5 3NT+1 E   630 8 18 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
6 3 3NT= E   600 17 9 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
5 1 3NT+1 E   630 8 18 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
4 6 3NT+2 E   660 1 25 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
3 4 3NT+1 E   630 8 18 Margaret Young & John Clarke Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
8 7 2NT+1 E   150 22 4 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
10 10 3NT= E   600 17 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
9 15 3C= W   110 24 2 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 3NT= E   600 17 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
14 11 3NT= E   600 17 9 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 3NT+1 W   630 8 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
12 14 3NT+2 E   660 1 25 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & John Eglington

Board 7 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 2S-1 W 100   25 1 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
2 1 2S-1 W 100   25 1 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 1NT-2 S   200 3 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 2S+2 W   170 8 18 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 2 1NT-1 S   100 20 6 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 2S+1 W   140 14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 5 2S+1 W   140 14 12 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 2S+1 W   140 14 12 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 10 2S+1 W   140 14 12 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
9 15 2D= S 90   22 4 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 2S+1 W   140 14 12 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
14 11 1NT-2 S   200 3 23 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 1NT-2 S   200 3 23 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
12 14 1NT-2 S   200 3 23 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & John Eglington

Board 8 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3H+2 E   200 4 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
2 1 3S+1 S 170   23 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4H-1 E 50   13 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 4H-1 E 50   13 13 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 2 3S+1 S 170   23 3 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 4H-1 E 50   13 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 5 4H-1 E 50   13 13 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 4H= E   420 1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
10 10 5H-2 E 100   20 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
9 15 4Sx= S 590   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Michael Hall & David Clarke
15 13 5H-1 E 50   13 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
14 11 5H-1 E 50   13 13 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
13 9 4Sx-1 S   100 6 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
12 14 4H= E   420 1 25 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Shirley Sanders & John Eglington

Board 9 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
3 3 3NT+1 E   630 4 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
2 1 3NT-2 W 200   20 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
1 7 4D-3 N   150 12 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
7 4 3NT-2 E 200   20 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
6 2 3NT-1 E 100   15 11 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Peter Morris & Derek Smith
5 8 3NT-2 E 200   20 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
4 5 3NT= E   600 10 16 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
8 6 3NT+1 E   630 4 22 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
11 11 3NT-3 E 300   25 1 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 3C-1 W 100   15 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
9 14 3NT+1 E   630 4 22 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
15 12 3NT+1 E   630 4 22 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 10 3NT+1 E   630 4 22 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
13 15 4S-3 E 300   25 1 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 10 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 3NT+2 W   660 5 21 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 2 3NT+2 W   660 5 21 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 2H+2 E   170 19 7 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 6 3S-2 N   200 12 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 3 3NT+2 W   660 5 21 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
6 1 2H+2 E   170 19 7 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3H+1 E   170 19 7 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 5 3H+1 E   170 19 7 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 11 2H+1 E   140 26 0 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 3NT+2 W   660 5 21 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
9 14 2NT+3 W   210 10 16 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
15 12 2H+2 E   170 19 7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 10 2H+2 E   170 19 7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
13 15 3Sx-4 N   1100 0 26 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 11 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 2NT-1 E 50   20 6 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 2 2H+2 E   170 2 24 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 3H-1 E 50   20 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 6 3D-2 N   100 13 13 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 3 2S-1 E 50   20 6 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
6 1 2D-3 N   150 4 22 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 3H-1 E 50   20 6 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 5 2H+1 E   140 8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 11 3H= W   140 8 18 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 2S-2 E 100   26 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
9 14 3C-4 S   200 0 26 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
15 12 3D-2 N   100 13 13 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 10 2H+1 E   140 8 18 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
13 15 2S-1 E 50   20 6 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 12 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 4 4S-1 W 50   23 3 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
3 2 1S+1 W   110 15 11 Margaret Young & John Clarke Peter Morris & Derek Smith
2 8 1S+2 W   140 8 18 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
1 6 4S= W   420 1 25 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
7 3 3S= W   140 8 18 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
6 1 3S-1 W 50   23 3 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
5 7 4S-1 W 50   23 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 5 1S+2 W   140 8 18 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
11 11 Pass   All Pass 18 8 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
10 9 4S= W   420 1 25 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
9 14 2S+1 W   140 8 18 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
15 12 4S-1 W 50   23 3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Dee Bell & Ann Paton
14 10 1S+1 W   110 15 11 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
13 15 1S+2 W   140 8 18 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Michael Hall & David Clarke

Board 13 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 4S+1 N 650   20 6 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
3 1 4S= N 620   10 16 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 4S+1 N 650   20 6 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 5 4S-1 N   100 0 26 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 4S= N 620   10 16 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4S+1 N 650   20 6 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 3S+1 N 170   2 24 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 4 5Cx-4 E 1100   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 4S= N 620   10 16 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 10 4H-2 W 200   4 22 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
10 15 4S= N 620   10 16 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 4S+1 N 650   20 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
15 11 4S= N 620   10 16 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 4S+1 N 650   20 6 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor

Board 14 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 2H+1 W   140 10 16 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
3 1 2H+2 W   170 1 25 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3H= E   140 10 16 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 5 2H+1 W   140 10 16 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 2H+1 W   140 10 16 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 2H+2 E   170 1 25 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 2H+1 E   140 10 16 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 4 2H= W   110 18 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 2H+1 W   140 10 16 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 10 1NT= S 90   25 1 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
10 15 1NT= S 90   25 1 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 1NT-1 S   50 20 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
15 11 Pass   All Pass 22 4 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 2H+1 W   140 10 16 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor

Board 15 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
4 3 3H+1 W   170 6 20 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
3 1 4S-2 N   200 4 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
2 7 3S+1 N 170   24 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
1 5 3S-1 N   100 15 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
7 2 3H= E   140 9 17 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Peter Morris & Derek Smith
6 8 4S-1 N   100 15 11 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
5 6 3H= W   140 9 17 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
8 4 3S-1 N   100 15 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
12 12 4H= W   420 1 25 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 10 3H-1 W 50   20 6 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
10 15 3S-1 N   100 15 11 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 4S= N 620   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
15 11 4H= E   420 1 25 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 2S+1 N 140   22 4 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor

Board 16 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2NT-2 W 200   23 3 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 3Hx-2 S   300 2 24 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 1S= W   80 18 8 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 6 2NT-2 W 200   23 3 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 4 1S+1 W   110 12 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 1 4Hx-3 N   500 0 26 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 1S+3 W   170 5 21 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 3 2NTx= S 490   26 0 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
12 12 1S+3 W   170 5 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Dee Bell & Ann Paton
11 10 3H-2 S   100 16 10 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
10 15 3S-1 W 100   20 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Michael Hall & David Clarke
9 13 2S= W   110 12 14 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
15 11 1S+1 W   110 12 14 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
14 9 1S+2 W   140 8 18 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor

Board 17 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 2D= W   90 12 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 1NT-1 S   50 20 6 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 1NT-1 S   50 20 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 6 2D= W   90 12 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 4 2D= W   90 12 14 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 1 1NT-2 S   100 5 21 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 2D= W   90 12 14 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 3 2D+1 W   110 1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
13 13 2D= W   90 12 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
12 11 1NT-2 S   100 5 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 2D-1 W 50   24 2 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
10 14 2D+1 W   110 1 25 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
9 12 2H-1 N   50 20 6 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
15 10 2H= N 110   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill

Board 18 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
5 5 3D= W   110 6 20 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
4 2 2H= S 110   14 12 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Peter Morris & Derek Smith
3 8 3H= S 140   20 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
2 6 2S-2 E 100   12 14 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
1 4 3D+1 W   130 3 23 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
7 1 3H-1 S   100 9 17 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
6 7 3H= S 140   20 6 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
8 3 3H= S 140   20 6 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
13 13 4H-2 S   200 0 26 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
12 11 4D= W   130 3 23 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 2H+1 N 140   20 6 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
10 14 3H= S 140   20 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
9 12 3NT+1 N 630   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
15 10 3H-1 S   100 9 17 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill

Board 19 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 2H+1 S 140   7 19 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 4 2H+2 S 170   17 9 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 1 2H+2 S 170   17 9 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 1NT+1 S 120   4 22 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 5 2H+2 S 170   17 9 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 2H+2 S 170   17 9 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
7 8 1NT= S 90   2 24 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 2H+2 S 170   17 9 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 2H+1 S 140   7 19 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
12 11 2H+2 S 170   17 9 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 3S-1 S   50 0 26 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
10 14 2H+2 S 170   17 9 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
9 12 1NT+3 N 180   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
15 10 2H+2 N 170   17 9 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill

Board 20 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3C+1 N 130   14 12 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 4 3C+1 N 130   14 12 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 1 4C-2 N   200 1 25 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 2S-1 E 100   6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 5 5Cx= N 750   24 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 5C= N 600   21 5 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
7 8 4H-2 S   200 1 25 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 3S-2 E 200   18 8 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
13 13 3NT-1 S   100 4 22 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
12 11 2H= S 110   9 17 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
11 9 3C+1 N 130   14 12 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
10 14 3C= N 110   9 17 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
9 12 5C= N 600   21 5 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Dee Bell & Ann Paton
15 10 5Sx-3 E 800   26 0 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill

Board 21 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
6 6 3D+1 W   130 12 14 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
5 4 3D+1 W   130 12 14 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
4 1 4D= W   130 12 14 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
3 7 5D-1 W 50   20 6 Margaret Young & John Clarke Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
2 5 3C= S 110   24 2 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
1 3 4C-2 S   200 5 21 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
7 8 4D= W   130 12 14 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
8 2 4Sx-5 S   1400 0 26 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Peter Morris & Derek Smith
14 14 2H= E   110 18 8 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
13 12 5D-3 W 150   26 0 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 10 4Cx-1 S   200 5 21 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
11 15 3D+1 W   130 12 14 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 4D-2 W 100   22 4 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
9 11 5Cx-2 S   500 2 24 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 22 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3S-2 E 200   23 3 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 5 1NT-1 E 100   6 20 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 2H+1 S 140   13 13 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
4 8 2D+1 N 110   10 16 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 6 2S-1 E 100   6 20 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 4 2NT+1 N 150   16 10 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 2 2H-2 W 200   23 3 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 2H-1 S   50 1 25 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 1NT-2 E 200   23 3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
13 12 2H+2 S 170   18 8 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 10 2NT-1 E 100   6 20 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
11 15 3S-2 E 200   23 3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 3H= S 140   13 13 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
9 11 3D-1 N   50 1 25 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 23 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 3NT+1 S 630   4 22 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 5 3NT+3 S 690   18 8 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 3NT+3 S 690   18 8 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
4 8 3NT+3 S 690   18 8 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 6 6NT-1 S   100 1 25 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 4 6NT= S 1440   22 4 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 2 6NT-1 S   100 1 25 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 6NT+1 S 1470   24 2 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 3NT+2 S 660   12 14 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
13 12 4NT+1 S 660   12 14 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 10 5C+2 S 640   7 19 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
11 15 5C+2 S 640   7 19 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 3NT+2 N 660   12 14 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
9 11 7C= S 2140   26 0 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 24 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
7 7 4S-2 N   100 1 25 Pauline Donnellan & Gypsy Nichol Brian Laws & Keith Richardson
6 5 4S= N 420   15 11 Peter Burnip & Pauline Hall Eric Lodge & Joan Sadler
5 3 4S= N 420   15 11 Rita Tuton & Ann Carr Maurice Willcock & Dennis Scott
4 8 3NT= N 400   6 20 John Wildman & John Mitchinson Eileen Cotton & Joe Bateman
3 6 3NT+1 N 430   24 2 Margaret Young & John Clarke Mike Brennan & Martin Thompson
2 4 4S= N 420   15 11 Malcolm Dawson & Judith Parker Pat Braithwaite & Monica Spencer
1 2 4S= N 420   15 11 Marian Wilson & Isobel Rooney Peter Morris & Derek Smith
8 1 4S= N 420   15 11 Margaret Wiles & Joy Pallister Jane Diamond & Pat Holmes
14 14 4S= N 420   15 11 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
13 12 4S-1 N   50 4 22 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Dee Bell & Ann Paton
12 10 5S-2 N   100 1 25 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Gail Stace & Helen Pickersgill
11 15 4S= N 420   15 11 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Michael Hall & David Clarke
10 13 5S= N 450   26 0 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
9 11 4S= N 420   15 11 Peter Allan & Ken Pattison Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley

Board 25 - EW vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 1NT+1 W   120 1.3 24.7 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 1S-2 W 200   17.7 8.3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
13 11 1Sx-2 W 500   24.7 1.3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 1S-1 W 100   10.7 15.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
11 14 2S-1 S   50 6 20 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
10 12 4C-2 E 200   17.7 8.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 26 - All vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4S-1 E 100   24.7 1.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 4S= E   620 1.3 24.7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
13 11 1NT+2 E   150 6 20 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3S= E   140 13 13 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
11 14 3S= E   140 13 13 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
10 12 2NT= E   120 20 6 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 27 - Love all
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 4S-1 S   50 10.7 15.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3NT-1 N   50 10.7 15.3 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
13 11 4S-1 N   50 10.7 15.3 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3NT+1 N 430   24.7 1.3 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
11 14 2NT-1 S   50 10.7 15.3 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
10 12 4H-1 S   50 10.7 15.3 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton

Board 28 - NS vul
NS EW Contract By NS EW MPs NS EW
15 15 3NT-1 W 50   24.7 1.3 Charles Waine & Judy Waine Michael Hall & David Clarke
14 13 3NT+2 W   460 1.3 24.7 Dorothy Snowdon & Ian Snowdon Jennifer Wilson & Kath Siday
13 11 3H= W   140 20 6 Beverley Marriner & Kevin Thompson Sheila Pullin & Jean Hattersley
12 9 3H+1 W   170 15.3 10.7 Kay Walker & Beryl Gardiner Margaret Lewis & Bob Taylor
11 14 4H+1 W   450 8.3 17.7 Freda Heather & Bruce Heather Shirley Sanders & John Eglington
10 12 4H+1 W   450 8.3 17.7 Andrew Simmons & Steve Donnellan Dee Bell & Ann Paton